Almcqs.com

Online Directory of Multiple Choice Questions

MESSAGE IN PICTURES

contact@almcqs.com

THIS SPACE IS FOR YOUR BUSINESS AD

Place Ad in Image/picture or html format

Mail: contact@almcqs.com

ALL STUDENTS & TUTORS ARE INVITED TO UPLOAD AND DOWNLOAD MCQs FOR THEIR CLASSFELLOWS AND FRIENDS.YOUR EFFORT WILL BE APPRECIATED.

Next

Search All MCQS

Just for Free

Advertise Your Business


Our recent members



Member Id: 196
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 ZAiN UL ABADIN CH
Registered on:  Thu 09-Jun-22
location: SARGODHA Pakistan

Member Id: 195
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 Nafees Ahmed
Registered on:  Thu 09-Jun-22
location: Sargodha Pakistan

Member Id: 2
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 Tahir Mahmood Khokhar
Registered on:  Tue 20-Feb-24
location: sargodha Pakistan



Total Registered Members=(287)


Only Featured Members Remain on this Frontpage.All the following members are randomly shown.




Member Id: 83
No Profile Photo to show
 Sajeel Ahmad Sajeel
Registered on:  Wed 03-Jul-19
location: Uch Sharif Pakistan

Member Id: 168
No Profile Photo to show
 Rameez Shukraty
Registered on:  Fri 08-Nov-19
location: Gilgit Pakistan

Member Id: 275
No Profile Photo to show
 love love
Registered on:  Sun 01-Aug-21
location: usa Algeria

Member Id: 198
No Profile Photo to show
 Muhammad Usman Saeed Muhammad
Registered on:  Wed 24-Jun-20
location: Chakwal Pakistan

Member Id: 17
No Profile Photo to show
 Rana Furqan
Registered on:  Sat 26-Oct-19
location: Faisalabad Pakistan

Member Id: 260
No Profile Photo to show
 Abdul Rehman
Registered on:  Sun 20-Dec-20
location: Taxila Pakistan

Member Id: 140
No Profile Photo to show
 Musaddiq Nazeer Motalia
Registered on:  Thu 08-Aug-19
location: Karachi Pakistan

Member Id: 219
No Profile Photo to show
 faisal bashir
Registered on:  Fri 26-Jun-20
location: lahore Pakistan

Member Id: 19
No Profile Photo to show
 Imad alam
Registered on:  Sat 29-Jun-19
location: mingora Pakistan

Member Id: 227
No Profile Photo to show
 Akbar munir Akbar
Registered on:  Fri 26-Jun-20
location: Abbottabad Pakistan

Member Id: 13
No Profile Photo to show
 Awais Mukhtiar
Registered on:  Sat 29-Jun-19
location: Muzaffar garh Pakistan

Member Id: 118
No Profile Photo to show
 farhan babar
Registered on:  Tue 06-Aug-19
location: malakand Pakistan

Member Id: 136
No Profile Photo to show
 irshad khan irshad
Registered on:  Wed 07-Aug-19
location: peshawar Pakistan

Member Id: 258
No Profile Photo to show
 Hamza Iqbal
Registered on:  Sat 19-Dec-20
location:  

Member Id: 6
No Profile Photo to show
 Rida rehman Rida rehman
Registered on:  Sat 15-Jun-19
location:  


Recently uploaded MCQs

Our Top 4 Members

Rubab from Lahore uploaded 671 mcqs.
Salmanuddin from Dir lower uploaded 667 mcqs.
zainab from Sargodha uploaded 406 mcqs.
Abdullah Sufyan from sargodha uploaded 351 mcqs.

Total MCQs=(2465)

Note: Some MCQs have already been deleted. All the irrelevant and below standard MCQs will be deleted later.


MCQ Number= 1959
Dated: Sun 03-Nov-19       Subject:Physics (XII)
The increase in the capacitance can be done due to
(A):  Parallel combination   
(B):  Series combination
(C):  Polarization   
(D):  Both b and c
     Answer:C



MCQ Number= 1217
Dated: Wed 14-Aug-19       Subject:Islamiat (BA/BSc)
What is istelam.....
(A):  Salam to Kabba   
(B): Salam to Hajrae Aswad
(C): Kissing Hajre Aswad    
(D): None
     Answer:C



MCQ Number= 1861
Dated: Sat 24-Aug-19       Subject:Chemistry (XII)
Fertilizers are classified into
(A):  Two categories   
(B): Three
(C): Four    
(D): None
     Answer:A



MCQ Number= 583
Dated: Sat 27-Jul-19       Subject:Science (VIII)
Which of the following nucleotides (s) bond (s) with adenine?
(A):  Cytosine   
(B):  Thymine only
(C):  Cytosine and guanine   
(D):  Thymine and guanine
     Answer:B



MCQ Number= 70
Dated: Tue 02-Jul-19       Subject:Biology (IX)
The part of mustard plant which yields oil is
(A): Seed   
(B): Root
(C): Leaf   
(D): Flower
     Answer:A



MCQ Number= 473
Dated: Sun 14-Jul-19       Subject:Maths (X)
In continued proportion a:b = b: c ac = b2, b is said to be………
(A):  third   
(B):  None of these
(C):  means   
(D):  fourth
     Answer:C



MCQ Number= 2162
Dated: Sun 03-Nov-19       Subject:Physics (XII)
The sensitivity of a galvanometer can be increased by
(A):  Decreasing the area of coil   
(B):  Increasing the magneric field
(C):  Decreasing the number of turns   
(D):  All of these
     Answer:B



MCQ Number= 324
Dated: Sun 14-Jul-19       Subject:science (8)
cerebrum is the part of.......
(A): forebrain   
(B): hindbrain
(C): mid brain   
(D): none
     Answer:A



MCQ Number= 1719
Dated: Tue 20-Aug-19       Subject:Chemistry (X)
Which one of the following is a diasaccharide?
(A):  Glucose   
(B):  Fructose
(C):  Sucrose    
(D):  Starch
     Answer:C



MCQ Number= 1845
Dated: Fri 23-Aug-19       Subject:Chemistry (XII)
During digestion protien are broken down to
(A):  Glucose    
(B): Amino acid
(C): Fatty acid    
(D): None
     Answer:B

Almcqs:Online directory of MCQs