Almcqs.com

Online Directory of Multiple Choice Questions

MESSAGE IN PICTURES

contact@almcqs.com

THIS SPACE IS FOR YOUR BUSINESS AD

Place Ad in Image/picture or html format

Mail: contact@almcqs.com

ALL STUDENTS & TUTORS ARE INVITED TO UPLOAD AND DOWNLOAD MCQs FOR THEIR CLASSFELLOWS AND FRIENDS.YOUR EFFORT WILL BE APPRECIATED.

Next

Search All MCQS

Just for Free

Advertise Your Business


Our recent members



Member Id: 196
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 ZAiN UL ABADIN CH
Registered on:  Thu 09-Jun-22
location: SARGODHA Pakistan

Member Id: 195
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 Nafees Ahmed
Registered on:  Thu 09-Jun-22
location: Sargodha Pakistan

Member Id: 2
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 Tahir Mahmood Khokhar
Registered on:  Tue 20-Feb-24
location: sargodha Pakistan



Total Registered Members=(287)


Only Featured Members Remain on this Frontpage.All the following members are randomly shown.




Member Id: 212
No Profile Photo to show
 rabia rehman
Registered on:  Thu 25-Jun-20
location: JHELUM Pakistan

Member Id: 20
No Profile Photo to show
 Laraib Ali Bhallai
Registered on:  Sat 29-Jun-19
location: Hyderabad Pakistan

Member Id: 143
No Profile Photo to show
 Arbaz Arbaz bashir
Registered on:  Thu 08-Aug-19
location: Lahore Pakistan

Member Id: 253
No Profile Photo to show
 hendrapebriyasha kntl
Registered on:  Sat 05-Sep-20
location: Dry Prong Indonesia

Member Id: 188
No Profile Photo to show
 Shamshad Ali
Registered on:  Tue 10-Dec-19
location: Sargodha Pakistan

Member Id: 244
No Profile Photo to show
 ABDUL MAJID TAHIR TAHIR
Registered on:  Wed 15-Jul-20
location: Mardan Pakistan

Member Id: 85
No Profile Photo to show
 Alishbah Sami
Registered on:  Wed 03-Jul-19
location: Kohat Pakistan

Member Id: 139
No Profile Photo to show
 Bilal Shah
Registered on:  Wed 07-Aug-19
location: Torghar Pakistan

Member Id: 272
No Profile Photo to show
 Nida Ijaz Tahir Mehmood
Registered on:  Tue 04-May-21
location: Sargodha Pakistan

Member Id: 128
No Profile Photo to show
 Ibadullah Shaikh
Registered on:  Wed 07-Aug-19
location: Larkana Pakistan

Member Id: 43
No Profile Photo to show
 Mohsin Khoso
Registered on:  Mon 01-Jul-19
location: Hyderabad Pakistan

Member Id: 223
No Profile Photo to show
 Muhammad arshad sial Arshad
Registered on:  Fri 26-Jun-20
location: Sargodha Pakistan

Member Id: 288
No Profile Photo to show
 Tahir Mahmood
Registered on:  Tue 20-Feb-24
location:  Pakistan

Member Id: 156
No Profile Photo to show
 Khan Soomro
Registered on:  Thu 08-Aug-19
location: Thull Pakistan

Member Id: 183
No Profile Photo to show
 Ahsan Ali
Registered on:  Mon 11-Nov-19
location: Haripur Pakistan


Recently uploaded MCQs

Our Top 4 Members

Rubab from Lahore uploaded 671 mcqs.
Salmanuddin from Dir lower uploaded 667 mcqs.
zainab from Sargodha uploaded 406 mcqs.
Abdullah Sufyan from sargodha uploaded 351 mcqs.

Total MCQs=(2465)

Note: Some MCQs have already been deleted. All the irrelevant and below standard MCQs will be deleted later.


MCQ Number= 1199
Dated: Wed 14-Aug-19       Subject:Science (VIII)
Urea is produced in one organ, filtered from the blood by a second organ and stored inside a third organ before being expelled from the body. Which organs carry out these functions?\r\n\r\n\r\n
(A):  Kidney-Urinary bladder-Liver   
(B): Kidney-Liver-Urinary bladder
(C):  Liver-Urinary bladder-Kidney   
(D):  Liver-Kidney-Urinary bladder
     Answer:D



MCQ Number= 98
Dated: Fri 05-Jul-19       Subject:Science (VIII)
Electronic devices are of ............types.
(A): 2   
(B): 3
(C): 4   
(D): 5
     Answer:A



MCQ Number= 1828
Dated: Fri 23-Aug-19       Subject:Chemistry (XII)
Which Food component regulates body process..
(A):  Fats    
(B): Vitamins
(C): Protiens    
(D): Carbohydrates
     Answer:B



MCQ Number= 1193
Dated: Wed 14-Aug-19       Subject:Science (VIII)
What would you expect the pH of dilute hydrochloric acid to be?
(A):  1   
(B): 3
(C): 9   
(D): 2
     Answer:C



MCQ Number= 2279
Dated: Wed 02-Sep-20       Subject:Science (VII)
Main Electricity is produced at
(A): Transformers   
(B): Pylons
(C): Lbmes    
(D): Power Stations
     Answer:D



MCQ Number= 2343
Dated: Wed 09-Sep-20       Subject:General Science (VII)
________ is the most abundant metal in the Earth\'s crust.
(A): Aluminum   
(B): Iron
(C): Gold   
(D): Zinc
     Answer:A



MCQ Number= 1102
Dated: Wed 14-Aug-19       Subject:Biology (XII)
Which one of the following charcteristic in man is controlled by a recessive gene....
(A):  Tongue rolling    
(B): Diabetes
(C): Skin colour    
(D): Eye colour
     Answer:B



MCQ Number= 1675
Dated: Sun 18-Aug-19       Subject:Chemistry (XII)
In which compound oxygen has positive oxidation state...
(A):  H2O   
(B): H2O2
(C): OF2    
(D): ClO2
     Answer:C



MCQ Number= 1478
Dated: Sat 17-Aug-19       Subject:history (VIII)
In the very beginning _________ viewed Congress negatively as a Hindu body.\r\n
(A): 1930   
(B):  1928
(C): 1927   
(D):  1929
     Answer:D



MCQ Number= 2239
Dated: Wed 02-Sep-20       Subject:Science (VII)
?????.is a word which means can\'t be hammered into shape\'
(A): Metal   
(B): Ductile
(C): Malleable   
(D): None of These
     Answer:C

Almcqs:Online directory of MCQs