Almcqs.com

Online Directory of Multiple Choice Questions

MESSAGE IN PICTURES

contact@almcqs.com

THIS SPACE IS FOR YOUR BUSINESS AD

Place Ad in Image/picture or html format

Mail: contact@almcqs.com

ALL STUDENTS & TUTORS ARE INVITED TO UPLOAD AND DOWNLOAD MCQs FOR THEIR CLASSFELLOWS AND FRIENDS.YOUR EFFORT WILL BE APPRECIATED.

Next

Search All MCQS

Just for Free

Advertise Your Business


Our recent members



Member Id: 196
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 ZAiN UL ABADIN CH
Registered on:  Thu 09-Jun-22
location: SARGODHA Pakistan

Member Id: 195
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 Nafees Ahmed
Registered on:  Thu 09-Jun-22
location: Sargodha Pakistan

Member Id: 2
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 Tahir Mahmood Khokhar
Registered on:  Tue 20-Feb-24
location: sargodha Pakistan



Total Registered Members=(287)


Only Featured Members Remain on this Frontpage.All the following members are randomly shown.




Member Id: 251
No Profile Photo to show
 Muhammad Azeem Azeem
Registered on:  Thu 16-Jul-20
location: Peshawar 

Member Id: 70
No Profile Photo to show
 Shazray Uba
Registered on:  Tue 02-Jul-19
location: Rawalpindi Pakistan

Member Id: 176
No Profile Photo to show
 Asad Butt
Registered on:  Sat 09-Nov-19
location: Mandi bahauddin Pakistan

Member Id: 104
No Profile Photo to show
 Muhammad Awais Awais
Registered on:  Tue 06-Aug-19
location: Lahore 

Member Id: 107
No Profile Photo to show
 syed aun syed aun
Registered on:  Tue 06-Aug-19
location: lahore Pakistan

Member Id: 132
No Profile Photo to show
 Hmd Khan
Registered on:  Wed 07-Aug-19
location: Peshawar Pakistan

Member Id: 220
No Profile Photo to show
 Muhammad Wajdan Hasnain
Registered on:  Fri 26-Jun-20
location: Chakwal Pakistan

Member Id: 232
No Profile Photo to show
 MUHAMMAD AHSAN PERVEZ
Registered on:  Sat 27-Jun-20
location: Abbottabad Pakistan

Member Id: 59
No Profile Photo to show
 Sunny Dev Maheshwari
Registered on:  Tue 02-Jul-19
location: Hyderabad Pakistan

Member Id: 126
No Profile Photo to show
 Mohammad Anis khan Orakzai
Registered on:  Wed 07-Aug-19
location: Karachi Pakistan

Member Id: 120
No Profile Photo to show
 Faraz Shaikh
Registered on:  Wed 07-Aug-19
location: Karachi 

Member Id: 46
No Profile Photo to show
 Nimra Nadeem Nadeem
Registered on:  Mon 01-Jul-19
location: Samundri Pakistan

Member Id: 211
No Profile Photo to show
 Laraib Riaz
Registered on:  Thu 25-Jun-20
location: Mirpur AK Pakistan

Member Id: 15
No Profile Photo to show
 Abdullah Butt
Registered on:  Sat 29-Jun-19
location: Lahore Pakistan

Member Id: 244
No Profile Photo to show
 ABDUL MAJID TAHIR TAHIR
Registered on:  Wed 15-Jul-20
location: Mardan Pakistan


Recently uploaded MCQs

Our Top 4 Members

Rubab from Lahore uploaded 671 mcqs.
Salmanuddin from Dir lower uploaded 667 mcqs.
zainab from Sargodha uploaded 406 mcqs.
Abdullah Sufyan from sargodha uploaded 351 mcqs.

Total MCQs=(2465)

Note: Some MCQs have already been deleted. All the irrelevant and below standard MCQs will be deleted later.


MCQ Number= 547
Dated: Wed 24-Jul-19       Subject:English (X)
\' Sincerely\' is an example of a ___________.
(A):  Date   
(B):  Inside address
(C):  Return address   
(D):  Complimentary closing
     Answer:D



MCQ Number= 1988
Dated: Sun 03-Nov-19       Subject:Physics (XII)
The force experience by unit positive charge placed at a point in an electric field is called
(A):  Columbs Force   
(B):  Faraday force
(C):  Lorentz force   
(D):  Electric field intensity
     Answer:D



MCQ Number= 2147
Dated: Sun 03-Nov-19       Subject:Physics (XII)
The torque acting on a coil is minimum when vector area of coil is
(A):  Parallel to magnetic field   
(B):  Perpendicular to magnetic field
(C):  Antiparallel to magnetic field   
(D):  None of these
     Answer:A



MCQ Number= 2100
Dated: Sun 03-Nov-19       Subject:Physics (XII)
If the resistance of 500 have fourth band of silver colour then its upper maximum resistance will be
(A):  600   
(B): 550
(C): 450    
(D):  400
     Answer:B



MCQ Number= 1086
Dated: Wed 14-Aug-19       Subject:Biology (XII)
In which of the following the phenotypic and genotypic ratio is the same.....
(A):  Co-dominance   
(B): Over dominance
(C): Epitasis    
(D): Incomplete dominanace
     Answer:C



MCQ Number= 908
Dated: Sat 10-Aug-19       Subject:Biology (XII)
Oxygen carrying capicity of blood.....
(A):  90%   
(B): 3%
(C):  99%   
(D):  97%
     Answer:D



MCQ Number= 1959
Dated: Sun 03-Nov-19       Subject:Physics (XII)
The increase in the capacitance can be done due to
(A):  Parallel combination   
(B):  Series combination
(C):  Polarization   
(D):  Both b and c
     Answer:C



MCQ Number= 2468
Dated: Wed 09-Sep-20       Subject:General Science (VII)
Nitrogen is used for making new _____________ (protein)
(A): Plant Tissue   
(B): Flowers
(C): Fruits   
(D): ignor this option
     Answer:A



MCQ Number= 1276
Dated: Wed 14-Aug-19       Subject:geography (VIII)
Which neighbouring region has no common border with Pakistan?\r\n
(A):  Middle East   
(B):  China
(C):  South Asia   
(D):  Central Asia
     Answer:D



MCQ Number= 1030
Dated: Tue 13-Aug-19       Subject:Biology (XII)
A bord\'s wings are homologus to....
(A):  Fishes tail fin   
(B): Dog\'s front legs
(C): Mosquito\'s wings   
(D):  Aligator\'s claws
     Answer:B

Almcqs:Online directory of MCQs