Almcqs.com

Online Directory of Multiple Choice Questions

MESSAGE IN PICTURES

contact@almcqs.com

THIS SPACE IS FOR YOUR BUSINESS AD

Place Ad in Image/picture or html format

Mail: contact@almcqs.com

ALL STUDENTS & TUTORS ARE INVITED TO UPLOAD AND DOWNLOAD MCQs FOR THEIR CLASSFELLOWS AND FRIENDS.YOUR EFFORT WILL BE APPRECIATED.

Next

Search All MCQS

Just for Free

Advertise Your Business


Our recent members



Member Id: 196
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 ZAiN UL ABADIN CH
Registered on:  Thu 09-Jun-22
location: SARGODHA Pakistan

Member Id: 195
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 Nafees Ahmed
Registered on:  Thu 09-Jun-22
location: Sargodha Pakistan

Member Id: 2
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 Tahir Mahmood Khokhar
Registered on:  Mon 08-Apr-24
location: sargodha Pakistan



Total Registered Members=(290)


Only Featured Members Remain on this Frontpage.All the following members are randomly shown.




Member Id: 221
No Profile Photo to show
 Muhammad Furhan
Registered on:  Fri 26-Jun-20
location: Chichawatni Pakistan

Member Id: 56
No Profile Photo to show
 Ali Shaikh
Registered on:  Mon 01-Jul-19
location: Hyderabad Pakistan

Member Id: 106
No Profile Photo to show
 Saqib Ahmed Khan
Registered on:  Tue 06-Aug-19
location: Karachi Pakistan

Member Id: 72
No Profile Photo to show
 ABDUL REHMAN ARAIN
Registered on:  Tue 02-Jul-19
location: Hyderabad Pakistan

Member Id: 83
No Profile Photo to show
 Sajeel Ahmad Sajeel
Registered on:  Wed 03-Jul-19
location: Uch Sharif Pakistan

Member Id: 253
No Profile Photo to show
 hendrapebriyasha kntl
Registered on:  Sat 05-Sep-20
location: Dry Prong Indonesia

Member Id: 33
No Profile Photo to show
 Haiqa Munir
Registered on:  Mon 01-Jul-19
location: Lahore Pakistan

Member Id: 282
No Profile Photo to show
 Saad Ali
Registered on:  Wed 19-Oct-22
location: Sargodha 

Member Id: 170
No Profile Photo to show
 Awais Khan
Registered on:  Fri 08-Nov-19
location: Kohat Pakistan

Member Id: 37
No Profile Photo to show
 Abdul Rehman
Registered on:  Mon 01-Jul-19
location: Karachi Pakistan

Member Id: 230
No Profile Photo to show
 Muhammad Arslan Akba Ali Akbar
Registered on:  Sat 27-Jun-20
location: Bahawalpur /Rahim yar khan Pakistan

Member Id: 30
No Profile Photo to show
 Ayesha Malik
Registered on:  Sun 30-Jun-19
location: Rawalpindi 

Member Id: 152
No Profile Photo to show
 SAnas Qureshi
Registered on:  Thu 08-Aug-19
location: Karachi Pakistan

Member Id: 181
No Profile Photo to show
 Shabbir Khan
Registered on:  Mon 11-Nov-19
location: Peshawar Pakistan

Member Id: 41
No Profile Photo to show
 Sana Ameer
Registered on:  Mon 01-Jul-19
location: Multan Pakistan


Recently uploaded MCQs

Our Top 4 Members

Rubab from Lahore uploaded 671 mcqs.
Salmanuddin from Dir lower uploaded 667 mcqs.
zainab from Sargodha uploaded 406 mcqs.
Abdullah Sufyan from sargodha uploaded 351 mcqs.

Total MCQs=(2465)

Note: Some MCQs have already been deleted. All the irrelevant and below standard MCQs will be deleted later.


MCQ Number= 218
Dated: Sat 13-Jul-19       Subject:English (X)
__________ I have no money, I can not go for shopping.
(A): since   
(B): before
(C): as   
(D): for
     Answer:A



MCQ Number= 452
Dated: Sun 14-Jul-19       Subject:Maths (X)
If α , β are the roots of 3x2 + 5x -2=0 , then α+ β is
(A):  -2/3   
(B):  3/5
(C):  -5/3   
(D):  5/3
     Answer:C



MCQ Number= 851
Dated: Tue 06-Aug-19       Subject:Physics (XI)
TOTAL NUMBER OF BASE UNITS IN INTERNATIONAL SYSTEM OF UNIT ?
(A):  10   
(B):  9
(C):  8   
(D):  7
     Answer:D



MCQ Number= 44
Dated: Sun 30-Jun-19       Subject:English (XI)
One score stands for how much years?
(A): 10   
(B): 20
(C): 30   
(D): 40
     Answer:B



MCQ Number= 1858
Dated: Sat 24-Aug-19       Subject:Chemistry (XII)
Ammonium nitrate fertilizer is not used for which crop
(A):  Cotton   
(B): Wheat
(C): Paddy rice    
(D): Sugar cane
     Answer:C



MCQ Number= 605
Dated: Sun 28-Jul-19       Subject:English (VIII)
The sentence in present continuous tense:
(A):  He is going to school.   
(B):  He was going to school.
(C):  He will be going to school.   
(D):  He goes to school.
     Answer:C



MCQ Number= 599
Dated: Sat 27-Jul-19       Subject:Science (VIII)
DNA replication is a process in which
(A):  DNA makes proteins   
(B):  Copies of DNA are made
(C):  DNA is repaired   
(D):  DNA breaks down
     Answer:B



MCQ Number= 1937
Dated: Sat 02-Nov-19       Subject:Physics (XII)
S.I. unit of potential difference
(A):  Ampere   
(B):  Pascal
(C):  Henry   
(D):  Volt
     Answer:D



MCQ Number= 2057
Dated: Sun 03-Nov-19       Subject:Physics (XII)
Kirchoffs 1st rule follow the law of conservation of
(A):  Energy   
(B):  Voltage
(C):  Mass   
(D):  Charge
     Answer:D



MCQ Number= 1427
Dated: Thu 15-Aug-19       Subject:Computer (VIII)
What must be installed on computer to scan for viruses?\r\n
(A):  Antivirus   
(B):  Cookies
(C):  Adware   
(D):  Flash drive
     Answer:A

Almcqs:Online directory of MCQs