Almcqs.com

Online Directory of Multiple Choice Questions

MESSAGE IN PICTURES

contact@almcqs.com

THIS SPACE IS FOR YOUR BUSINESS AD

Place Ad in Image/picture or html format

Mail: contact@almcqs.com

ALL STUDENTS & TUTORS ARE INVITED TO UPLOAD AND DOWNLOAD MCQs FOR THEIR CLASSFELLOWS AND FRIENDS.YOUR EFFORT WILL BE APPRECIATED.

Next

Search All MCQS

Just for Free

Advertise Your Business


Our recent members



Member Id: 196
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 ZAiN UL ABADIN CH
Registered on:  Thu 09-Jun-22
location: SARGODHA Pakistan

Member Id: 195
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 Nafees Ahmed
Registered on:  Thu 09-Jun-22
location: Sargodha Pakistan

Member Id: 2
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 Tahir Mahmood Khokhar
Registered on:  Tue 20-Feb-24
location: sargodha Pakistan



Total Registered Members=(287)


Only Featured Members Remain on this Frontpage.All the following members are randomly shown.




Member Id: 22
No Profile Photo to show
 Kinza Arshad Malik Arshad Mehmood
Registered on:  Sat 29-Jun-19
location: Rawalpindi Pakistan

Member Id: 184
No Profile Photo to show
 M idrees Idreesmalik
Registered on:  Mon 11-Nov-19
location: Prova Pakistan

Member Id: 98
No Profile Photo to show
 Ali Shah Khan
Registered on:  Mon 05-Aug-19
location: Swat Pakistan

Member Id: 190
No Profile Photo to show
 Raja Muhammad Bashir Raja
Registered on:  Thu 06-Feb-20
location: Sargodha Pakistan

Member Id: 193
No Profile Photo to show
 Naveed Ahmad
Registered on:  Mon 13-Jul-20
location: Sargodha Pakistan

Member Id: 136
No Profile Photo to show
 irshad khan irshad
Registered on:  Wed 07-Aug-19
location: peshawar Pakistan

Member Id: 40
No Profile Photo to show
 Arifa Farooq Rajpoot
Registered on:  Mon 01-Jul-19
location: Vehari Pakistan

Member Id: 218
No Profile Photo to show
 Laiba Ahmed
Registered on:  Mon 13-Jul-20
location: karachi Pakistan

Member Id: 152
No Profile Photo to show
 SAnas Qureshi
Registered on:  Thu 08-Aug-19
location: Karachi Pakistan

Member Id: 207
No Profile Photo to show
 Hira Sikandar
Registered on:  Thu 25-Jun-20
location: Bahawalpur Pakistan

Member Id: 34
No Profile Photo to show
 Maham Butt
Registered on:  Mon 01-Jul-19
location: Lahore Pakistan

Member Id: 24
No Profile Photo to show
 Wahaj Imdad
Registered on:  Sun 30-Jun-19
location: Gujranwala Pakistan

Member Id: 16
No Profile Photo to show
 Muhammad Arif Awan
Registered on:  Sat 29-Jun-19
location: Rawalpindi Pakistan

Member Id: 202
No Profile Photo to show
 Syed Muhammad Mustafa
Registered on:  Thu 25-Jun-20
location: Peshawar Pakistan

Member Id: 154
No Profile Photo to show
 Anusha Waseem
Registered on:  Thu 08-Aug-19
location: Karachi Pakistan


Recently uploaded MCQs

Our Top 4 Members

Rubab from Lahore uploaded 671 mcqs.
Salmanuddin from Dir lower uploaded 667 mcqs.
zainab from Sargodha uploaded 406 mcqs.
Abdullah Sufyan from sargodha uploaded 351 mcqs.

Total MCQs=(2465)

Note: Some MCQs have already been deleted. All the irrelevant and below standard MCQs will be deleted later.


MCQ Number= 211
Dated: Sat 13-Jul-19       Subject:English (X)
Have you seen the man_____ bought a book from the shop just now?
(A): that   
(B): what
(C): who   
(D): which
     Answer:C



MCQ Number= 80
Dated: Wed 03-Jul-19       Subject:Science (VIII)
1 atm=.........
(A): 100 kpa   
(B): 103.6 kpa
(C): 101.3 kpa   
(D): 1012.9 kpa
     Answer:C



MCQ Number= 1656
Dated: Sun 18-Aug-19       Subject:Chemistry (XII)
Alluminum resists corrosion due to the formation o coat of....
(A):  AlN   
(B):  Al(NO3)3
(C): Al2O3    
(D): None
     Answer:C



MCQ Number= 1837
Dated: Fri 23-Aug-19       Subject:Chemistry (XII)
Polyhydroxyl aldehydes or ketones are als called ...
(A):  Protien   
(B): Carbohydrates
(C): Fats    
(D): Vitamins
     Answer:B



MCQ Number= 1487
Dated: Sat 17-Aug-19       Subject:Chemistry (XII)
Which one of the following has bond angle of 104.5....
(A):  NH3   
(B): H2O
(C): BF3    
(D): BeCl2
     Answer:B



MCQ Number= 242
Dated: Sun 14-Jul-19       Subject:Chemistry (X)
According to Lewis, an acid is a substance which accept:
(A): OH-ions   
(B): pair of electrons
(C): proton   
(D): neutron
     Answer:B



MCQ Number= 2068
Dated: Sun 03-Nov-19       Subject:Physics (XII)
According to Kirchoffs 2nd rule if a source of emf is traversed from negative to positive then the potential change is
(A):  Positive   
(B):  Negative
(C):  Zero   
(D):  None of these
     Answer:A



MCQ Number= 543
Dated: Wed 24-Jul-19       Subject:English (X)
Have you got anything___________ these poor women could take for their children?
(A):  Which   
(B):  That
(C):  Whom   
(D):  What
     Answer:A



MCQ Number= 812
Dated: Mon 29-Jul-19       Subject:Biology (X)
During binary fission in unicellular eukaryotes, the nucleus of parent organism:
(A):  divides into five   
(B):  divides into four (by meiosis)
(C): divides into two (by mitosis)   
(D):  divides into three
     Answer:C



MCQ Number= 1575
Dated: Sun 18-Aug-19       Subject:Physics (XII)
Flux through the closed surface depends upon
(A):  Shape of the surface   
(B):  Geometry of the surface
(C):  Independent of shape and geometry   
(D):  All of these
     Answer:C

Almcqs:Online directory of MCQs