Almcqs.com

Online Directory of Multiple Choice Questions

MESSAGE IN PICTURES

contact@almcqs.com

THIS SPACE IS FOR YOUR BUSINESS AD

Place Ad in Image/picture or html format

Mail: contact@almcqs.com

ALL STUDENTS & TUTORS ARE INVITED TO UPLOAD AND DOWNLOAD MCQs FOR THEIR CLASSFELLOWS AND FRIENDS.YOUR EFFORT WILL BE APPRECIATED.

Next

Search All MCQS

Just for Free

Advertise Your Business


Our recent members



Member Id: 196
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 ZAiN UL ABADIN CH
Registered on:  Thu 09-Jun-22
location: SARGODHA Pakistan

Member Id: 195
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 Nafees Ahmed
Registered on:  Thu 09-Jun-22
location: Sargodha Pakistan

Member Id: 2
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 Tahir Mahmood Khokhar
Registered on:  Tue 20-Feb-24
location: sargodha Pakistan



Total Registered Members=(287)


Only Featured Members Remain on this Frontpage.All the following members are randomly shown.




Member Id: 44
No Profile Photo to show
 Muzzamil Ahmed Kerio
Registered on:  Mon 01-Jul-19
location: Umerkot Pakistan

Member Id: 150
No Profile Photo to show
 Areez Areez Ahmad
Registered on:  Thu 08-Aug-19
location: Sheikhupura Pakistan

Member Id: 166
No Profile Photo to show
 Tayyab Malik
Registered on:  Sat 24-Aug-19
location: Sargodha Pakistan

Member Id: 92
No Profile Photo to show
 Muhammad Yahya Khan
Registered on:  Sun 04-Aug-19
location: Jamrud khyber agency Pakistan

Member Id: 46
No Profile Photo to show
 Nimra Nadeem Nadeem
Registered on:  Mon 01-Jul-19
location: Samundri Pakistan

Member Id: 212
No Profile Photo to show
 rabia rehman
Registered on:  Thu 25-Jun-20
location: JHELUM Pakistan

Member Id: 230
No Profile Photo to show
 Muhammad Arslan Akba Ali Akbar
Registered on:  Sat 27-Jun-20
location: Bahawalpur /Rahim yar khan Pakistan

Member Id: 125
No Profile Photo to show
 Nawaz Nawaz
Registered on:  Wed 07-Aug-19
location: Wah cantt Pakistan

Member Id: 131
No Profile Photo to show
 samiullah samiullah
Registered on:  Wed 07-Aug-19
location: quatta Pakistan

Member Id: 137
No Profile Photo to show
 Asad Gujjar Gujjar
Registered on:  Wed 07-Aug-19
location: Faisalabad Saddar, Faisalabad, Pakistan

Member Id: 57
No Profile Photo to show
 Saad Shakeel
Registered on:  Mon 01-Jul-19
location: Karachi Pakistan

Member Id: 23
No Profile Photo to show
 Huzaifa Malik
Registered on:  Sun 30-Jun-19
location: Latifabad Pakistan

Member Id: 39
No Profile Photo to show
 Muhammad Mubeen Ahme Muhammad Qasim
Registered on:  Mon 01-Jul-19
location: Quetta Pakistan

Member Id: 147
No Profile Photo to show
 hamad khan Nadan
Registered on:  Thu 08-Aug-19
location: swabi 

Member Id: 154
No Profile Photo to show
 Anusha Waseem
Registered on:  Thu 08-Aug-19
location: Karachi Pakistan


Recently uploaded MCQs

Our Top 4 Members

Rubab from Lahore uploaded 671 mcqs.
Salmanuddin from Dir lower uploaded 667 mcqs.
zainab from Sargodha uploaded 406 mcqs.
Abdullah Sufyan from sargodha uploaded 351 mcqs.

Total MCQs=(2465)

Note: Some MCQs have already been deleted. All the irrelevant and below standard MCQs will be deleted later.


MCQ Number= 678
Dated: Sun 28-Jul-19       Subject:Science (VIII)
Chromosomes are made of:
(A):  DNA   
(B):  DNA and proteins
(C):  DNA proteins and fats   
(D):  Protein
     Answer:B



MCQ Number= 650
Dated: Sun 28-Jul-19       Subject:Biology (X)
Some gaseous exchange in young stem and leaves occurs through.
(A):  Petiole   
(B):  Mid-rib
(C):  Thalamus   
(D):  Cuticle
     Answer:D



MCQ Number= 798
Dated: Mon 29-Jul-19       Subject:Computer (VIII)
GPS can be used to pin point any ship or submarine on the ___________ or to measure the height of mount Everest.
(A):  Lake   
(B):  Stream
(C):  River   
(D):  Ocean
     Answer:D



MCQ Number= 1588
Dated: Sun 18-Aug-19       Subject:Physics (XII)
EGR stands for
(A):  Electro graphy   
(B):  Electro retinography
(C):  Electro radiography   
(D):  None of these
     Answer:B



MCQ Number= 1140
Dated: Wed 14-Aug-19       Subject:Science (VIII)
In nuclear fission energy is released in the form of
(A): Radiation   
(B):  Conduction
(C):  Titration   
(D):  Fermentation
     Answer:A



MCQ Number= 403
Dated: Sun 14-Jul-19       Subject:Chemistry (X)
Dehydration of alcohols can be carried out with...
(A): HCL   
(B): NaOH
(C): KOH   
(D): H2SO4
     Answer:D



MCQ Number= 820
Dated: Mon 29-Jul-19       Subject:Computer (VIII)
Connecting computer worldwide is the example of:
(A):  LAN   
(B):  MAN
(C):  WAN   
(D):  W.Lan
     Answer:C



MCQ Number= 2205
Dated: Wed 02-Sep-20       Subject:Science (VII)
??..are Dark threads n the nukes.
(A): Cells   
(B): Gametes
(C): Genes   
(D): Chromosomes
     Answer:D



MCQ Number= 2235
Dated: Wed 02-Sep-20       Subject:Science (VII)
I of gold can be drawn out into a thread look long.
(A): 23   
(B): 25
(C): 27   
(D): 29
     Answer:D



MCQ Number= 596
Dated: Sat 27-Jul-19       Subject:Science (VIII)
Electricity is produced by a machine called
(A):  Generator   
(B):  Reactor
(C):  Motor   
(D):  Commutator
     Answer:A

Almcqs:Online directory of MCQs