Almcqs.com

Online Directory of Multiple Choice Questions

MESSAGE IN PICTURES

contact@almcqs.com

THIS SPACE IS FOR YOUR BUSINESS AD

Place Ad in Image/picture or html format

Mail: contact@almcqs.com

ALL STUDENTS & TUTORS ARE INVITED TO UPLOAD AND DOWNLOAD MCQs FOR THEIR CLASSFELLOWS AND FRIENDS.YOUR EFFORT WILL BE APPRECIATED.

Next

Search All MCQS

Just for Free

Advertise Your Business


Our recent members



Member Id: 196
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 ZAiN UL ABADIN CH
Registered on:  Thu 09-Jun-22
location: SARGODHA Pakistan

Member Id: 195
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 Nafees Ahmed
Registered on:  Thu 09-Jun-22
location: Sargodha Pakistan

Member Id: 2
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 Tahir Mahmood Khokhar
Registered on:  Tue 20-Feb-24
location: sargodha Pakistan



Total Registered Members=(287)


Only Featured Members Remain on this Frontpage.All the following members are randomly shown.




Member Id: 283
No Profile Photo to show
 Abdur Rehman
Registered on:  Fri 08-Sep-23
location: sargodha Pakistan

Member Id: 164
No Profile Photo to show
 Ahmer ali Tahir mahmood
Registered on:  Thu 22-Aug-19
location: Sargodha Pakistan

Member Id: 57
No Profile Photo to show
 Saad Shakeel
Registered on:  Mon 01-Jul-19
location: Karachi Pakistan

Member Id: 56
No Profile Photo to show
 Ali Shaikh
Registered on:  Mon 01-Jul-19
location: Hyderabad Pakistan

Member Id: 128
No Profile Photo to show
 Ibadullah Shaikh
Registered on:  Wed 07-Aug-19
location: Larkana Pakistan

Member Id: 145
No Profile Photo to show
 Shifa waheed Khalsai
Registered on:  Thu 08-Aug-19
location: Karachi Pakistan

Member Id: 55
No Profile Photo to show
 Rafia Nudrat
Registered on:  Mon 01-Jul-19
location: Sargodha Pakistan

Member Id: 178
No Profile Photo to show
 Yasir Mughal
Registered on:  Sun 10-Nov-19
location: Islamabad Pakistan

Member Id: 3
No Profile Photo to show
 Ali detho Detho
Registered on:  Sat 15-Jun-19
location: hyderabad Pakistan

Member Id: 124
No Profile Photo to show
 Azmat Khan
Registered on:  Wed 07-Aug-19
location: Mansehra Pakistan

Member Id: 54
No Profile Photo to show
 Zakir Muhammad
Registered on:  Mon 01-Jul-19
location: karak Pakistan

Member Id: 58
No Profile Photo to show
 Sabir Shah
Registered on:  Mon 01-Jul-19
location: Sakhakot Pakistan

Member Id: 156
No Profile Photo to show
 Khan Soomro
Registered on:  Thu 08-Aug-19
location: Thull Pakistan

Member Id: 2
No Profile Photo to show
 Tahir Mahmood Khokhar
Registered on:  Tue 20-Feb-24
location: sargodha Pakistan

Member Id: 10
No Profile Photo to show
 Raja muhammad Ahmad
Registered on:  Thu 27-Jun-19
location: Sargodha Pakistan


Recently uploaded MCQs

Our Top 4 Members

Rubab from Lahore uploaded 671 mcqs.
Salmanuddin from Dir lower uploaded 667 mcqs.
zainab from Sargodha uploaded 406 mcqs.
Abdullah Sufyan from sargodha uploaded 351 mcqs.

Total MCQs=(2465)

Note: Some MCQs have already been deleted. All the irrelevant and below standard MCQs will be deleted later.


MCQ Number= 897
Dated: Sat 10-Aug-19       Subject:Biology (XII)
Malpighian tubules convert nitrogenous waste into..?
(A):  Urine   
(B): Ammonia
(C): Uric acid    
(D): Urea
     Answer:C



MCQ Number= 779
Dated: Mon 29-Jul-19       Subject:Biology (X)
Under unfavorable conditions, amoebae form hard walls around them is called:
(A):  buds   
(B):  spores
(C):  cysts   
(D):  halves
     Answer:C



MCQ Number= 312
Dated: Sun 14-Jul-19       Subject:English (X)
______ it was hot, he was wearing coat.
(A): when   
(B): although
(C): then   
(D): as
     Answer:B



MCQ Number= 97
Dated: Wed 03-Jul-19       Subject:English (X)
We ______our bottle, so we could use it again.
(A): cleaning   
(B): clean
(C): cleaned   
(D): cleans
     Answer:C



MCQ Number= 1490
Dated: Sat 17-Aug-19       Subject:history (VIII)
First Round Table Conference was opened by King George in ________.\r\n
(A):  1928   
(B):  1933
(C):  1932   
(D):  1930
     Answer:D



MCQ Number= 828
Dated: Mon 05-Aug-19       Subject:Urdu (X)
Good
(A):     
(B): 
(C):     
(D): 
     Answer:B



MCQ Number= 1770
Dated: Tue 20-Aug-19       Subject:Chemistry (XII)
Vinyl chloride is produced by the action HCl with ...
(A):  Ethane   
(B): Alcohol
(C): Vinyl esters    
(D): Vinyl chloride
     Answer:C



MCQ Number= 628
Dated: Sun 28-Jul-19       Subject:Science (VIII)
The part of body which filters nitrogenous wastes from blood:
(A):  Liver   
(B):  Kidney
(C):  Stomach   
(D):  Intestine
     Answer:B



MCQ Number= 305
Dated: Sun 14-Jul-19       Subject:English (X)
The antonym of \"consume\" is ________.
(A): utilize   
(B): save
(C): use   
(D): comfort
     Answer:B



MCQ Number= 2171
Dated: Sun 03-Nov-19       Subject:Physics (XII)
In voltmeter measuring part of AVO meter the AC voltage is first comverted in to DC by
(A): Resistor    
(B):  Diode
(C):  Rectifier   
(D):  Both b and c
     Answer:D

Almcqs:Online directory of MCQs