Almcqs.com

Online Directory of Multiple Choice Questions

MESSAGE IN PICTURES

contact@almcqs.com

THIS SPACE IS FOR YOUR BUSINESS AD

Place Ad in Image/picture or html format

Mail: contact@almcqs.com

ALL STUDENTS & TUTORS ARE INVITED TO UPLOAD AND DOWNLOAD MCQs FOR THEIR CLASSFELLOWS AND FRIENDS.YOUR EFFORT WILL BE APPRECIATED.

Next

Search All MCQS

Just for Free

Advertise Your Business


Our recent members



Member Id: 196
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 ZAiN UL ABADIN CH
Registered on:  Thu 09-Jun-22
location: SARGODHA Pakistan

Member Id: 195
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 Nafees Ahmed
Registered on:  Thu 09-Jun-22
location: Sargodha Pakistan

Member Id: 2
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 Tahir Mahmood Khokhar
Registered on:  Mon 08-Apr-24
location: sargodha Pakistan



Total Registered Members=(290)


Only Featured Members Remain on this Frontpage.All the following members are randomly shown.




Member Id: 169
No Profile Photo to show
 m Hashir hussain Abdul Ghaffar
Registered on:  Fri 08-Nov-19
location: Haroonabad Pakistan

Member Id: 200
No Profile Photo to show
 Rana Zubair Khalil Zubair Khalil
Registered on:  Thu 25-Jun-20
location: Sargodha Pakistan

Member Id: 97
No Profile Photo to show
 Hamza Tariq Rana
Registered on:  Mon 05-Aug-19
location: Raiwind Pakistan

Member Id: 240
No Profile Photo to show
 Waqar Ali
Registered on:  Thu 02-Jul-20
location: Kasur Pakistan

Member Id: 275
No Profile Photo to show
 love love
Registered on:  Sun 01-Aug-21
location: usa Algeria

Member Id: 23
No Profile Photo to show
 Huzaifa Malik
Registered on:  Sun 30-Jun-19
location: Latifabad Pakistan

Member Id: 178
No Profile Photo to show
 Yasir Mughal
Registered on:  Sun 10-Nov-19
location: Islamabad Pakistan

Member Id: 16
No Profile Photo to show
 Muhammad Arif Awan
Registered on:  Sat 29-Jun-19
location: Rawalpindi Pakistan

Member Id: 9
No Profile Photo to show
 Abdullah Sufyan Khokhar
Registered on:  Mon 15-Jul-19
location: sargodha other

Member Id: 243
No Profile Photo to show
 Saad Hassan
Registered on:  Mon 13-Jul-20
location:  

Member Id: 40
No Profile Photo to show
 Arifa Farooq Rajpoot
Registered on:  Mon 01-Jul-19
location: Vehari Pakistan

Member Id: 188
No Profile Photo to show
 Shamshad Ali
Registered on:  Tue 10-Dec-19
location: Sargodha Pakistan

Member Id: 3
No Profile Photo to show
 Ali detho Detho
Registered on:  Sat 15-Jun-19
location: hyderabad Pakistan

Member Id: 281
No Profile Photo to show
 Waseem Javed
Registered on:  Wed 27-Jul-22
location: Kohat Pakistan

Member Id: 204
No Profile Photo to show
 AMEEN MUHAMMAD Chohan
Registered on:  Thu 25-Jun-20
location: Badin Pakistan


Recently uploaded MCQs

Our Top 4 Members

Rubab from Lahore uploaded 671 mcqs.
Salmanuddin from Dir lower uploaded 667 mcqs.
zainab from Sargodha uploaded 406 mcqs.
Abdullah Sufyan from sargodha uploaded 351 mcqs.

Total MCQs=(2465)

Note: Some MCQs have already been deleted. All the irrelevant and below standard MCQs will be deleted later.


MCQ Number= 763
Dated: Mon 29-Jul-19       Subject:Computer (VIII)
The weight of first Mobile phone is___________ kg.
(A):  1   
(B):  2
(C):  3   
(D):  4
     Answer:C



MCQ Number= 1076
Dated: Tue 13-Aug-19       Subject:Biology (XII)
Anti coden of AUG will be....
(A):  TAC   
(B): UAC
(C): AUG    
(D): CCA
     Answer:B



MCQ Number= 867
Dated: Wed 07-Aug-19       Subject:Computer (VIII)
Which of the following is a computer program that detects, prevents, and takes action to detective or remove malicious program?
(A):  Virus program   
(B):  Operating system
(C): Antivirus   
(D):  Word processing
     Answer:C



MCQ Number= 2349
Dated: Wed 09-Sep-20       Subject:General Science (VII)
A metal corrodes when ever a __________ attacks it\'s surface.
(A): Chemical   
(B): germs
(C): acid   
(D): Oil
     Answer:A



MCQ Number= 2211
Dated: Wed 02-Sep-20       Subject:Science (VII)
Female Gametes are called
(A): Sex Cells   
(B): Sperm
(C): Ovary   
(D): Eggs
     Answer:D



MCQ Number= 2112
Dated: Sun 03-Nov-19       Subject:Physics (XII)
Magnetic force per unit length on a current carrying conductor placed in a magnetic field is
(A):  ILB   
(B):  ILB sin
(C):  IB   
(D):  None of these
     Answer:D



MCQ Number= 2395
Dated: Wed 09-Sep-20       Subject:General Science (VII)
Plants use light to make their food from ________, carbon diaoxide and water.
(A): Roots   
(B): water
(C): sunlight   
(D): Glucose
     Answer:D



MCQ Number= 2333
Dated: Wed 09-Sep-20       Subject:General Science (VII)
Symbol for potassium is:-
(A): Mg   
(B): Cu
(C): K   
(D): Fe
     Answer:C



MCQ Number= 2334
Dated: Wed 09-Sep-20       Subject:General Science (VII)
A ________ reaction only takes place when the metal that is put into a solution is higher in the reactivity series than the metal in solution.
(A): Displacement   
(B): Endothermic
(C): Exothermic   
(D): Electrolysis
     Answer:A



MCQ Number= 2332
Dated: Wed 09-Sep-20       Subject:General Science (VII)
At the bottom of the table are silver , gold and __________
(A): Platinum   
(B): Zinc
(C): Copper   
(D): Tin
     Answer:A

Almcqs:Online directory of MCQs