Almcqs.com

Online Directory of Multiple Choice Questions

MESSAGE IN PICTURES

contact@almcqs.com

THIS SPACE IS FOR YOUR BUSINESS AD

Place Ad in Image/picture or html format

Mail: contact@almcqs.com

ALL STUDENTS & TUTORS ARE INVITED TO UPLOAD AND DOWNLOAD MCQs FOR THEIR CLASSFELLOWS AND FRIENDS.YOUR EFFORT WILL BE APPRECIATED.

Next

Search All MCQS

Just for Free

Advertise Your Business


Our recent members



Member Id: 196
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 ZAiN UL ABADIN CH
Registered on:  Thu 09-Jun-22
location: SARGODHA Pakistan

Member Id: 195
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 Nafees Ahmed
Registered on:  Thu 09-Jun-22
location: Sargodha Pakistan

Member Id: 2
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 Tahir Mahmood Khokhar
Registered on:  Tue 20-Feb-24
location: sargodha Pakistan



Total Registered Members=(287)


Only Featured Members Remain on this Frontpage.All the following members are randomly shown.




Member Id: 224
No Profile Photo to show
 Mehwish iqbal
Registered on:  Fri 26-Jun-20
location: HARIPUR Pakistan

Member Id: 95
No Profile Photo to show
 Yasir Hussain Yasir
Registered on:  Mon 05-Aug-19
location: mardan Pakistan

Member Id: 250
No Profile Photo to show
 Muhammad Salam Khan khan
Registered on:  Thu 16-Jul-20
location: bannu Pakistan

Member Id: 33
No Profile Photo to show
 Haiqa Munir
Registered on:  Mon 01-Jul-19
location: Lahore Pakistan

Member Id: 26
No Profile Photo to show
 Asim Khan
Registered on:  Sun 30-Jun-19
location: Peshawar Pakistan

Member Id: 106
No Profile Photo to show
 Saqib Ahmed Khan
Registered on:  Tue 06-Aug-19
location: Karachi Pakistan

Member Id: 246
No Profile Photo to show
 Asma shehzad Khalid
Registered on:  Thu 16-Jul-20
location: Pakistan Pakistan

Member Id: 140
No Profile Photo to show
 Musaddiq Nazeer Motalia
Registered on:  Thu 08-Aug-19
location: Karachi Pakistan

Member Id: 279
No Profile Photo to show
 ALIABBAS Ali
Registered on:  Mon 16-May-22
location: Sargodha Pakistan

Member Id: 115
No Profile Photo to show
 Rameen Mahmood
Registered on:  Tue 06-Aug-19
location: Faisalabad 

Member Id: 242
No Profile Photo to show
 Mohammad Raza Manekia
Registered on:  Mon 13-Jul-20
location: Karachi Pakistan

Member Id: 158
No Profile Photo to show
 Daniyal Aziz Aziz
Registered on:  Fri 09-Aug-19
location: Rawalpindi Pakistan

Member Id: 8
No Profile Photo to show
 zainab lali
Registered on:  Fri 03-Jul-20
location: Sargodha Pakistan

Member Id: 211
No Profile Photo to show
 Laraib Riaz
Registered on:  Thu 25-Jun-20
location: Mirpur AK Pakistan

Member Id: 154
No Profile Photo to show
 Anusha Waseem
Registered on:  Thu 08-Aug-19
location: Karachi Pakistan


Recently uploaded MCQs

Our Top 4 Members

Rubab from Lahore uploaded 671 mcqs.
Salmanuddin from Dir lower uploaded 667 mcqs.
zainab from Sargodha uploaded 406 mcqs.
Abdullah Sufyan from sargodha uploaded 351 mcqs.

Total MCQs=(2465)

Note: Some MCQs have already been deleted. All the irrelevant and below standard MCQs will be deleted later.


MCQ Number= 1060
Dated: Tue 13-Aug-19       Subject:Biology (XII)
Replication of DNA occurs during...
(A):  Intetphase   
(B): Prcphase
(C): Metaphase    
(D): Anaphase
     Answer:A



MCQ Number= 589
Dated: Sat 27-Jul-19       Subject:Science (VIII)
The first manmade object in the space was
(A):  V-2 rocket   
(B):  Satellites
(C):  Orbiters   
(D):  Landers
     Answer:A



MCQ Number= 2281
Dated: Wed 02-Sep-20       Subject:Science (VII)
1 Hertz is cycle per second
(A): 1   
(B): 2
(C): 3   
(D): 4
     Answer:A



MCQ Number= 2458
Dated: Wed 09-Sep-20       Subject:General Science (VII)
How fast the speed of something is changing is called ___________.
(A): Acceleration   
(B): Gravity
(C): Force   
(D): ignor this option
     Answer:A



MCQ Number= 2362
Dated: Wed 09-Sep-20       Subject:General Science (VII)
The distance increase, the force due to gravity.
(A): Increases   
(B): Decreases
(C): Becomes stronger   
(D): None of these
     Answer:B



MCQ Number= 1613
Dated: Sun 18-Aug-19       Subject:Chemistry (XII)
A steam is passed over red and hot coke at 1000 degree centigrade a mixture of carbon monoxide and hydrogen gas is reduced. It is known as...
(A):  Heavy water   
(B): Water gas
(C): Phosgene gas    
(D): None
     Answer:B



MCQ Number= 1762
Dated: Tue 20-Aug-19       Subject:Chemistry (XII)
A gydro carbon gas that is colour less oder less insoluble in water and found in natural gas as well which one is that...
(A):  Ethane   
(B): Methane
(C): Pentane    
(D): Butane
     Answer:B



MCQ Number= 1698
Dated: Sun 18-Aug-19       Subject:Chemistry (BA/BSc)
One of the products of a reaction between KMnO4 and cone.HCl ...
(A):  A red liquid   
(B): A greenish yellow gas
(C): MnO2    
(D): HClO4
     Answer:B



MCQ Number= 2189
Dated: Mon 04-Nov-19       Subject:Physics (XII)
The portion of the galvanometer whose motion causes the needle to move across the scale is
(A):  Merter bridge   
(B):  Side wire bridge
(C):  Meter movement   
(D):  None of these
     Answer:C



MCQ Number= 353
Dated: Sun 14-Jul-19       Subject:Science (VIII)
........is a process by which the nucleas of a cell divides twice
(A): mitosis   
(B): meiosis
(C): fission   
(D): breaking
     Answer:B

Almcqs:Online directory of MCQs