Almcqs.com

Online Directory of Multiple Choice Questions

MESSAGE IN PICTURES

contact@almcqs.com

THIS SPACE IS FOR YOUR BUSINESS AD

Place Ad in Image/picture or html format

Mail: contact@almcqs.com

ALL STUDENTS & TUTORS ARE INVITED TO UPLOAD AND DOWNLOAD MCQs FOR THEIR CLASSFELLOWS AND FRIENDS.YOUR EFFORT WILL BE APPRECIATED.

Next

Search All MCQS

Just for Free

Advertise Your Business


Our recent members



Member Id: 196
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 ZAiN UL ABADIN CH
Registered on:  Thu 09-Jun-22
location: SARGODHA Pakistan

Member Id: 195
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 Nafees Ahmed
Registered on:  Thu 09-Jun-22
location: Sargodha Pakistan

Member Id: 2
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 Tahir Mahmood Khokhar
Registered on:  Tue 20-Feb-24
location: sargodha Pakistan



Total Registered Members=(287)


Only Featured Members Remain on this Frontpage.All the following members are randomly shown.




Member Id: 230
No Profile Photo to show
 Muhammad Arslan Akba Ali Akbar
Registered on:  Sat 27-Jun-20
location: Bahawalpur /Rahim yar khan Pakistan

Member Id: 51
No Profile Photo to show
 ArFat MemOn
Registered on:  Mon 01-Jul-19
location: Badin Pakistan

Member Id: 264
No Profile Photo to show
 Saeed Ali shah Saeed Ali shah
Registered on:  Sun 27-Dec-20
location: Peshawar Pakistan

Member Id: 107
No Profile Photo to show
 syed aun syed aun
Registered on:  Tue 06-Aug-19
location: lahore Pakistan

Member Id: 93
No Profile Photo to show
 Iftakhar Iftakhar Ahmad
Registered on:  Mon 05-Aug-19
location: Taunsa sharif Pakistan

Member Id: 130
No Profile Photo to show
 Karar Hayder Jaffri
Registered on:  Wed 07-Aug-19
location: Islamabad Pakistan

Member Id: 47
No Profile Photo to show
 Muhammad Faisal Khan
Registered on:  Mon 01-Jul-19
location: Peshawar Pakistan

Member Id: 156
No Profile Photo to show
 Khan Soomro
Registered on:  Thu 08-Aug-19
location: Thull Pakistan

Member Id: 64
No Profile Photo to show
 Madan Kachhi
Registered on:  Tue 02-Jul-19
location: Kunri Pakistan

Member Id: 260
No Profile Photo to show
 Abdul Rehman
Registered on:  Sun 20-Dec-20
location: Taxila Pakistan

Member Id: 44
No Profile Photo to show
 Muzzamil Ahmed Kerio
Registered on:  Mon 01-Jul-19
location: Umerkot Pakistan

Member Id: 265
No Profile Photo to show
 Rashid Masood
Registered on:  Sun 27-Dec-20
location: Rawalpindi Pakistan

Member Id: 279
No Profile Photo to show
 ALIABBAS Ali
Registered on:  Mon 16-May-22
location: Sargodha Pakistan

Member Id: 62
No Profile Photo to show
 Asima Hameed
Registered on:  Tue 02-Jul-19
location: Karachi Pakistan

Member Id: 158
No Profile Photo to show
 Daniyal Aziz Aziz
Registered on:  Fri 09-Aug-19
location: Rawalpindi Pakistan


Recently uploaded MCQs

Our Top 4 Members

Rubab from Lahore uploaded 671 mcqs.
Salmanuddin from Dir lower uploaded 667 mcqs.
zainab from Sargodha uploaded 406 mcqs.
Abdullah Sufyan from sargodha uploaded 351 mcqs.

Total MCQs=(2465)

Note: Some MCQs have already been deleted. All the irrelevant and below standard MCQs will be deleted later.


MCQ Number= 696
Dated: Sun 28-Jul-19       Subject:Biology (X)
Lack of what causes diabetes
(A):  sugar   
(B):  calcium
(C):  vitamins   
(D):  insulin
     Answer:D



MCQ Number= 444
Dated: Sun 14-Jul-19       Subject:Physics (X)
The amount of energy supplied by current in unit time is known as
(A):  mechanical energy   
(B):  electrical power
(C):  magnetic power   
(D):  joule
     Answer:B



MCQ Number= 1266
Dated: Wed 14-Aug-19       Subject:geography (VIII)
With Dot Method we show distribution of\r\n
(A): Mountain Peaks   
(B):  Population
(C):  Rainfall   
(D):  Temperature
     Answer:B



MCQ Number= 1222
Dated: Wed 14-Aug-19       Subject:Islamiat (BA/BSc)
Who collected quranic verses in one place....
(A):  Hazrat Umar RA   
(B): Hazrat abdullah ibn Abbas RA
(C): Hazrat Hamza RA    
(D): Hazrat Usman RA
     Answer:D



MCQ Number= 231
Dated: Sun 14-Jul-19       Subject:Physics (X)
Waves transfer.............
(A): Energy    
(B): Wavelengh
(C): Velocity   
(D): Frequency
     Answer:A



MCQ Number= 2422
Dated: Wed 09-Sep-20       Subject:General Science (VII)
Planet was formed around ________ billion years ago.
(A): 4.6   
(B): 3.6
(C): 5.6   
(D): 6.6
     Answer:A



MCQ Number= 1752
Dated: Tue 20-Aug-19       Subject:Chemistry (XII)
Gasoline is a mixture of hydrocarbons containg carbon atoms ...
(A):  5-10   
(B): 5-8
(C): 5-13    
(D): 5-11
     Answer:A



MCQ Number= 2161
Dated: Sun 03-Nov-19       Subject:Physics (XII)
The galvanometer in series with a high resistance acts as a
(A):  Voltmeter    
(B):  Ohm meter
(C):  Ammeter   
(D):  CRO
     Answer:A



MCQ Number= 1484
Dated: Sat 17-Aug-19       Subject:history (VIII)
Quaid-i-Azam donated one-third of his property to ___________.\r\n
(A):  Jamia Ashrafia   
(B):  Dararul uloom lslamia
(C):  Islamia High School   
(D):  Sindh Mudrassa-tul-lslam
     Answer:D



MCQ Number= 894
Dated: Sat 10-Aug-19       Subject:Biology (XII)
The birds excrete...?
(A):  Ammonia   
(B): Urea
(C): Uric acid    
(D): Acetic acid
     Answer:C

Almcqs:Online directory of MCQs