Almcqs.com

Online Directory of Multiple Choice Questions

MESSAGE IN PICTURES

contact@almcqs.com

THIS SPACE IS FOR YOUR BUSINESS AD

Place Ad in Image/picture or html format

Mail: contact@almcqs.com

ALL STUDENTS & TUTORS ARE INVITED TO UPLOAD AND DOWNLOAD MCQs FOR THEIR CLASSFELLOWS AND FRIENDS.YOUR EFFORT WILL BE APPRECIATED.

Next

Search All MCQS

Just for Free

Advertise Your Business


Our recent members



Member Id: 196
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 ZAiN UL ABADIN CH
Registered on:  Thu 09-Jun-22
location: SARGODHA Pakistan

Member Id: 195
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 Nafees Ahmed
Registered on:  Thu 09-Jun-22
location: Sargodha Pakistan

Member Id: 2
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 Tahir Mahmood Khokhar
Registered on:  Tue 20-Feb-24
location: sargodha Pakistan



Total Registered Members=(287)


Only Featured Members Remain on this Frontpage.All the following members are randomly shown.




Member Id: 175
No Profile Photo to show
 Fareed Ahmed Larik
Registered on:  Sun 10-Nov-19
location: Khairpur mirs Pakistan

Member Id: 6
No Profile Photo to show
 Rida rehman Rida rehman
Registered on:  Sat 15-Jun-19
location:  

Member Id: 255
No Profile Photo to show
 MUHAMMAD Insaf Butt
Registered on:  Fri 18-Dec-20
location: Rawalpindi Pakistan

Member Id: 157
No Profile Photo to show
 Abdul Rehman Butt
Registered on:  Thu 08-Aug-19
location: Rawalpindi Pakistan

Member Id: 63
No Profile Photo to show
 komal veerji
Registered on:  Tue 02-Jul-19
location: Karachi Pakistan

Member Id: 160
No Profile Photo to show
 Marium Zaidi
Registered on:  Fri 09-Aug-19
location: Karachi Pakistan

Member Id: 230
No Profile Photo to show
 Muhammad Arslan Akba Ali Akbar
Registered on:  Sat 27-Jun-20
location: Bahawalpur /Rahim yar khan Pakistan

Member Id: 40
No Profile Photo to show
 Arifa Farooq Rajpoot
Registered on:  Mon 01-Jul-19
location: Vehari Pakistan

Member Id: 237
No Profile Photo to show
 Agha Nasir
Registered on:  Sat 27-Jun-20
location:  Pakistan

Member Id: 191
No Profile Photo to show
 Jenina asdafsdf Meru Meru
Registered on:  Wed 11-Mar-20
location: Nueva Ecija Phillipines

Member Id: 114
No Profile Photo to show
 Syed Fahad Shah Syed
Registered on:  Tue 06-Aug-19
location: Peshawar Pakistan

Member Id: 25
No Profile Photo to show
 Amna illyas
Registered on:  Sun 30-Jun-19
location: Faisalabad Pakistan

Member Id: 67
No Profile Photo to show
 Muhammad Moosa Memon
Registered on:  Tue 02-Jul-19
location: Hyderabad Pakistan

Member Id: 262
No Profile Photo to show
 Irfan Ali
Registered on:  Mon 21-Dec-20
location: Peahawar Pakistan

Member Id: 153
No Profile Photo to show
 Salmanuddin Arman
Registered on:  Wed 08-Jun-22
location: Dir lower Pakistan


Recently uploaded MCQs

Our Top 4 Members

Rubab from Lahore uploaded 671 mcqs.
Salmanuddin from Dir lower uploaded 667 mcqs.
zainab from Sargodha uploaded 406 mcqs.
Abdullah Sufyan from sargodha uploaded 351 mcqs.

Total MCQs=(2465)

Note: Some MCQs have already been deleted. All the irrelevant and below standard MCQs will be deleted later.


MCQ Number= 2059
Dated: Sun 03-Nov-19       Subject:Physics (XII)
Kirchoffs 2nd rule follow the law of conservation of
(A):  Energy   
(B):  Voltage
(C):  Mass   
(D):  Charge
     Answer:A



MCQ Number= 441
Dated: Sun 14-Jul-19       Subject:Maths (X)
If b2 - 4ac <0, but not a perfect square then roots of ax2 + bx + c = 0 are
(A):  irrational   
(B):  Imaginary
(C):  rational   
(D):  None of these
     Answer:A



MCQ Number= 1972
Dated: Sun 03-Nov-19       Subject:Physics (XII)
The minimum charge on any body is integral multiple of charge of
(A):  Photon   
(B):  Electron
(C):  Helium   
(D):  None of these
     Answer:B



MCQ Number= 2403
Dated: Wed 09-Sep-20       Subject:General Science (VII)
If a leaf contains starch, it will turn ____________ when iodine is dropped on it.
(A): Blue / Red   
(B): Red / Black
(C): Blue / Black   
(D): Pink / Blue
     Answer:C



MCQ Number= 397
Dated: Sun 14-Jul-19       Subject:Chemistry (VIII)
law of conservation of mass was given by
(A): robert hook   
(B): lavoiser
(C): ruther ford   
(D): bohr
     Answer:B



MCQ Number= 2206
Dated: Wed 02-Sep-20       Subject:Science (VII)
Human cells have Chromosome altogether.
(A): 23   
(B): 92
(C): 46   
(D): 29
     Answer:C



MCQ Number= 778
Dated: Mon 29-Jul-19       Subject:Biology (X)
Under unfavorable conditions, amoebae form hard walls around them is called:
(A):  buds   
(B):  spores
(C):  cysts   
(D):  halves
     Answer:C



MCQ Number= 350
Dated: Sun 14-Jul-19       Subject:Science (VIII)
..............contains complete set of instruction for developing new cell
(A): DNA   
(B): RNA
(C): `protein   
(D): none
     Answer:A



MCQ Number= 524
Dated: Sun 14-Jul-19       Subject:Science (VIII)
WHEN A OBJECT IS HITTEDTHE MOVEMENT OF ITS PARTICLES STOPS `
(A): IS NOT DISTURB   
(B): DECREASES
(C): INCREASE   
(D): NONE
     Answer:A



MCQ Number= 1940
Dated: Sat 02-Nov-19       Subject:Physics (XII)
1.6 × 10‐19 J is equal to
(A):  1C   
(B):  1 volt
(C):  1eV   
(D):  1 N-m
     Answer:C

Almcqs:Online directory of MCQs