Almcqs.com

Online Directory of Multiple Choice Questions

MESSAGE IN PICTURES

contact@almcqs.com

THIS SPACE IS FOR YOUR BUSINESS AD

Place Ad in Image/picture or html format

Mail: contact@almcqs.com

ALL STUDENTS & TUTORS ARE INVITED TO UPLOAD AND DOWNLOAD MCQs FOR THEIR CLASSFELLOWS AND FRIENDS.YOUR EFFORT WILL BE APPRECIATED.

Next

Search All MCQS

Just for Free

Advertise Your Business


Our recent members



Member Id: 196
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 ZAiN UL ABADIN CH
Registered on:  Thu 09-Jun-22
location: SARGODHA Pakistan

Member Id: 195
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 Nafees Ahmed
Registered on:  Thu 09-Jun-22
location: Sargodha Pakistan

Member Id: 2
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 Tahir Mahmood Khokhar
Registered on:  Tue 20-Feb-24
location: sargodha Pakistan



Total Registered Members=(287)


Only Featured Members Remain on this Frontpage.All the following members are randomly shown.




Member Id: 166
No Profile Photo to show
 Tayyab Malik
Registered on:  Sat 24-Aug-19
location: Sargodha Pakistan

Member Id: 16
No Profile Photo to show
 Muhammad Arif Awan
Registered on:  Sat 29-Jun-19
location: Rawalpindi Pakistan

Member Id: 135
No Profile Photo to show
 umer hayyat umer hayyat
Registered on:  Wed 07-Aug-19
location: rawalpindi Pakistan

Member Id: 190
No Profile Photo to show
 Raja Muhammad Bashir Raja
Registered on:  Thu 06-Feb-20
location: Sargodha Pakistan

Member Id: 69
No Profile Photo to show
 Ashra Ameen
Registered on:  Tue 02-Jul-19
location: Lahore Pakistan

Member Id: 52
No Profile Photo to show
 Ayisha Safdar
Registered on:  Mon 01-Jul-19
location: Karachi Pakistan

Member Id: 246
No Profile Photo to show
 Asma shehzad Khalid
Registered on:  Thu 16-Jul-20
location: Pakistan Pakistan

Member Id: 206
No Profile Photo to show
 Doulat Valasai
Registered on:  Thu 25-Jun-20
location: Hyderabad Pakistan

Member Id: 182
No Profile Photo to show
 Ahsan Saeed
Registered on:  Mon 11-Nov-19
location: Lodhran Pakistan

Member Id: 193
No Profile Photo to show
 Naveed Ahmad
Registered on:  Mon 13-Jul-20
location: Sargodha Pakistan

Member Id: 160
No Profile Photo to show
 Marium Zaidi
Registered on:  Fri 09-Aug-19
location: Karachi Pakistan

Member Id: 201
No Profile Photo to show
 Muhammad Asad Saeed Saeed
Registered on:  Thu 25-Jun-20
location: Lahore Pakistan

Member Id: 283
No Profile Photo to show
 Abdur Rehman
Registered on:  Fri 08-Sep-23
location: sargodha Pakistan

Member Id: 263
No Profile Photo to show
 Shaheer Ahmed khan
Registered on:  Tue 22-Dec-20
location: Karachi Pakistan

Member Id: 54
No Profile Photo to show
 Zakir Muhammad
Registered on:  Mon 01-Jul-19
location: karak Pakistan


Recently uploaded MCQs

Our Top 4 Members

Rubab from Lahore uploaded 671 mcqs.
Salmanuddin from Dir lower uploaded 667 mcqs.
zainab from Sargodha uploaded 406 mcqs.
Abdullah Sufyan from sargodha uploaded 351 mcqs.

Total MCQs=(2465)

Note: Some MCQs have already been deleted. All the irrelevant and below standard MCQs will be deleted later.


MCQ Number= 251
Dated: Sun 14-Jul-19       Subject:Chemistry (X)
A specie formed by donating a proton by an acid is called:
(A): lewis acid   
(B): conjugate base
(C): conjugate acid   
(D): lewis base
     Answer:B



MCQ Number= 2080
Dated: Sun 03-Nov-19       Subject:Physics (XII)
1 J/C
(A): Volt   
(B):  Farad
(C):  Ampere   
(D):  Ohm
     Answer:A



MCQ Number= 1242
Dated: Wed 14-Aug-19       Subject:geography (VIII)
The major cause of global warming is\r\n
(A): Increase in Oxygen   
(B):  Increase in Nitrogen
(C):  Increase in humidity   
(D):  Increase in CO2
     Answer:D



MCQ Number= 1181
Dated: Wed 14-Aug-19       Subject:Biology (XII)
Cortisone is an important harmone of....
(A):  Adrenal cortex   
(B): Adrenal medula
(C): Cerebral cortex    
(D): Cerebral medulla
     Answer:A



MCQ Number= 2341
Dated: Wed 09-Sep-20       Subject:General Science (VII)
There are stages to extract metals from their ores.
(A): Two   
(B): One
(C): Three   
(D): Five
     Answer:A



MCQ Number= 836
Dated: Mon 05-Aug-19       Subject:Biology (IX)
In which kingdom would you classify unicellular eukaryotes?
(A):  Fungi and plantae   
(B): Only protista
(C):  Fungi and monera   
(D):  Only Fungi
     Answer:B



MCQ Number= 1261
Dated: Wed 14-Aug-19       Subject:geography (VIII)
Which part of the Indian Ocean is termed as Arabian Sea\r\n
(A):  North West   
(B):  South East
(C):  North East   
(D):  South West
     Answer:A



MCQ Number= 1844
Dated: Fri 23-Aug-19       Subject:Chemistry (XII)
Fats are usually decomposed in tissues provding
(A):  Heat   
(B): Heat and energy
(C): Energy    
(D): Strength
     Answer:B



MCQ Number= 2368
Dated: Wed 09-Sep-20       Subject:General Science (VII)
The _________ of an object on the surface of another planet will depend on the gravitational fields of that planet.
(A): mass   
(B): weight
(C): force   
(D): Gravity
     Answer:B



MCQ Number= 253
Dated: Sun 14-Jul-19       Subject:Chemistry (X)
Which one is mineral acid?
(A): nitric acids   
(B): all
(C): hydrochloric acid   
(D): sulphuric acid
     Answer:B

Almcqs:Online directory of MCQs