Almcqs.com

Online Directory of Multiple Choice Questions

MESSAGE IN PICTURES

contact@almcqs.com

THIS SPACE IS FOR YOUR BUSINESS AD

Place Ad in Image/picture or html format

Mail: contact@almcqs.com

ALL STUDENTS & TUTORS ARE INVITED TO UPLOAD AND DOWNLOAD MCQs FOR THEIR CLASSFELLOWS AND FRIENDS.YOUR EFFORT WILL BE APPRECIATED.

Next

Search All MCQS

Just for Free

Advertise Your Business


Our recent members



Member Id: 196
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 ZAiN UL ABADIN CH
Registered on:  Thu 09-Jun-22
location: SARGODHA Pakistan

Member Id: 195
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 Nafees Ahmed
Registered on:  Thu 09-Jun-22
location: Sargodha Pakistan

Member Id: 2
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 Tahir Mahmood Khokhar
Registered on:  Tue 20-Feb-24
location: sargodha Pakistan



Total Registered Members=(287)


Only Featured Members Remain on this Frontpage.All the following members are randomly shown.




Member Id: 95
No Profile Photo to show
 Yasir Hussain Yasir
Registered on:  Mon 05-Aug-19
location: mardan Pakistan

Member Id: 102
No Profile Photo to show
 Usama Dilshad
Registered on:  Mon 05-Aug-19
location: Wah cantt Pakistan

Member Id: 32
No Profile Photo to show
 Syed ali hamza Ali
Registered on:  Mon 01-Jul-19
location: Karachi Pakistan

Member Id: 91
No Profile Photo to show
 Bilal ahmed Maliki
Registered on:  Mon 15-Jul-19
location: Sargodha Pakistan

Member Id: 109
No Profile Photo to show
 Hassnain Ali Hassnain Ali
Registered on:  Tue 06-Aug-19
location: Mardan Pakistan

Member Id: 51
No Profile Photo to show
 ArFat MemOn
Registered on:  Mon 01-Jul-19
location: Badin Pakistan

Member Id: 269
No Profile Photo to show
 Balaaj miran Balaaj miran
Registered on:  Tue 04-May-21
location: Sargodha Pakistan

Member Id: 12
No Profile Photo to show
 Sadia Saleem
Registered on:  Sat 29-Jun-19
location: Lahore Pakistan

Member Id: 263
No Profile Photo to show
 Shaheer Ahmed khan
Registered on:  Tue 22-Dec-20
location: Karachi Pakistan

Member Id: 229
No Profile Photo to show
 Syed Waqas Abid Syed
Registered on:  Fri 26-Jun-20
location: Mardan Pakistan

Member Id: 131
No Profile Photo to show
 samiullah samiullah
Registered on:  Wed 07-Aug-19
location: quatta Pakistan

Member Id: 74
No Profile Photo to show
 Habiba Salman
Registered on:  Tue 02-Jul-19
location: Karachi Pakistan

Member Id: 151
No Profile Photo to show
 Abdul Raffay Muhammad Bashir
Registered on:  Thu 08-Aug-19
location: Karachi Pakistan

Member Id: 65
No Profile Photo to show
 Zain Malik
Registered on:  Sat 26-Oct-19
location: Fsd Pakistan

Member Id: 185
No Profile Photo to show
 Nasreen Akhtar
Registered on:  Mon 11-Nov-19
location: Sialkot Pakistan


Recently uploaded MCQs

Our Top 4 Members

Rubab from Lahore uploaded 671 mcqs.
Salmanuddin from Dir lower uploaded 667 mcqs.
zainab from Sargodha uploaded 406 mcqs.
Abdullah Sufyan from sargodha uploaded 351 mcqs.

Total MCQs=(2465)

Note: Some MCQs have already been deleted. All the irrelevant and below standard MCQs will be deleted later.


MCQ Number= 213
Dated: Sat 13-Jul-19       Subject:English (X)
The man ________ you were talking to at the meeting is my cousin.
(A): that   
(B): what
(C): who   
(D): which
     Answer:A



MCQ Number= 2361
Dated: Wed 09-Sep-20       Subject:General Science (VII)
The bigger the ________, the greater the forces due to gravity.
(A): Distance   
(B): Weight
(C): Force   
(D): Mass
     Answer:D



MCQ Number= 547
Dated: Wed 24-Jul-19       Subject:English (X)
\' Sincerely\' is an example of a ___________.
(A):  Date   
(B):  Inside address
(C):  Return address   
(D):  Complimentary closing
     Answer:D



MCQ Number= 1345
Dated: Wed 14-Aug-19       Subject:Chemistry (XII)
Boiling point for water under 23.7 torr external pressure is....
(A):  25C   
(B): 98C
(C): 27C    
(D): 287C
     Answer:A



MCQ Number= 738
Dated: Sun 28-Jul-19       Subject:Science (VIII)
Which air pollutant when attaches itself with Haemoglobin, reduces its oxygen carrying capacity?
(A):  Carbon dioxide   
(B):  Sulphur dioxide
(C):  Oxides of nitrogen   
(D):  Carbon monoxide
     Answer:D



MCQ Number= 1734
Dated: Tue 20-Aug-19       Subject:Chemistry (X)
Who discussed vital force theory
(A):  Berzelius   
(B):  Wohler
(C):  Dalton   
(D):  Lavoiser
     Answer:B



MCQ Number= 2007
Dated: Sun 03-Nov-19       Subject:Physics (XII)
A source of constant current joined across a circuit produces
(A):  Highly potential   
(B):  Steady potential
(C):  Low potential   
(D):  Zero potential
     Answer:B



MCQ Number= 542
Dated: Wed 24-Jul-19       Subject:English (X)
Fareeq said ___________ he needed most was a long and quiet holiday.
(A):  That   
(B):  Which
(C):  What   
(D):  Who
     Answer:A



MCQ Number= 781
Dated: Mon 29-Jul-19       Subject:Biology (X)
Under unfavorable conditions, amoebae form hard walls around them is called:
(A):  buds   
(B):  spores
(C):  cysts   
(D):  halves
     Answer:C



MCQ Number= 369
Dated: Sun 14-Jul-19       Subject:Science (VIII)
A TYPICAL CHROMOSOMES CONSIST OF ........ARMS CALLED CHROMATIDS
(A): 2   
(B): 4
(C): 5   
(D): 3
     Answer:A

Almcqs:Online directory of MCQs