Almcqs.com

Online Directory of Multiple Choice Questions

MESSAGE IN PICTURES

contact@almcqs.com

THIS SPACE IS FOR YOUR BUSINESS AD

Place Ad in Image/picture or html format

Mail: contact@almcqs.com

ALL STUDENTS & TUTORS ARE INVITED TO UPLOAD AND DOWNLOAD MCQs FOR THEIR CLASSFELLOWS AND FRIENDS.YOUR EFFORT WILL BE APPRECIATED.

Next

Search All MCQS

Just for Free

Advertise Your Business


Our recent members



Member Id: 196
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 ZAiN UL ABADIN CH
Registered on:  Thu 09-Jun-22
location: SARGODHA Pakistan

Member Id: 195
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 Nafees Ahmed
Registered on:  Thu 09-Jun-22
location: Sargodha Pakistan

Member Id: 2
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 Tahir Mahmood Khokhar
Registered on:  Tue 20-Feb-24
location: sargodha Pakistan



Total Registered Members=(287)


Only Featured Members Remain on this Frontpage.All the following members are randomly shown.




Member Id: 129
No Profile Photo to show
 Usman Hafeez
Registered on:  Wed 07-Aug-19
location: Islamabad Pakistan

Member Id: 275
No Profile Photo to show
 love love
Registered on:  Sun 01-Aug-21
location: usa Algeria

Member Id: 17
No Profile Photo to show
 Rana Furqan
Registered on:  Sat 26-Oct-19
location: Faisalabad Pakistan

Member Id: 256
No Profile Photo to show
 Obaid Ahmad Khalil
Registered on:  Fri 18-Dec-20
location: Peshawar Pakistan

Member Id: 63
No Profile Photo to show
 komal veerji
Registered on:  Tue 02-Jul-19
location: Karachi Pakistan

Member Id: 25
No Profile Photo to show
 Amna illyas
Registered on:  Sun 30-Jun-19
location: Faisalabad Pakistan

Member Id: 27
No Profile Photo to show
 Laiba Suri
Registered on:  Sun 30-Jun-19
location: Karachi Pakistan

Member Id: 173
No Profile Photo to show
 Ahmad Khan
Registered on:  Sat 09-Nov-19
location: Rahwali Gujranwala Pakistan

Member Id: 130
No Profile Photo to show
 Karar Hayder Jaffri
Registered on:  Wed 07-Aug-19
location: Islamabad Pakistan

Member Id: 30
No Profile Photo to show
 Ayesha Malik
Registered on:  Sun 30-Jun-19
location: Rawalpindi 

Member Id: 271
No Profile Photo to show
 Mahnoor Mahnoor
Registered on:  Tue 04-May-21
location: sargodha Pakistan

Member Id: 16
No Profile Photo to show
 Muhammad Arif Awan
Registered on:  Sat 29-Jun-19
location: Rawalpindi Pakistan

Member Id: 118
No Profile Photo to show
 farhan babar
Registered on:  Tue 06-Aug-19
location: malakand Pakistan

Member Id: 191
No Profile Photo to show
 Jenina asdafsdf Meru Meru
Registered on:  Wed 11-Mar-20
location: Nueva Ecija Phillipines

Member Id: 183
No Profile Photo to show
 Ahsan Ali
Registered on:  Mon 11-Nov-19
location: Haripur Pakistan


Recently uploaded MCQs

Our Top 4 Members

Rubab from Lahore uploaded 671 mcqs.
Salmanuddin from Dir lower uploaded 667 mcqs.
zainab from Sargodha uploaded 406 mcqs.
Abdullah Sufyan from sargodha uploaded 351 mcqs.

Total MCQs=(2465)

Note: Some MCQs have already been deleted. All the irrelevant and below standard MCQs will be deleted later.


MCQ Number= 1513
Dated: Sat 17-Aug-19       Subject:Chemistry (XII)
Which one of the following has dipole moment....
(A):  NF3   
(B): CF4
(C): BF3    
(D):  None of the above
     Answer:A



MCQ Number= 686
Dated: Sun 28-Jul-19       Subject:Biology (X)
Which statement is FALSE about thalamus
(A):  Thalamus is not involved in consciousness (sleep and awakening)   
(B):  It serves as relay centre between brain and spinal cord
(C):  Thalamus is involved in pain perception   
(D):  It lies just below cerebrum
     Answer:A



MCQ Number= 679
Dated: Sun 28-Jul-19       Subject:Science (VIII)
The character which are pass from parents to offspring:
(A):  Inheritable   
(B):  Non inheritable
(C):  Environmental   
(D):  Natural
     Answer:A



MCQ Number= 1973
Dated: Sun 03-Nov-19       Subject:Physics (XII)
The electric flux through an area A will be zero if
(A):  Its surface is held perpendicular to electric field   
(B):  Its surface held parallel to the electric field
(C):  Its surface make an angle 30 with E   
(D):  Its surface make an angle 60 with E
     Answer:B



MCQ Number= 547
Dated: Wed 24-Jul-19       Subject:English (X)
\' Sincerely\' is an example of a ___________.
(A):  Date   
(B):  Inside address
(C):  Return address   
(D):  Complimentary closing
     Answer:D



MCQ Number= 2429
Dated: Wed 09-Sep-20       Subject:General Science (VII)
It would take __________years to make enough soil to cover the Earth\'s dry land.
(A): 400   
(B): 500
(C): 600   
(D): 800
     Answer:B



MCQ Number= 1978
Dated: Sun 03-Nov-19       Subject:Physics (XII)
The idea of electric field lines proposed by
(A):  Farady   
(B):  Michelson
(C):  Einstien   
(D):  Rutherford
     Answer:A



MCQ Number= 1864
Dated: Sat 24-Aug-19       Subject:Chemistry (XII)
When soap can be prepared by saponification with alkali of which of the following oil ..
(A):  Rose oil   
(B): Paraffine oil
(C): Groundnut oil    
(D): Kerosene oil
     Answer:C



MCQ Number= 184
Dated: Fri 12-Jul-19       Subject:English (X)
Have you got anything........ these poor women could take for their children?
(A): that   
(B): what
(C): who   
(D): which
     Answer:D



MCQ Number= 2189
Dated: Mon 04-Nov-19       Subject:Physics (XII)
The portion of the galvanometer whose motion causes the needle to move across the scale is
(A):  Merter bridge   
(B):  Side wire bridge
(C):  Meter movement   
(D):  None of these
     Answer:C

Almcqs:Online directory of MCQs