Almcqs.com

Online Directory of Multiple Choice Questions

MESSAGE IN PICTURES

contact@almcqs.com

THIS SPACE IS FOR YOUR BUSINESS AD

Place Ad in Image/picture or html format

Mail: contact@almcqs.com

ALL STUDENTS & TUTORS ARE INVITED TO UPLOAD AND DOWNLOAD MCQs FOR THEIR CLASSFELLOWS AND FRIENDS.YOUR EFFORT WILL BE APPRECIATED.

Next

Search All MCQS

Just for Free

Advertise Your Business


Our recent members



Member Id: 196
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 ZAiN UL ABADIN CH
Registered on:  Thu 09-Jun-22
location: SARGODHA Pakistan

Member Id: 195
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 Nafees Ahmed
Registered on:  Thu 09-Jun-22
location: Sargodha Pakistan

Member Id: 2
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 Tahir Mahmood Khokhar
Registered on:  Tue 20-Feb-24
location: sargodha Pakistan



Total Registered Members=(287)


Only Featured Members Remain on this Frontpage.All the following members are randomly shown.




Member Id: 168
No Profile Photo to show
 Rameez Shukraty
Registered on:  Fri 08-Nov-19
location: Gilgit Pakistan

Member Id: 80
No Profile Photo to show
 noor us sabah SABAH
Registered on:  Wed 03-Jul-19
location:  

Member Id: 4
No Profile Photo to show
 Mohammed Hamza Sohail
Registered on:  Sat 15-Jun-19
location: Jhang Sadar Pakistan

Member Id: 131
No Profile Photo to show
 samiullah samiullah
Registered on:  Wed 07-Aug-19
location: quatta Pakistan

Member Id: 193
No Profile Photo to show
 Naveed Ahmad
Registered on:  Mon 13-Jul-20
location: Sargodha Pakistan

Member Id: 130
No Profile Photo to show
 Karar Hayder Jaffri
Registered on:  Wed 07-Aug-19
location: Islamabad Pakistan

Member Id: 99
No Profile Photo to show
 M Zeeshan Baig
Registered on:  Mon 05-Aug-19
location: Muzaffarabad Pakistan

Member Id: 145
No Profile Photo to show
 Shifa waheed Khalsai
Registered on:  Thu 08-Aug-19
location: Karachi Pakistan

Member Id: 19
No Profile Photo to show
 Imad alam
Registered on:  Sat 29-Jun-19
location: mingora Pakistan

Member Id: 230
No Profile Photo to show
 Muhammad Arslan Akba Ali Akbar
Registered on:  Sat 27-Jun-20
location: Bahawalpur /Rahim yar khan Pakistan

Member Id: 228
No Profile Photo to show
 Sameea Safdar
Registered on:  Fri 26-Jun-20
location: Sahiwal Pakistan

Member Id: 219
No Profile Photo to show
 faisal bashir
Registered on:  Fri 26-Jun-20
location: lahore Pakistan

Member Id: 275
No Profile Photo to show
 love love
Registered on:  Sun 01-Aug-21
location: usa Algeria

Member Id: 282
No Profile Photo to show
 Saad Ali
Registered on:  Wed 19-Oct-22
location: Sargodha 

Member Id: 212
No Profile Photo to show
 rabia rehman
Registered on:  Thu 25-Jun-20
location: JHELUM Pakistan


Recently uploaded MCQs

Our Top 4 Members

Rubab from Lahore uploaded 671 mcqs.
Salmanuddin from Dir lower uploaded 667 mcqs.
zainab from Sargodha uploaded 406 mcqs.
Abdullah Sufyan from sargodha uploaded 351 mcqs.

Total MCQs=(2465)

Note: Some MCQs have already been deleted. All the irrelevant and below standard MCQs will be deleted later.


MCQ Number= 2046
Dated: Sun 03-Nov-19       Subject:Physics (XII)
The rate at which the battery is supplying the electrical energy is the
(A):  Power output   
(B):  Power input
(C):  Electrical power   
(D):  Both a and c
     Answer:D



MCQ Number= 2317
Dated: Wed 09-Sep-20       Subject:General Science (VII)
_______ is the poison which damages the heart, blood vessels and nerves
(A): Carbon monoxide    
(B): Tar
(C): Nicotine    
(D): None of these
     Answer:C



MCQ Number= 888
Dated: Sat 10-Aug-19       Subject:Chemistry (XII)
hydrogenation reaction takes place in tje presence of catalysts such as....?
(A):  Pt/Pd   
(B):  Fe
(C):  Liq NH3   
(D):  Hg
     Answer:A



MCQ Number= 1076
Dated: Tue 13-Aug-19       Subject:Biology (XII)
Anti coden of AUG will be....
(A):  TAC   
(B): UAC
(C): AUG    
(D): CCA
     Answer:B



MCQ Number= 2172
Dated: Sun 03-Nov-19       Subject:Physics (XII)
Digital version of AVO meter is called
(A):  Digital multimeter   
(B):  Digital ammeter
(C):  Digital rectifier   
(D):  Digital voltmeter
     Answer:A



MCQ Number= 174
Dated: Thu 11-Jul-19       Subject:Computer (X)
_______________ contains set of colors.
(A): SCREEN   
(B): PALETTE
(C): CIRCLE   
(D): None
     Answer:B



MCQ Number= 1437
Dated: Thu 15-Aug-19       Subject:Chemistry (XII)
Elements combine togather due to inhernt tendency to stablize itself by....
(A):  Losing electron   
(B): Sharing electrons
(C): Gaining electron   
(D):  All of the above
     Answer:D



MCQ Number= 503
Dated: Sun 14-Jul-19       Subject:Physics (X)
Fan converts electrical energy into;
(A):  heat energy   
(B): kinetic energy
(C):  light energy   
(D):  mechanical energy
     Answer:D



MCQ Number= 2243
Dated: Wed 02-Sep-20       Subject:Science (VII)
Hydrochloric acid produce ????.salts
(A): Sulphate    
(B): Nitrate
(C): Chloride   
(D): None of these
     Answer:C



MCQ Number= 1402
Dated: Thu 15-Aug-19       Subject:Chemistry (XII)
All particals of matter have adual nature wave and material partical this was proposed by....
(A):  De broglie   
(B): Bohr
(C): Schrodinger    
(D): Rutherford
     Answer:A

Almcqs:Online directory of MCQs