Almcqs.com

Online Directory of Multiple Choice Questions

MESSAGE IN PICTURES

contact@almcqs.com

THIS SPACE IS FOR YOUR BUSINESS AD

Place Ad in Image/picture or html format

Mail: contact@almcqs.com

ALL STUDENTS & TUTORS ARE INVITED TO UPLOAD AND DOWNLOAD MCQs FOR THEIR CLASSFELLOWS AND FRIENDS.YOUR EFFORT WILL BE APPRECIATED.

Next

Search All MCQS

Just for Free

Advertise Your Business


Our recent members



Member Id: 196
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 ZAiN UL ABADIN CH
Registered on:  Thu 09-Jun-22
location: SARGODHA Pakistan

Member Id: 195
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 Nafees Ahmed
Registered on:  Thu 09-Jun-22
location: Sargodha Pakistan

Member Id: 2
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 Tahir Mahmood Khokhar
Registered on:  Tue 20-Feb-24
location: sargodha Pakistan



Total Registered Members=(287)


Only Featured Members Remain on this Frontpage.All the following members are randomly shown.




Member Id: 91
No Profile Photo to show
 Bilal ahmed Maliki
Registered on:  Mon 15-Jul-19
location: Sargodha Pakistan

Member Id: 164
No Profile Photo to show
 Ahmer ali Tahir mahmood
Registered on:  Thu 22-Aug-19
location: Sargodha Pakistan

Member Id: 141
No Profile Photo to show
 Yasir Yasir muhammadi
Registered on:  Thu 08-Aug-19
location: Peshawar Pakistan

Member Id: 4
No Profile Photo to show
 Mohammed Hamza Sohail
Registered on:  Sat 15-Jun-19
location: Jhang Sadar Pakistan

Member Id: 274
No Profile Photo to show
 uswah hassan raza hassan
Registered on:  Thu 27-May-21
location: SARGODGA Pakistan

Member Id: 282
No Profile Photo to show
 Saad Ali
Registered on:  Wed 19-Oct-22
location: Sargodha 

Member Id: 168
No Profile Photo to show
 Rameez Shukraty
Registered on:  Fri 08-Nov-19
location: Gilgit Pakistan

Member Id: 184
No Profile Photo to show
 M idrees Idreesmalik
Registered on:  Mon 11-Nov-19
location: Prova Pakistan

Member Id: 134
No Profile Photo to show
 Abdul Rafay Qureshi
Registered on:  Wed 07-Aug-19
location: Rawalpindi Pakistan

Member Id: 36
No Profile Photo to show
 Muhammad Moiz Moiz
Registered on:  Mon 01-Jul-19
location:  1

Member Id: 2
No Profile Photo to show
 Tahir Mahmood Khokhar
Registered on:  Tue 20-Feb-24
location: sargodha Pakistan

Member Id: 155
No Profile Photo to show
 Hanzala Malik
Registered on:  Thu 08-Aug-19
location: Peshawar Pakistan

Member Id: 101
No Profile Photo to show
 Awais Jelani
Registered on:  Mon 05-Aug-19
location: Islamabad Pakistan

Member Id: 175
No Profile Photo to show
 Fareed Ahmed Larik
Registered on:  Sun 10-Nov-19
location: Khairpur mirs Pakistan

Member Id: 139
No Profile Photo to show
 Bilal Shah
Registered on:  Wed 07-Aug-19
location: Torghar Pakistan


Recently uploaded MCQs

Our Top 4 Members

Rubab from Lahore uploaded 671 mcqs.
Salmanuddin from Dir lower uploaded 667 mcqs.
zainab from Sargodha uploaded 406 mcqs.
Abdullah Sufyan from sargodha uploaded 351 mcqs.

Total MCQs=(2465)

Note: Some MCQs have already been deleted. All the irrelevant and below standard MCQs will be deleted later.


MCQ Number= 2005
Dated: Sun 03-Nov-19       Subject:Physics (XII)
The conventional current is due to flow of
(A):  Positive charge   
(B):  Negative charge
(C):  Both a and b   
(D):  None of these
     Answer:A



MCQ Number= 1794
Dated: Fri 23-Aug-19       Subject:Chemistry (XII)
If ketone reacts with Grignard reagent it also produces alcohol but it will be a ...
(A):  Primary alcohol    
(B): Secondery alcohol
(C): Tertiary acohol    
(D): Aromatic alcohol
     Answer:C



MCQ Number= 926
Dated: Sun 11-Aug-19       Subject:Biology (XII)
Any DNA molecule having foreign DNA is called...
(A):  Mutant   
(B): Recombinant
(C):  Crossing over   
(D): All of the above
     Answer:B



MCQ Number= 1814
Dated: Fri 23-Aug-19       Subject:Chemistry (XII)
Phenol is used in the preparation of ...
(A):  Aspirin    
(B): Phenacetin
(C): Salol    
(D): All
     Answer:D



MCQ Number= 683
Dated: Sun 28-Jul-19       Subject:Science (VIII)
In human,the eye colour is developed due to the effect of:
(A):  Diet   
(B):  Environment
(C):  Genes   
(D):  Both a and b
     Answer:C



MCQ Number= 2464
Dated: Wed 09-Sep-20       Subject:General Science (VII)
The variations in speed can be shown on ___________ graph.
(A): Speed - time   
(B): Distance - time
(C): Hour - time    
(D): ignor this option
     Answer:A



MCQ Number= 344
Dated: Sun 14-Jul-19       Subject:Science (VIII)
cell division is a process by which cell divides into .................. daughter cells
(A): two   
(B): three
(C): five   
(D): four
     Answer:A



MCQ Number= 172
Dated: Thu 11-Jul-19       Subject:Computer (X)
______________ statement is used to draw ellipse.
(A): Line   
(B): PSET
(C): Circle   
(D): All of above
     Answer:C



MCQ Number= 879
Dated: Wed 07-Aug-19       Subject:Computer (VIII)
Which of the following process helps to protect a computer from different computer security threats?
(A):  Scanning   
(B):  Deleting
(C):  Surfing   
(D):  Browsing
     Answer:A



MCQ Number= 999
Dated: Tue 13-Aug-19       Subject:Computer (VIII)
Which of the following is not the type of a virus?
(A):  FRODO   
(B):  NYB
(C):  Z mist A   
(D):  McAFEE
     Answer:D

Almcqs:Online directory of MCQs