Almcqs.com

Online Directory of Multiple Choice Questions

MESSAGE IN PICTURES

contact@almcqs.com

THIS SPACE IS FOR YOUR BUSINESS AD

Place Ad in Image/picture or html format

Mail: contact@almcqs.com

ALL STUDENTS & TUTORS ARE INVITED TO UPLOAD AND DOWNLOAD MCQs FOR THEIR CLASSFELLOWS AND FRIENDS.YOUR EFFORT WILL BE APPRECIATED.

Next

Search All MCQS

Just for Free

Advertise Your Business


Our recent members



Member Id: 196
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 ZAiN UL ABADIN CH
Registered on:  Thu 09-Jun-22
location: SARGODHA Pakistan

Member Id: 195
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 Nafees Ahmed
Registered on:  Thu 09-Jun-22
location: Sargodha Pakistan

Member Id: 2
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 Tahir Mahmood Khokhar
Registered on:  Tue 20-Feb-24
location: sargodha Pakistan



Total Registered Members=(287)


Only Featured Members Remain on this Frontpage.All the following members are randomly shown.




Member Id: 38
No Profile Photo to show
 Saeed Khan
Registered on:  Mon 01-Jul-19
location: Dera Ismail Khan kpk Pakistan Pakistan

Member Id: 78
No Profile Photo to show
 Zia ullah Ziaullahbangash
Registered on:  Wed 03-Jul-19
location: Peshawar Pakistan

Member Id: 116
No Profile Photo to show
 Ahmad Hassan
Registered on:  Tue 06-Aug-19
location: Haroonabad, Bahawalnagar Pakistan

Member Id: 75
No Profile Photo to show
 Fatima Tariq
Registered on:  Tue 02-Jul-19
location: Pano Aqil Pakistan

Member Id: 136
No Profile Photo to show
 irshad khan irshad
Registered on:  Wed 07-Aug-19
location: peshawar Pakistan

Member Id: 87
No Profile Photo to show
 Sakina Bharmal
Registered on:  Wed 03-Jul-19
location: Karachi Pakistan

Member Id: 139
No Profile Photo to show
 Bilal Shah
Registered on:  Wed 07-Aug-19
location: Torghar Pakistan

Member Id: 271
No Profile Photo to show
 Mahnoor Mahnoor
Registered on:  Tue 04-May-21
location: sargodha Pakistan

Member Id: 109
No Profile Photo to show
 Hassnain Ali Hassnain Ali
Registered on:  Tue 06-Aug-19
location: Mardan Pakistan

Member Id: 35
No Profile Photo to show
 Saami Jawaid
Registered on:  Mon 01-Jul-19
location: Karachi 

Member Id: 69
No Profile Photo to show
 Ashra Ameen
Registered on:  Tue 02-Jul-19
location: Lahore Pakistan

Member Id: 101
No Profile Photo to show
 Awais Jelani
Registered on:  Mon 05-Aug-19
location: Islamabad Pakistan

Member Id: 162
No Profile Photo to show
 Sultan Mian
Registered on:  Mon 12-Aug-19
location: Shah Jamal Pakistan

Member Id: 23
No Profile Photo to show
 Huzaifa Malik
Registered on:  Sun 30-Jun-19
location: Latifabad Pakistan

Member Id: 181
No Profile Photo to show
 Shabbir Khan
Registered on:  Mon 11-Nov-19
location: Peshawar Pakistan


Recently uploaded MCQs

Our Top 4 Members

Rubab from Lahore uploaded 671 mcqs.
Salmanuddin from Dir lower uploaded 667 mcqs.
zainab from Sargodha uploaded 406 mcqs.
Abdullah Sufyan from sargodha uploaded 351 mcqs.

Total MCQs=(2465)

Note: Some MCQs have already been deleted. All the irrelevant and below standard MCQs will be deleted later.


MCQ Number= 643
Dated: Sun 28-Jul-19       Subject:Biology (X)
What is function of lenticles?
(A):  give support to the plant   
(B):  allow air to pass through them
(C):  provide food to the plantprovide food to the plant   
(D):  provide energy to the plant
     Answer:B



MCQ Number= 719
Dated: Sun 28-Jul-19       Subject:Biology (X)
Find which one does not act as effector?
(A):  nephron   
(B):  liver
(C):  bones   
(D):  brain
     Answer:D



MCQ Number= 816
Dated: Mon 29-Jul-19       Subject:Computer (VIII)
A modem can be located inside or _______ the computer.
(A):  Outside   
(B):  Inner side
(C):  Bottom side   
(D):  None of these
     Answer:A



MCQ Number= 959
Dated: Tue 13-Aug-19       Subject:Science (VIII)
Which of the following component is used for carrying the gene interest into a bacterium?
(A):  Plasmid   
(B):  Chromosomes
(C):  Chromatid   
(D):  Protein
     Answer:A



MCQ Number= 1451
Dated: Sat 17-Aug-19       Subject:Maths (VIII)
By simplifying,\r\n\\[\\frac{{b - c}}{{bc}}\\, + \\,\\frac{{c - a}}{{ac}}\\, + \\,\\frac{{a - b}}{{ab}}\\]\r\nwe get......
(A):  \\[\\frac{1}{{abc}}\\]   
(B):  abc
(C):  1   
(D):  0
     Answer:D



MCQ Number= 82
Dated: Wed 03-Jul-19       Subject:Science (VIII)
when bars is calibrated to indicate attitude the instrument is ...........
(A): thermometer   
(B): speedometer
(C): BP operator   
(D): pressure altimeter
     Answer:D



MCQ Number= 709
Dated: Sun 28-Jul-19       Subject:Science (VIII)
Which of the following is not a biotechnology product:
(A):  Insulin   
(B):  Quinine
(C):  Beta-endorp    
(D):  Interferon
     Answer:B



MCQ Number= 329
Dated: Sun 14-Jul-19       Subject:science (8)
brain is made up about ...........neurons.
(A): 100,000;000;000   
(B): 10;000;000;000
(C): 100;000;000   
(D): 100;000
     Answer:C



MCQ Number= 1091
Dated: Wed 14-Aug-19       Subject:Biology (XII)
In the dihybrid cross how many homozygous offspring\'s can be produced...
(A):  4   
(B): 3
(C): 2    
(D): 9
     Answer:B



MCQ Number= 2128
Dated: Sun 03-Nov-19       Subject:Physics (XII)
The direction of force experience by a charged particle moving in a magnetic field will be
(A):  Parallel to the field   
(B):  Opposite to the field
(C):  Parallel to its direction   
(D):  Perpendicular to both the field and velocity vector
     Answer:D

Almcqs:Online directory of MCQs