Almcqs.com

Online Directory of Multiple Choice Questions

MESSAGE IN PICTURES

contact@almcqs.com

THIS SPACE IS FOR YOUR BUSINESS AD

Place Ad in Image/picture or html format

Mail: contact@almcqs.com

ALL STUDENTS & TUTORS ARE INVITED TO UPLOAD AND DOWNLOAD MCQs FOR THEIR CLASSFELLOWS AND FRIENDS.YOUR EFFORT WILL BE APPRECIATED.

Next

Search All MCQS

Just for Free

Advertise Your Business


Our recent members



Member Id: 196
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 ZAiN UL ABADIN CH
Registered on:  Thu 09-Jun-22
location: SARGODHA Pakistan

Member Id: 195
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 Nafees Ahmed
Registered on:  Thu 09-Jun-22
location: Sargodha Pakistan

Member Id: 2
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 Tahir Mahmood Khokhar
Registered on:  Tue 20-Feb-24
location: sargodha Pakistan



Total Registered Members=(287)


Only Featured Members Remain on this Frontpage.All the following members are randomly shown.




Member Id: 201
No Profile Photo to show
 Muhammad Asad Saeed Saeed
Registered on:  Thu 25-Jun-20
location: Lahore Pakistan

Member Id: 170
No Profile Photo to show
 Awais Khan
Registered on:  Fri 08-Nov-19
location: Kohat Pakistan

Member Id: 265
No Profile Photo to show
 Rashid Masood
Registered on:  Sun 27-Dec-20
location: Rawalpindi Pakistan

Member Id: 103
No Profile Photo to show
 Memona Nadeem
Registered on:  Tue 06-Aug-19
location: Lahore Pakistan

Member Id: 45
No Profile Photo to show
 Sonia Khan
Registered on:  Mon 01-Jul-19
location: Karachi Pakistan

Member Id: 124
No Profile Photo to show
 Azmat Khan
Registered on:  Wed 07-Aug-19
location: Mansehra Pakistan

Member Id: 63
No Profile Photo to show
 komal veerji
Registered on:  Tue 02-Jul-19
location: Karachi Pakistan

Member Id: 43
No Profile Photo to show
 Mohsin Khoso
Registered on:  Mon 01-Jul-19
location: Hyderabad Pakistan

Member Id: 173
No Profile Photo to show
 Ahmad Khan
Registered on:  Sat 09-Nov-19
location: Rahwali Gujranwala Pakistan

Member Id: 5
No Profile Photo to show
 Sher afzal khan Khan
Registered on:  Sat 15-Jun-19
location: Karachi Pakistan

Member Id: 223
No Profile Photo to show
 Muhammad arshad sial Arshad
Registered on:  Fri 26-Jun-20
location: Sargodha Pakistan

Member Id: 237
No Profile Photo to show
 Agha Nasir
Registered on:  Sat 27-Jun-20
location:  Pakistan

Member Id: 92
No Profile Photo to show
 Muhammad Yahya Khan
Registered on:  Sun 04-Aug-19
location: Jamrud khyber agency Pakistan

Member Id: 274
No Profile Photo to show
 uswah hassan raza hassan
Registered on:  Thu 27-May-21
location: SARGODGA Pakistan

Member Id: 26
No Profile Photo to show
 Asim Khan
Registered on:  Sun 30-Jun-19
location: Peshawar Pakistan


Recently uploaded MCQs

Our Top 4 Members

Rubab from Lahore uploaded 671 mcqs.
Salmanuddin from Dir lower uploaded 667 mcqs.
zainab from Sargodha uploaded 406 mcqs.
Abdullah Sufyan from sargodha uploaded 351 mcqs.

Total MCQs=(2465)

Note: Some MCQs have already been deleted. All the irrelevant and below standard MCQs will be deleted later.


MCQ Number= 1727
Dated: Tue 20-Aug-19       Subject:Chemistry (X)
Enzymes are protien that have the following properties except
(A):  They catalyze the reaction    
(B):  They are highly non specific
(C):  They are highly efficient    
(D):  They are prodyced by living cell
     Answer:B



MCQ Number= 1191
Dated: Wed 14-Aug-19       Subject:Biology (XII)
In spider the organs that contain the silk glands are called ....\r\n
(A):  Spinnerets    
(B): Carapeses
(C): Medriporite    
(D): Tube feet
     Answer:A



MCQ Number= 1049
Dated: Tue 13-Aug-19       Subject:Physics (XII)
Static charges creates
(A):  Electric field   
(B):  Magnetic field
(C):  Both a and b   
(D):  Gravitational field
     Answer:A



MCQ Number= 785
Dated: Mon 29-Jul-19       Subject:Biology (X)
Under unfavorable conditions, amoebae form hard walls around them is called:
(A):  buds   
(B):  spores
(C):  cysts   
(D):  halves
     Answer:C



MCQ Number= 508
Dated: Sun 14-Jul-19       Subject:Physics (X)
The combined resistance of two identical resistors connected in series is 8Ω.Their combined resistance in a parallel arrangement will be
(A):  2Ω   
(B):  12Ω
(C):  8Ω   
(D):  4Ω
     Answer:A



MCQ Number= 2062
Dated: Sun 03-Nov-19       Subject:Physics (XII)
If a source transversed from negative to positive potential change will be
(A):  Positive   
(B):  Zero
(C):  Negative    
(D):  Constany
     Answer:C



MCQ Number= 474
Dated: Sun 14-Jul-19       Subject:Science (VIII)
BIOTECHNOLOGY METHOD FOR THE PRODUCTION OF ANIMAL ORGAN
(A): GENE THERPY   
(B): GENETIC TESTING
(C): CLONING   
(D): ORGAN TRANSPLANT
     Answer:C



MCQ Number= 1082
Dated: Tue 13-Aug-19       Subject:Biology (XII)
In sickle cell heamoglobin only one glumalic acid of normal hemoglobin is replaced by...
(A):  Valine acid   
(B): Alanine acid
(C): Arginine acid    
(D): Methionine acid
     Answer:A



MCQ Number= 1554
Dated: Sun 18-Aug-19       Subject:Physics (XII)
The electric lines of force
(A):  Start from positive charge and end to the negative charge   
(B):  Start from negative charge and end to the positive charge
(C):  Both a and b   
(D):  None of these
     Answer:A



MCQ Number= 1366
Dated: Wed 14-Aug-19       Subject:Chemistry (XII)
Carbon atoms of diamond are....
(A):  SP3 hybridized   
(B): SP2 hybridized
(C): SP hybridized    
(D): None of these
     Answer:A

Almcqs:Online directory of MCQs