Almcqs.com

Online Directory of Multiple Choice Questions

MESSAGE IN PICTURES

contact@almcqs.com

THIS SPACE IS FOR YOUR BUSINESS AD

Place Ad in Image/picture or html format

Mail: contact@almcqs.com

ALL STUDENTS & TUTORS ARE INVITED TO UPLOAD AND DOWNLOAD MCQs FOR THEIR CLASSFELLOWS AND FRIENDS.YOUR EFFORT WILL BE APPRECIATED.

Next

Search All MCQS

Just for Free

Advertise Your Business


Our recent members



Member Id: 196
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 ZAiN UL ABADIN CH
Registered on:  Thu 09-Jun-22
location: SARGODHA Pakistan

Member Id: 195
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 Nafees Ahmed
Registered on:  Thu 09-Jun-22
location: Sargodha Pakistan

Member Id: 2
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 Tahir Mahmood Khokhar
Registered on:  Tue 20-Feb-24
location: sargodha Pakistan



Total Registered Members=(287)


Only Featured Members Remain on this Frontpage.All the following members are randomly shown.




Member Id: 176
No Profile Photo to show
 Asad Butt
Registered on:  Sat 09-Nov-19
location: Mandi bahauddin Pakistan

Member Id: 287
No Profile Photo to show
 Tahir Mahmood
Registered on:  Wed 12-Jul-23
location: Sargodha Pakistan

Member Id: 3
No Profile Photo to show
 Ali detho Detho
Registered on:  Sat 15-Jun-19
location: hyderabad Pakistan

Member Id: 91
No Profile Photo to show
 Bilal ahmed Maliki
Registered on:  Mon 15-Jul-19
location: Sargodha Pakistan

Member Id: 284
No Profile Photo to show
 Abdur Rehman
Registered on:  Sat 20-May-23
location:  Pakistan

Member Id: 11
No Profile Photo to show
 Hammad anwer Shahwani
Registered on:  Sat 29-Jun-19
location: Karachi Pakistan

Member Id: 84
No Profile Photo to show
 Dia Kumari
Registered on:  Wed 03-Jul-19
location: Hyderabad Pakistan

Member Id: 279
No Profile Photo to show
 ALIABBAS Ali
Registered on:  Mon 16-May-22
location: Sargodha Pakistan

Member Id: 274
No Profile Photo to show
 uswah hassan raza hassan
Registered on:  Thu 27-May-21
location: SARGODGA Pakistan

Member Id: 175
No Profile Photo to show
 Fareed Ahmed Larik
Registered on:  Sun 10-Nov-19
location: Khairpur mirs Pakistan

Member Id: 4
No Profile Photo to show
 Mohammed Hamza Sohail
Registered on:  Sat 15-Jun-19
location: Jhang Sadar Pakistan

Member Id: 255
No Profile Photo to show
 MUHAMMAD Insaf Butt
Registered on:  Fri 18-Dec-20
location: Rawalpindi Pakistan

Member Id: 198
No Profile Photo to show
 Muhammad Usman Saeed Muhammad
Registered on:  Wed 24-Jun-20
location: Chakwal Pakistan

Member Id: 162
No Profile Photo to show
 Sultan Mian
Registered on:  Mon 12-Aug-19
location: Shah Jamal Pakistan

Member Id: 194
No Profile Photo to show
 Badar Munir
Registered on:  Sat 20-Jun-20
location: Sargodha Pakistan


Recently uploaded MCQs

Our Top 4 Members

Rubab from Lahore uploaded 671 mcqs.
Salmanuddin from Dir lower uploaded 667 mcqs.
zainab from Sargodha uploaded 406 mcqs.
Abdullah Sufyan from sargodha uploaded 351 mcqs.

Total MCQs=(2465)

Note: Some MCQs have already been deleted. All the irrelevant and below standard MCQs will be deleted later.


MCQ Number= 510
Dated: Sun 14-Jul-19       Subject:Chemistry (X)
About 99% of atmospheric mass lies with in
(A):  20km   
(B):  30km
(C):  10km   
(D):  40km
     Answer:B



MCQ Number= 297
Dated: Sun 14-Jul-19       Subject:Physics (X)
Power of washing machine is;
(A): 750 watt   
(B): 850 watt
(C): 950 watt   
(D): 650 watt
     Answer:A



MCQ Number= 860
Dated: Wed 07-Aug-19       Subject:Computer (VIII)
The data transfer rate of__________ is the highest:
(A):  Twisted pair cable   
(B):  Coaxial cable
(C):  Fiber optical cable   
(D):  Copper cable
     Answer:C



MCQ Number= 139
Dated: Wed 10-Jul-19       Subject:Computer (X)
Flowchart is part of _______ document.
(A): Requirement   
(B): Design
(C): test   
(D): b & c
     Answer:B



MCQ Number= 1759
Dated: Tue 20-Aug-19       Subject:Chemistry (XII)
If an alkyl can be converted to corresponding alkane by adding hydrogen in the presence of catalyst . This reaction is called ...
(A):  Hydrogenation   
(B): Hydration
(C): Dehydration    
(D): Dehydrogenation
     Answer:A



MCQ Number= 1605
Dated: Sun 18-Aug-19       Subject:Chemistry (XII)
Large ammount of atomic hydrogen are present in the atmosphere ....
(A):  Earth   
(B): Sun
(C): Moon    
(D): None
     Answer:B



MCQ Number= 1987
Dated: Sun 03-Nov-19       Subject:Physics (XII)
The word Xerography means
(A):  Writing by left hand    
(B):  Writing by right hand
(C):  Dry writing    
(D):  Water colours writing
     Answer:C



MCQ Number= 1154
Dated: Wed 14-Aug-19       Subject:Biology (XII)
The harmone released by the postrerior pituitry gland that stimulate the contraction of uterine and mammary gland muscle is called....
(A):  Prolactin   
(B): LH
(C): FSH    
(D): Oxytocine
     Answer:D



MCQ Number= 2152
Dated: Sun 03-Nov-19       Subject:Physics (XII)
Concave pole faces of the magnet and soft iron cylinder in galvanometerare used to make the field
(A):  Strong   
(B):  Weak
(C):  Radial   
(D):  Radial and stronger
     Answer:D



MCQ Number= 1075
Dated: Tue 13-Aug-19       Subject:Biology (XII)
Shich one of the following possesses a doubble ring structure...
(A):  Cytosine   
(B): Adenine
(C): Uracil    
(D): Thymine
     Answer:B

Almcqs:Online directory of MCQs