Almcqs.com

Online Directory of Multiple Choice Questions

MESSAGE IN PICTURES

contact@almcqs.com

THIS SPACE IS FOR YOUR BUSINESS AD

Place Ad in Image/picture or html format

Mail: contact@almcqs.com

ALL STUDENTS & TUTORS ARE INVITED TO UPLOAD AND DOWNLOAD MCQs FOR THEIR CLASSFELLOWS AND FRIENDS.YOUR EFFORT WILL BE APPRECIATED.

Next

Search All MCQS

Just for Free

Advertise Your Business


Our recent members



Member Id: 196
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 ZAiN UL ABADIN CH
Registered on:  Thu 09-Jun-22
location: SARGODHA Pakistan

Member Id: 195
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 Nafees Ahmed
Registered on:  Thu 09-Jun-22
location: Sargodha Pakistan

Member Id: 2
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 Tahir Mahmood Khokhar
Registered on:  Tue 20-Feb-24
location: sargodha Pakistan



Total Registered Members=(287)


Only Featured Members Remain on this Frontpage.All the following members are randomly shown.




Member Id: 246
No Profile Photo to show
 Asma shehzad Khalid
Registered on:  Thu 16-Jul-20
location: Pakistan Pakistan

Member Id: 91
No Profile Photo to show
 Bilal ahmed Maliki
Registered on:  Mon 15-Jul-19
location: Sargodha Pakistan

Member Id: 227
No Profile Photo to show
 Akbar munir Akbar
Registered on:  Fri 26-Jun-20
location: Abbottabad Pakistan

Member Id: 135
No Profile Photo to show
 umer hayyat umer hayyat
Registered on:  Wed 07-Aug-19
location: rawalpindi Pakistan

Member Id: 229
No Profile Photo to show
 Syed Waqas Abid Syed
Registered on:  Fri 26-Jun-20
location: Mardan Pakistan

Member Id: 252
No Profile Photo to show
 syeda tuba nazakat syed
Registered on:  Tue 21-Jul-20
location: Rawalakot 

Member Id: 235
No Profile Photo to show
 Iqbal Mohammad
Registered on:  Sat 27-Jun-20
location: SIALKOT Pakistan

Member Id: 76
No Profile Photo to show
 Abdulsamad Abdulsamad
Registered on:  Tue 02-Jul-19
location: Jhelum Pakistan

Member Id: 212
No Profile Photo to show
 rabia rehman
Registered on:  Thu 25-Jun-20
location: JHELUM Pakistan

Member Id: 148
No Profile Photo to show
 Noor Khan
Registered on:  Thu 08-Aug-19
location:  

Member Id: 95
No Profile Photo to show
 Yasir Hussain Yasir
Registered on:  Mon 05-Aug-19
location: mardan Pakistan

Member Id: 44
No Profile Photo to show
 Muzzamil Ahmed Kerio
Registered on:  Mon 01-Jul-19
location: Umerkot Pakistan

Member Id: 56
No Profile Photo to show
 Ali Shaikh
Registered on:  Mon 01-Jul-19
location: Hyderabad Pakistan

Member Id: 162
No Profile Photo to show
 Sultan Mian
Registered on:  Mon 12-Aug-19
location: Shah Jamal Pakistan

Member Id: 70
No Profile Photo to show
 Shazray Uba
Registered on:  Tue 02-Jul-19
location: Rawalpindi Pakistan


Recently uploaded MCQs

Our Top 4 Members

Rubab from Lahore uploaded 671 mcqs.
Salmanuddin from Dir lower uploaded 667 mcqs.
zainab from Sargodha uploaded 406 mcqs.
Abdullah Sufyan from sargodha uploaded 351 mcqs.

Total MCQs=(2465)

Note: Some MCQs have already been deleted. All the irrelevant and below standard MCQs will be deleted later.


MCQ Number= 1928
Dated: Sat 02-Nov-19       Subject:Physics (XII)
Electric flux is a
(A):  Scalar quantity   
(B):  Vector quantity
(C):  Linear quantity   
(D):  None of these
     Answer:A



MCQ Number= 288
Dated: Sun 14-Jul-19       Subject:Chemistry (X)
Ammonical Liquor when treats with sulphuric acid it produces
(A): urea   
(B): none
(C): ammonium sulphate   
(D): ammonium phosphate
     Answer:C



MCQ Number= 1829
Dated: Fri 23-Aug-19       Subject:Chemistry (XII)
The use of the products of digestion in synthesis of cellular structure is known as ...
(A):  Metabolsim   
(B): Assimilation
(C): Homeostasis    
(D): None
     Answer:B



MCQ Number= 1323
Dated: Wed 14-Aug-19       Subject:Computer (VIII)
What is the way to convert data into meaningful form using formulas?\r\n
(A):  Formatting Text   
(B):  Formatting Text
(C):  Data manipulation   
(D):  Formula Insertion
     Answer:C



MCQ Number= 1094
Dated: Wed 14-Aug-19       Subject:Biology (XII)
A test cross is...
(A):  Tt×Tt   
(B): Tt×tt
(C): TT×Tt    
(D): TT×TT
     Answer:C



MCQ Number= 631
Dated: Sun 28-Jul-19       Subject:Biology (X)
What is another name for the windpipe?
(A):  lungs   
(B):  trachea
(C):  oesophagus   
(D):  larynx
     Answer:D



MCQ Number= 2031
Dated: Sun 03-Nov-19       Subject:Physics (XII)
Which of the following metal has the lowest value of temperature coefficient of resistivity
(A):  Silver   
(B):  Gold
(C):  Copper   
(D):  Aluminium
     Answer:B



MCQ Number= 382
Dated: Sun 14-Jul-19       Subject:Science (VIII)
SECOND STEP OF DNA REPLICATION IS.........
(A): FORMATION OF NEW STRAND   
(B): WINDING OF 2 STRANDS
(C): UNWINDING OF TWO STRAND   
(D): NONE OF THESE
     Answer:A



MCQ Number= 1956
Dated: Sun 03-Nov-19       Subject:Physics (XII)
If dielectric medium is placed between the plates of capacitor its capacitance
(A):  Increases   
(B):  Decreases
(C):  Remain same   
(D):  None of these
     Answer:A



MCQ Number= 2131
Dated: Sun 03-Nov-19       Subject:Physics (XII)
The magnetic force experienced by a charge particle moving in a magnetic field will be maximum if it moves
(A):  At an angle of 60 to the field   
(B):  Parallel to the field
(C):  Antiparallel to the field   
(D):  Both b and c
     Answer:D

Almcqs:Online directory of MCQs