Almcqs.com

Online Directory of Multiple Choice Questions

MESSAGE IN PICTURES

contact@almcqs.com

THIS SPACE IS FOR YOUR BUSINESS AD

Place Ad in Image/picture or html format

Mail: contact@almcqs.com

ALL STUDENTS & TUTORS ARE INVITED TO UPLOAD AND DOWNLOAD MCQs FOR THEIR CLASSFELLOWS AND FRIENDS.YOUR EFFORT WILL BE APPRECIATED.

Next

Search All MCQS

Just for Free

Advertise Your Business


Our recent members



Member Id: 196
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 ZAiN UL ABADIN CH
Registered on:  Thu 09-Jun-22
location: SARGODHA Pakistan

Member Id: 195
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 Nafees Ahmed
Registered on:  Thu 09-Jun-22
location: Sargodha Pakistan

Member Id: 2
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 Tahir Mahmood Khokhar
Registered on:  Tue 20-Feb-24
location: sargodha Pakistan



Total Registered Members=(287)


Only Featured Members Remain on this Frontpage.All the following members are randomly shown.




Member Id: 104
No Profile Photo to show
 Muhammad Awais Awais
Registered on:  Tue 06-Aug-19
location: Lahore 

Member Id: 238
No Profile Photo to show
 Muhammad Awais Akhtar
Registered on:  Mon 29-Jun-20
location: Gujranwala Pakistan

Member Id: 208
No Profile Photo to show
 Jazib Ali
Registered on:  Thu 25-Jun-20
location: Jampur Pakistan

Member Id: 12
No Profile Photo to show
 Sadia Saleem
Registered on:  Sat 29-Jun-19
location: Lahore Pakistan

Member Id: 130
No Profile Photo to show
 Karar Hayder Jaffri
Registered on:  Wed 07-Aug-19
location: Islamabad Pakistan

Member Id: 229
No Profile Photo to show
 Syed Waqas Abid Syed
Registered on:  Fri 26-Jun-20
location: Mardan Pakistan

Member Id: 151
No Profile Photo to show
 Abdul Raffay Muhammad Bashir
Registered on:  Thu 08-Aug-19
location: Karachi Pakistan

Member Id: 88
No Profile Photo to show
 Muhammad Ahmad Akhtar
Registered on:  Mon 08-Jul-19
location: Dera ismail khan Pakistan

Member Id: 128
No Profile Photo to show
 Ibadullah Shaikh
Registered on:  Wed 07-Aug-19
location: Larkana Pakistan

Member Id: 184
No Profile Photo to show
 M idrees Idreesmalik
Registered on:  Mon 11-Nov-19
location: Prova Pakistan

Member Id: 43
No Profile Photo to show
 Mohsin Khoso
Registered on:  Mon 01-Jul-19
location: Hyderabad Pakistan

Member Id: 3
No Profile Photo to show
 Ali detho Detho
Registered on:  Sat 15-Jun-19
location: hyderabad Pakistan

Member Id: 161
No Profile Photo to show
 Mohammad Raza Manekia
Registered on:  Sat 10-Aug-19
location: Karachi Pakistan

Member Id: 120
No Profile Photo to show
 Faraz Shaikh
Registered on:  Wed 07-Aug-19
location: Karachi 

Member Id: 97
No Profile Photo to show
 Hamza Tariq Rana
Registered on:  Mon 05-Aug-19
location: Raiwind Pakistan


Recently uploaded MCQs

Our Top 4 Members

Rubab from Lahore uploaded 671 mcqs.
Salmanuddin from Dir lower uploaded 667 mcqs.
zainab from Sargodha uploaded 406 mcqs.
Abdullah Sufyan from sargodha uploaded 351 mcqs.

Total MCQs=(2465)

Note: Some MCQs have already been deleted. All the irrelevant and below standard MCQs will be deleted later.


MCQ Number= 2023
Dated: Sun 03-Nov-19       Subject:Physics (XII)
The conductor which strictly obey ohms law are called
(A):  Insulator   
(B): Super conductor
(C):  Semi conductor    
(D):  None of these
     Answer:D



MCQ Number= 2156
Dated: Sun 03-Nov-19       Subject:Physics (XII)
Deflection per unit current I is called
(A):  Sensitivity of voltmeter   
(B):  Sensitivity of ohm meter
(C):  Sensitivity of ammeter   
(D):  Sensitivity of galvanometer
     Answer:D



MCQ Number= 1893
Dated: Sat 02-Nov-19       Subject:Physics (XII)
The unit of electric intensity is
(A):  NC   
(B):  NC-1
(C):  NaC   
(D):  NC-2
     Answer:B



MCQ Number= 1531
Dated: Sat 17-Aug-19       Subject:Chemistry (XII)
A process which take place without any outside assistance and moves from a non equilibrium state towards an equilibrium state is termed as ....
(A):  Spontenous process    
(B): Natural process
(C): Non spontenous process    
(D): Both A and B
     Answer:D



MCQ Number= 1940
Dated: Sat 02-Nov-19       Subject:Physics (XII)
1.6 × 10‐19 J is equal to
(A):  1C   
(B):  1 volt
(C):  1eV   
(D):  1 N-m
     Answer:C



MCQ Number= 843
Dated: Tue 06-Aug-19       Subject:Biology (X)
which is the smallest bone in human?
(A):  stapes   
(B):  maleus
(C):  incus   
(D): stirup
     Answer:A



MCQ Number= 196
Dated: Fri 12-Jul-19       Subject:English (X)
Their ancestors killed a member of our family.The word \"ancestors\" mean.........
(A): relatives   
(B): forefathers
(C): successors   
(D): off spring
     Answer:B



MCQ Number= 2084
Dated: Sun 03-Nov-19       Subject:Physics (XII)
The current through each resistance in series combination
(A):  Same   
(B):  Zero
(C):  Different   
(D):  None of these
     Answer:A



MCQ Number= 1134
Dated: Wed 14-Aug-19       Subject:Science (VIII)
Hydrochloric acid can be neutralized by
(A):  Water   
(B):  Nitric acid
(C):  Sodium hydroxide   
(D):  Citric acid
     Answer:C



MCQ Number= 39
Dated: Sun 30-Jun-19       Subject:Chemistry (Matric)
The units for the reversible reaction are:
(A): Mol dm-3   
(B): Mol dm-2
(C): Mol-2 dm-3   
(D): No unit
     Answer:D

Almcqs:Online directory of MCQs