Almcqs.com

Online Directory of Multiple Choice Questions

MESSAGE IN PICTURES

contact@almcqs.com

THIS SPACE IS FOR YOUR BUSINESS AD

Place Ad in Image/picture or html format

Mail: contact@almcqs.com

ALL STUDENTS & TUTORS ARE INVITED TO UPLOAD AND DOWNLOAD MCQs FOR THEIR CLASSFELLOWS AND FRIENDS.YOUR EFFORT WILL BE APPRECIATED.

Next

Search All MCQS

Just for Free

Advertise Your Business


Our recent members



Member Id: 196
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 ZAiN UL ABADIN CH
Registered on:  Thu 09-Jun-22
location: SARGODHA Pakistan

Member Id: 195
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 Nafees Ahmed
Registered on:  Thu 09-Jun-22
location: Sargodha Pakistan

Member Id: 2
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 Tahir Mahmood Khokhar
Registered on:  Tue 20-Feb-24
location: sargodha Pakistan



Total Registered Members=(287)


Only Featured Members Remain on this Frontpage.All the following members are randomly shown.




Member Id: 4
No Profile Photo to show
 Mohammed Hamza Sohail
Registered on:  Sat 15-Jun-19
location: Jhang Sadar Pakistan

Member Id: 236
No Profile Photo to show
 Misbah Urooj
Registered on:  Sat 27-Jun-20
location: Sargodha Pakistan

Member Id: 28
No Profile Photo to show
 Butt Ishtiaq
Registered on:  Sun 30-Jun-19
location: Kot Addu Pakistan

Member Id: 15
No Profile Photo to show
 Abdullah Butt
Registered on:  Sat 29-Jun-19
location: Lahore Pakistan

Member Id: 8
No Profile Photo to show
 zainab lali
Registered on:  Fri 03-Jul-20
location: Sargodha Pakistan

Member Id: 261
No Profile Photo to show
 Muhammad Tufail khan
Registered on:  Sun 20-Dec-20
location: lahore Pakistan

Member Id: 158
No Profile Photo to show
 Daniyal Aziz Aziz
Registered on:  Fri 09-Aug-19
location: Rawalpindi Pakistan

Member Id: 280
No Profile Photo to show
 Usman Tahir
Registered on:  Mon 16-May-22
location:  

Member Id: 241
No Profile Photo to show
 Nabiha Nayab Ghazanfar Ali
Registered on:  Thu 02-Jul-20
location: bhimber Ak Pakistan

Member Id: 79
No Profile Photo to show
 Rubab Mazhar
Registered on:  Sun 04-Aug-19
location: Lahore Pakistan

Member Id: 220
No Profile Photo to show
 Muhammad Wajdan Hasnain
Registered on:  Fri 26-Jun-20
location: Chakwal Pakistan

Member Id: 234
No Profile Photo to show
 Yasir Hussain
Registered on:  Sat 27-Jun-20
location: Lahore Pakistan

Member Id: 85
No Profile Photo to show
 Alishbah Sami
Registered on:  Wed 03-Jul-19
location: Kohat Pakistan

Member Id: 32
No Profile Photo to show
 Syed ali hamza Ali
Registered on:  Mon 01-Jul-19
location: Karachi Pakistan

Member Id: 258
No Profile Photo to show
 Hamza Iqbal
Registered on:  Sat 19-Dec-20
location:  


Recently uploaded MCQs

Our Top 4 Members

Rubab from Lahore uploaded 671 mcqs.
Salmanuddin from Dir lower uploaded 667 mcqs.
zainab from Sargodha uploaded 406 mcqs.
Abdullah Sufyan from sargodha uploaded 351 mcqs.

Total MCQs=(2465)

Note: Some MCQs have already been deleted. All the irrelevant and below standard MCQs will be deleted later.


MCQ Number= 968
Dated: Tue 13-Aug-19       Subject:Science (VIII)
Sister chromatids are attached to each other at an area called the
(A):  Kinetochore   
(B):  Spindle
(C):  Centriole   
(D):  Centromere
     Answer:D



MCQ Number= 1478
Dated: Sat 17-Aug-19       Subject:history (VIII)
In the very beginning _________ viewed Congress negatively as a Hindu body.\r\n
(A): 1930   
(B):  1928
(C): 1927   
(D):  1929
     Answer:D



MCQ Number= 1928
Dated: Sat 02-Nov-19       Subject:Physics (XII)
Electric flux is a
(A):  Scalar quantity   
(B):  Vector quantity
(C):  Linear quantity   
(D):  None of these
     Answer:A



MCQ Number= 287
Dated: Sun 14-Jul-19       Subject:Chemistry (X)
Propane has straight chain structure when terminal H is removed, it-is called
(A): F-prop`1   
(B): iso-proply
(C): H-propy1   
(D): n-propyl
     Answer:D



MCQ Number= 837
Dated: Mon 05-Aug-19       Subject:Biology (IX)
Which animal does not possess the ability to produce offspring?
(A):  Mule   
(B):  Dog
(C):  Horse   
(D):  Tiger
     Answer:A



MCQ Number= 1040
Dated: Tue 13-Aug-19       Subject:Physics (XII)
The value of k depends upon
(A):  Quantity of charges    
(B):  Nature of medium between the charges
(C):  Both a and b   
(D):  None of these
     Answer:B



MCQ Number= 2226
Dated: Wed 02-Sep-20       Subject:Science (VII)
There are pairs of chromosomes in human cells
(A): 23   
(B): 46
(C): 92   
(D): 100
     Answer:A



MCQ Number= 1272
Dated: Wed 14-Aug-19       Subject:geography (VIII)
A piece of land surrounded by water on all sides is called\r\n
(A):  An Island   
(B):  A Gulf
(C):  A Peninsula   
(D):  A Bay
     Answer:A



MCQ Number= 456
Dated: Sun 14-Jul-19       Subject:Physics (X)
SI unit of potential difference is;
(A):  meter   
(B): ohm
(C): volt   
(D):  centimeter
     Answer:C



MCQ Number= 931
Dated: Sun 11-Aug-19       Subject:Biology (XII)
A cloned baby sheep \"dolly\" was attributed to....
(A):  4 parents   
(B): 3 parents
(C): 2 parents    
(D): 1parents
     Answer:D

Almcqs:Online directory of MCQs