Almcqs.com

Online Directory of Multiple Choice Questions

MESSAGE IN PICTURES

contact@almcqs.com

THIS SPACE IS FOR YOUR BUSINESS AD

Place Ad in Image/picture or html format

Mail: contact@almcqs.com

ALL STUDENTS & TUTORS ARE INVITED TO UPLOAD AND DOWNLOAD MCQs FOR THEIR CLASSFELLOWS AND FRIENDS.YOUR EFFORT WILL BE APPRECIATED.

Next

Search All MCQS

Just for Free

Advertise Your Business


Our recent members



Member Id: 196
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 ZAiN UL ABADIN CH
Registered on:  Thu 09-Jun-22
location: SARGODHA Pakistan

Member Id: 195
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 Nafees Ahmed
Registered on:  Thu 09-Jun-22
location: Sargodha Pakistan

Member Id: 2
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 Tahir Mahmood Khokhar
Registered on:  Tue 20-Feb-24
location: sargodha Pakistan



Total Registered Members=(287)


Only Featured Members Remain on this Frontpage.All the following members are randomly shown.




Member Id: 41
No Profile Photo to show
 Sana Ameer
Registered on:  Mon 01-Jul-19
location: Multan Pakistan

Member Id: 79
No Profile Photo to show
 Rubab Mazhar
Registered on:  Sun 04-Aug-19
location: Lahore Pakistan

Member Id: 72
No Profile Photo to show
 ABDUL REHMAN ARAIN
Registered on:  Tue 02-Jul-19
location: Hyderabad Pakistan

Member Id: 222
No Profile Photo to show
 Rizwan Ahmad
Registered on:  Fri 26-Jun-20
location: Mansehra Pakistan

Member Id: 180
No Profile Photo to show
 Imran Khan
Registered on:  Sun 10-Nov-19
location: Mingora Pakistan

Member Id: 211
No Profile Photo to show
 Laraib Riaz
Registered on:  Thu 25-Jun-20
location: Mirpur AK Pakistan

Member Id: 91
No Profile Photo to show
 Bilal ahmed Maliki
Registered on:  Mon 15-Jul-19
location: Sargodha Pakistan

Member Id: 270
No Profile Photo to show
 ahmad malik
Registered on:  Tue 04-May-21
location:  

Member Id: 60
No Profile Photo to show
 Usama Usama
Registered on:  Tue 02-Jul-19
location: Wah Pakistan

Member Id: 199
No Profile Photo to show
 Khalid Khalid
Registered on:  Wed 24-Jun-20
location: Mingora Pakistan

Member Id: 246
No Profile Photo to show
 Asma shehzad Khalid
Registered on:  Thu 16-Jul-20
location: Pakistan Pakistan

Member Id: 197
No Profile Photo to show
 Atiq ur rehman Atiq
Registered on:  Thu 25-Jun-20
location: Multan Pakistan

Member Id: 53
No Profile Photo to show
 Nimra Anjum Arain
Registered on:  Mon 01-Jul-19
location: Bhiria road 

Member Id: 186
No Profile Photo to show
 Zain Zain
Registered on:  Sun 17-Nov-19
location: SARGODHA Pakistan

Member Id: 264
No Profile Photo to show
 Saeed Ali shah Saeed Ali shah
Registered on:  Sun 27-Dec-20
location: Peshawar Pakistan


Recently uploaded MCQs

Our Top 4 Members

Rubab from Lahore uploaded 671 mcqs.
Salmanuddin from Dir lower uploaded 667 mcqs.
zainab from Sargodha uploaded 406 mcqs.
Abdullah Sufyan from sargodha uploaded 351 mcqs.

Total MCQs=(2465)

Note: Some MCQs have already been deleted. All the irrelevant and below standard MCQs will be deleted later.


MCQ Number= 1266
Dated: Wed 14-Aug-19       Subject:geography (VIII)
With Dot Method we show distribution of\r\n
(A): Mountain Peaks   
(B):  Population
(C):  Rainfall   
(D):  Temperature
     Answer:B



MCQ Number= 1661
Dated: Sun 18-Aug-19       Subject:Chemistry (XII)
The formula of red lead is....
(A):  PbO   
(B): Pb2O3
(C): Pb3O4    
(D): PbO2
     Answer:C



MCQ Number= 2394
Dated: Wed 09-Sep-20       Subject:General Science (VII)
Plants make their own food by __________
(A): Exothermic reaction   
(B): Photosynthesis
(C): Displacement reaction   
(D): Electrolysis
     Answer:B



MCQ Number= 447
Dated: Sun 14-Jul-19       Subject:Physics (X)
SI unit of current is;
(A):  joule   
(B):  ampere
(C): kilogram   
(D): neuton
     Answer:B



MCQ Number= 389
Dated: Sun 14-Jul-19       Subject:Science (VIII)
..........is used to cut gene from donor organism
(A): harmone   
(B): enzyme
(C): virus   
(D): acid
     Answer:B



MCQ Number= 1047
Dated: Tue 13-Aug-19       Subject:Physics (XII)
The direction of electric field Intensity is
(A):  Along the direction of charge   
(B):  Perpendicular to the direction of force
(C):  Along the direction of force   
(D):  None of these
     Answer:C



MCQ Number= 1376
Dated: Wed 14-Aug-19       Subject:Chemistry (XII)
Charge on electron was discovered by...
(A):  Milikan   
(B): Crook
(C): Neil bohr    
(D): Rutherford
     Answer:A



MCQ Number= 1725
Dated: Tue 20-Aug-19       Subject:Chemistry (X)
Thousand of amino acid polymerize to form
(A):  Carbohydrates    
(B):  Protien
(C):  Lipids   
(D):  Vitamins
     Answer:B



MCQ Number= 1973
Dated: Sun 03-Nov-19       Subject:Physics (XII)
The electric flux through an area A will be zero if
(A):  Its surface is held perpendicular to electric field   
(B):  Its surface held parallel to the electric field
(C):  Its surface make an angle 30 with E   
(D):  Its surface make an angle 60 with E
     Answer:B



MCQ Number= 1144
Dated: Wed 14-Aug-19       Subject:Science (VIII)
The cell which divides is called
(A):  Original cell   
(B):  all of these
(C):  Parent cell   
(D):  daughter cell
     Answer:C

Almcqs:Online directory of MCQs