Almcqs.com

Online Directory of Multiple Choice Questions

MESSAGE IN PICTURES

contact@almcqs.com

THIS SPACE IS FOR YOUR BUSINESS AD

Place Ad in Image/picture or html format

Mail: contact@almcqs.com

ALL STUDENTS & TUTORS ARE INVITED TO UPLOAD AND DOWNLOAD MCQs FOR THEIR CLASSFELLOWS AND FRIENDS.YOUR EFFORT WILL BE APPRECIATED.

Next

Search All MCQS

Just for Free

Advertise Your Business


Our recent members



Member Id: 196
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 ZAiN UL ABADIN CH
Registered on:  Thu 09-Jun-22
location: SARGODHA Pakistan

Member Id: 195
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 Nafees Ahmed
Registered on:  Thu 09-Jun-22
location: Sargodha Pakistan

Member Id: 2
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 Tahir Mahmood Khokhar
Registered on:  Tue 20-Feb-24
location: sargodha Pakistan



Total Registered Members=(287)


Only Featured Members Remain on this Frontpage.All the following members are randomly shown.




Member Id: 153
No Profile Photo to show
 Salmanuddin Arman
Registered on:  Wed 08-Jun-22
location: Dir lower Pakistan

Member Id: 251
No Profile Photo to show
 Muhammad Azeem Azeem
Registered on:  Thu 16-Jul-20
location: Peshawar 

Member Id: 230
No Profile Photo to show
 Muhammad Arslan Akba Ali Akbar
Registered on:  Sat 27-Jun-20
location: Bahawalpur /Rahim yar khan Pakistan

Member Id: 106
No Profile Photo to show
 Saqib Ahmed Khan
Registered on:  Tue 06-Aug-19
location: Karachi Pakistan

Member Id: 272
No Profile Photo to show
 Nida Ijaz Tahir Mehmood
Registered on:  Tue 04-May-21
location: Sargodha Pakistan

Member Id: 220
No Profile Photo to show
 Muhammad Wajdan Hasnain
Registered on:  Fri 26-Jun-20
location: Chakwal Pakistan

Member Id: 119
No Profile Photo to show
 Hussain Shah gilani
Registered on:  Wed 07-Aug-19
location: Fad Pakistan

Member Id: 93
No Profile Photo to show
 Iftakhar Iftakhar Ahmad
Registered on:  Mon 05-Aug-19
location: Taunsa sharif Pakistan

Member Id: 179
No Profile Photo to show
 Muhammad Abdullah
Registered on:  Sun 10-Nov-19
location: Gujranwala Pakistan

Member Id: 77
No Profile Photo to show
 Zehra Ladha
Registered on:  Tue 02-Jul-19
location: Karachi Pakistan

Member Id: 259
No Profile Photo to show
 Sajid Khan
Registered on:  Sat 19-Dec-20
location: Abbottabad Pakistan

Member Id: 137
No Profile Photo to show
 Asad Gujjar Gujjar
Registered on:  Wed 07-Aug-19
location: Faisalabad Saddar, Faisalabad, Pakistan

Member Id: 28
No Profile Photo to show
 Butt Ishtiaq
Registered on:  Sun 30-Jun-19
location: Kot Addu Pakistan

Member Id: 207
No Profile Photo to show
 Hira Sikandar
Registered on:  Thu 25-Jun-20
location: Bahawalpur Pakistan

Member Id: 18
No Profile Photo to show
 Mohammad Zain
Registered on:  Sat 29-Jun-19
location: lahore Pakistan


Recently uploaded MCQs

Our Top 4 Members

Rubab from Lahore uploaded 671 mcqs.
Salmanuddin from Dir lower uploaded 667 mcqs.
zainab from Sargodha uploaded 406 mcqs.
Abdullah Sufyan from sargodha uploaded 351 mcqs.

Total MCQs=(2465)

Note: Some MCQs have already been deleted. All the irrelevant and below standard MCQs will be deleted later.


MCQ Number= 1001
Dated: Tue 13-Aug-19       Subject:Computer (VIII)
Software which has been duplicated and distributed without authorization is called:
(A):  Virus   
(B):  Pirated software
(C):  Insecure website   
(D):  Licensed software
     Answer:B



MCQ Number= 2088
Dated: Sun 03-Nov-19       Subject:Physics (XII)
Two resistor each of value 10 ohm are connected in series the equivalent resistance will be
(A):  10   
(B):  20
(C):  5   
(D):  Zero
     Answer:B



MCQ Number= 1180
Dated: Wed 14-Aug-19       Subject:Science (VIII)
The production ‘blisters’ on human skin by the condensing steam is an example of\r\n\r\n
(A):  Melting   
(B):  Combustion
(C):  Exothermic reaction   
(D):  Endothermic reaction
     Answer:C



MCQ Number= 844
Dated: Tue 06-Aug-19       Subject:Physics (X)
what is the lowest frequency of human ear?
(A):  12000Hz   
(B):  20Hz
(C):  15Hz   
(D):  1000Hz
     Answer:B



MCQ Number= 2178
Dated: Mon 04-Nov-19       Subject:Physics (XII)
The voltmeter is used to measure the
(A):  Potential at a point   
(B):  Current
(C):  Potential difference   
(D):  Resistance
     Answer:C



MCQ Number= 2409
Dated: Wed 09-Sep-20       Subject:General Science (VII)
__________ helps the plants support itself.
(A): Lamina   
(B): Stomata
(C): Cellulose   
(D): Vein
     Answer:C



MCQ Number= 1808
Dated: Fri 23-Aug-19       Subject:Chemistry (XII)
Dehydration of etyl alcohol yields..
(A):  Aldehyde   
(B): Keton
(C): Acid    
(D): Alkene
     Answer:D



MCQ Number= 1414
Dated: Thu 15-Aug-19       Subject:Chemistry (XII)
Which one of the following orbitals has high energy...
(A):  4d   
(B): 3s
(C): 4s    
(D): 2f
     Answer:A



MCQ Number= 2353
Dated: Wed 09-Sep-20       Subject:General Science (VII)
A more reactive metal can protect a less reactive metal in a process called _________.
(A): Displacement reaction   
(B): Sacrificial protection
(C): electrolysis   
(D): Corrosion
     Answer:B



MCQ Number= 602
Dated: Sat 27-Jul-19       Subject:Science (VIII)
Which of the following involves a fast chemical change?
(A):  The rusting of iron   
(B):  The burning of a matchstick
(C):  The growth of a plant   
(D):  The ripening of a mango
     Answer:B

Almcqs:Online directory of MCQs