Almcqs.com

Online Directory of Multiple Choice Questions

MESSAGE IN PICTURES

contact@almcqs.com

THIS SPACE IS FOR YOUR BUSINESS AD

Place Ad in Image/picture or html format

Mail: contact@almcqs.com

ALL STUDENTS & TUTORS ARE INVITED TO UPLOAD AND DOWNLOAD MCQs FOR THEIR CLASSFELLOWS AND FRIENDS.YOUR EFFORT WILL BE APPRECIATED.

Next

Search All MCQS

Just for Free

Advertise Your Business


Our recent members



Member Id: 196
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 ZAiN UL ABADIN CH
Registered on:  Thu 09-Jun-22
location: SARGODHA Pakistan

Member Id: 195
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 Nafees Ahmed
Registered on:  Thu 09-Jun-22
location: Sargodha Pakistan

Member Id: 2
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 Tahir Mahmood Khokhar
Registered on:  Tue 20-Feb-24
location: sargodha Pakistan



Total Registered Members=(287)


Only Featured Members Remain on this Frontpage.All the following members are randomly shown.




Member Id: 173
No Profile Photo to show
 Ahmad Khan
Registered on:  Sat 09-Nov-19
location: Rahwali Gujranwala Pakistan

Member Id: 46
No Profile Photo to show
 Nimra Nadeem Nadeem
Registered on:  Mon 01-Jul-19
location: Samundri Pakistan

Member Id: 273
No Profile Photo to show
 Fizza ilyas Ilyas
Registered on:  Tue 04-May-21
location: Sargodha Pakistan

Member Id: 261
No Profile Photo to show
 Muhammad Tufail khan
Registered on:  Sun 20-Dec-20
location: lahore Pakistan

Member Id: 198
No Profile Photo to show
 Muhammad Usman Saeed Muhammad
Registered on:  Wed 24-Jun-20
location: Chakwal Pakistan

Member Id: 265
No Profile Photo to show
 Rashid Masood
Registered on:  Sun 27-Dec-20
location: Rawalpindi Pakistan

Member Id: 251
No Profile Photo to show
 Muhammad Azeem Azeem
Registered on:  Thu 16-Jul-20
location: Peshawar 

Member Id: 207
No Profile Photo to show
 Hira Sikandar
Registered on:  Thu 25-Jun-20
location: Bahawalpur Pakistan

Member Id: 93
No Profile Photo to show
 Iftakhar Iftakhar Ahmad
Registered on:  Mon 05-Aug-19
location: Taunsa sharif Pakistan

Member Id: 111
No Profile Photo to show
 ALI HAMZA MUHAMMAD JAMIL
Registered on:  Tue 06-Aug-19
location: WAH CANTT 

Member Id: 285
No Profile Photo to show
 saqib ali
Registered on:  Sat 20-May-23
location:  Pakistan

Member Id: 81
No Profile Photo to show
 Danyal Rabbani
Registered on:  Wed 03-Jul-19
location: Wazirabad Pakistan

Member Id: 20
No Profile Photo to show
 Laraib Ali Bhallai
Registered on:  Sat 29-Jun-19
location: Hyderabad Pakistan

Member Id: 165
No Profile Photo to show
 Tayyab Malik
Registered on:  Sat 24-Aug-19
location: Sargodha Pakistan

Member Id: 129
No Profile Photo to show
 Usman Hafeez
Registered on:  Wed 07-Aug-19
location: Islamabad Pakistan


Recently uploaded MCQs

Our Top 4 Members

Rubab from Lahore uploaded 671 mcqs.
Salmanuddin from Dir lower uploaded 667 mcqs.
zainab from Sargodha uploaded 406 mcqs.
Abdullah Sufyan from sargodha uploaded 351 mcqs.

Total MCQs=(2465)

Note: Some MCQs have already been deleted. All the irrelevant and below standard MCQs will be deleted later.


MCQ Number= 1882
Dated: Sat 24-Aug-19       Subject:Chemistry (XII)
The substance added in the paints for improving the mechenical properties is
(A):  Filter   
(B): Retarders
(C): Pigments    
(D):  None
     Answer:A



MCQ Number= 1436
Dated: Thu 15-Aug-19       Subject:Chemistry (XII)
Which of the following element is not stable...
(A):  Xe   
(B): Ar
(C): Kr    
(D): Li
     Answer:D



MCQ Number= 999
Dated: Tue 13-Aug-19       Subject:Computer (VIII)
Which of the following is not the type of a virus?
(A):  FRODO   
(B):  NYB
(C):  Z mist A   
(D):  McAFEE
     Answer:D



MCQ Number= 1420
Dated: Thu 15-Aug-19       Subject:Computer (VIII)
How many modes of operations there in BASICS?\r\n
(A):  Just one   
(B): More than
(C):  Two   
(D):  Three
     Answer:C



MCQ Number= 1375
Dated: Wed 14-Aug-19       Subject:Chemistry (XII)
e/m ratio of electron was discovered by....
(A):  Milikan   
(B): J.j thomson
(C): Rutherford    
(D): Chadwick
     Answer:B



MCQ Number= 1223
Dated: Wed 14-Aug-19       Subject:Islamiat (BA/BSc)
How much Surah the Quran contain...
(A):  124   
(B): 109
(C): 114    
(D): 220
     Answer:C



MCQ Number= 29
Dated: Thu 20-Jun-19       Subject:English (IX)
(Astonish) means
(A): make   
(B): mix
(C): seprate   
(D): surprise
     Answer:D



MCQ Number= 971
Dated: Tue 13-Aug-19       Subject:Science (VIII)
Which of the following expands more when its temperature is raised 10oC
(A):  Ice   
(B):  Water
(C):  Air   
(D):  Copper
     Answer:C



MCQ Number= 665
Dated: Sun 28-Jul-19       Subject:Biology (X)
Data is organized in different formats like:\'
(A):  Maps   
(B):  Graphics
(C):  ALL   
(D):  Diagrams
     Answer:C



MCQ Number= 1588
Dated: Sun 18-Aug-19       Subject:Physics (XII)
EGR stands for
(A):  Electro graphy   
(B):  Electro retinography
(C):  Electro radiography   
(D):  None of these
     Answer:B

Almcqs:Online directory of MCQs