Almcqs.com

Online Directory of Multiple Choice Questions

MESSAGE IN PICTURES

contact@almcqs.com

THIS SPACE IS FOR YOUR BUSINESS AD

Place Ad in Image/picture or html format

Mail: contact@almcqs.com

ALL STUDENTS & TUTORS ARE INVITED TO UPLOAD AND DOWNLOAD MCQs FOR THEIR CLASSFELLOWS AND FRIENDS.YOUR EFFORT WILL BE APPRECIATED.

Next

Search All MCQS

Just for Free

Advertise Your Business


Our recent members



Member Id: 196
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 ZAiN UL ABADIN CH
Registered on:  Thu 09-Jun-22
location: SARGODHA Pakistan

Member Id: 195
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 Nafees Ahmed
Registered on:  Thu 09-Jun-22
location: Sargodha Pakistan

Member Id: 2
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 Tahir Mahmood Khokhar
Registered on:  Tue 20-Feb-24
location: sargodha Pakistan



Total Registered Members=(287)


Only Featured Members Remain on this Frontpage.All the following members are randomly shown.




Member Id: 238
No Profile Photo to show
 Muhammad Awais Akhtar
Registered on:  Mon 29-Jun-20
location: Gujranwala Pakistan

Member Id: 214
No Profile Photo to show
 ALI RAZA AKHTAR SHAMIM AKHTAR
Registered on:  Thu 25-Jun-20
location: KARACHI Pakistan

Member Id: 147
No Profile Photo to show
 hamad khan Nadan
Registered on:  Thu 08-Aug-19
location: swabi 

Member Id: 66
No Profile Photo to show
 Abiha Rajpoot
Registered on:  Tue 02-Jul-19
location: Islamabad Pakistan

Member Id: 202
No Profile Photo to show
 Syed Muhammad Mustafa
Registered on:  Thu 25-Jun-20
location: Peshawar Pakistan

Member Id: 101
No Profile Photo to show
 Awais Jelani
Registered on:  Mon 05-Aug-19
location: Islamabad Pakistan

Member Id: 275
No Profile Photo to show
 love love
Registered on:  Sun 01-Aug-21
location: usa Algeria

Member Id: 5
No Profile Photo to show
 Sher afzal khan Khan
Registered on:  Sat 15-Jun-19
location: Karachi Pakistan

Member Id: 250
No Profile Photo to show
 Muhammad Salam Khan khan
Registered on:  Thu 16-Jul-20
location: bannu Pakistan

Member Id: 102
No Profile Photo to show
 Usama Dilshad
Registered on:  Mon 05-Aug-19
location: Wah cantt Pakistan

Member Id: 71
No Profile Photo to show
 Muhammad ikram Ikram
Registered on:  Tue 02-Jul-19
location: Attock Pakistan

Member Id: 110
No Profile Photo to show
 Memoona Ehsan
Registered on:  Tue 06-Aug-19
location: Faisalabad Pakistan

Member Id: 252
No Profile Photo to show
 syeda tuba nazakat syed
Registered on:  Tue 21-Jul-20
location: Rawalakot 

Member Id: 216
No Profile Photo to show
 Rizwan Akram Rizwan
Registered on:  Thu 25-Jun-20
location: Nanakana Sahib Pakistan

Member Id: 224
No Profile Photo to show
 Mehwish iqbal
Registered on:  Fri 26-Jun-20
location: HARIPUR Pakistan


Recently uploaded MCQs

Our Top 4 Members

Rubab from Lahore uploaded 671 mcqs.
Salmanuddin from Dir lower uploaded 667 mcqs.
zainab from Sargodha uploaded 406 mcqs.
Abdullah Sufyan from sargodha uploaded 351 mcqs.

Total MCQs=(2465)

Note: Some MCQs have already been deleted. All the irrelevant and below standard MCQs will be deleted later.


MCQ Number= 721
Dated: Sun 28-Jul-19       Subject:Biology (X)
Some portions of pancreas serve as
(A):  ductless gland   
(B):  exocrine gland
(C):  ducted gland   
(D):  parathyroid gland
     Answer:A



MCQ Number= 67
Dated: Tue 02-Jul-19       Subject:Biology (IX)
The art of gardening is included in the profession of:
(A): Agriculture   
(B): Forestry
(C): Horticulture   
(D): Farming
     Answer:C



MCQ Number= 1845
Dated: Fri 23-Aug-19       Subject:Chemistry (XII)
During digestion protien are broken down to
(A):  Glucose    
(B): Amino acid
(C): Fatty acid    
(D): None
     Answer:B



MCQ Number= 1639
Dated: Sun 18-Aug-19       Subject:Chemistry (XII)
NaHCO3 is commonly called....
(A):  Soda ash   
(B): Baking soda
(C): Washing soda    
(D): None
     Answer:B



MCQ Number= 1192
Dated: Wed 14-Aug-19       Subject:Biology (XII)
Carpascular animal are actie during ......
(A):  Night   
(B): Day
(C): Twilight    
(D):  Spring
     Answer:C



MCQ Number= 1977
Dated: Sun 03-Nov-19       Subject:Physics (XII)
The product of resistance and capacitor is called
(A): Velocity    
(B):  Energy
(C):  Time   
(D):  None
     Answer:C



MCQ Number= 1124
Dated: Wed 14-Aug-19       Subject:Science (VIII)
The organ that collects and stores urine is called:
(A):  Kidney   
(B):  ureter
(C):  Urinary bladder   
(D): Urethra
     Answer:C



MCQ Number= 861
Dated: Wed 07-Aug-19       Subject:Computer (VIII)
Example of WAN is:
(A):  Computer lab   
(B):  Cable T.V
(C):  Network in office   
(D):  Internet
     Answer:D



MCQ Number= 2349
Dated: Wed 09-Sep-20       Subject:General Science (VII)
A metal corrodes when ever a __________ attacks it\'s surface.
(A): Chemical   
(B): germs
(C): acid   
(D): Oil
     Answer:A



MCQ Number= 2355
Dated: Wed 09-Sep-20       Subject:General Science (VII)
Alloys are usually made by ___________ metals together.
(A): Heating   
(B): Cooling
(C): Melting   
(D): Condensing
     Answer:C

Almcqs:Online directory of MCQs