Almcqs.com

Online Directory of Multiple Choice Questions

MESSAGE IN PICTURES

contact@almcqs.com

THIS SPACE IS FOR YOUR BUSINESS AD

Place Ad in Image/picture or html format

Mail: contact@almcqs.com

ALL STUDENTS & TUTORS ARE INVITED TO UPLOAD AND DOWNLOAD MCQs FOR THEIR CLASSFELLOWS AND FRIENDS.YOUR EFFORT WILL BE APPRECIATED.

Next

Search All MCQS

Just for Free

Advertise Your Business


Our recent members



Member Id: 196
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 ZAiN UL ABADIN CH
Registered on:  Thu 09-Jun-22
location: SARGODHA Pakistan

Member Id: 195
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 Nafees Ahmed
Registered on:  Thu 09-Jun-22
location: Sargodha Pakistan

Member Id: 2
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 Tahir Mahmood Khokhar
Registered on:  Tue 20-Feb-24
location: sargodha Pakistan



Total Registered Members=(287)


Only Featured Members Remain on this Frontpage.All the following members are randomly shown.




Member Id: 155
No Profile Photo to show
 Hanzala Malik
Registered on:  Thu 08-Aug-19
location: Peshawar Pakistan

Member Id: 228
No Profile Photo to show
 Sameea Safdar
Registered on:  Fri 26-Jun-20
location: Sahiwal Pakistan

Member Id: 61
No Profile Photo to show
 Shahbaz Suhag
Registered on:  Tue 02-Jul-19
location: Larkana Pakistan

Member Id: 252
No Profile Photo to show
 syeda tuba nazakat syed
Registered on:  Tue 21-Jul-20
location: Rawalakot 

Member Id: 46
No Profile Photo to show
 Nimra Nadeem Nadeem
Registered on:  Mon 01-Jul-19
location: Samundri Pakistan

Member Id: 176
No Profile Photo to show
 Asad Butt
Registered on:  Sat 09-Nov-19
location: Mandi bahauddin Pakistan

Member Id: 285
No Profile Photo to show
 saqib ali
Registered on:  Sat 20-May-23
location:  Pakistan

Member Id: 97
No Profile Photo to show
 Hamza Tariq Rana
Registered on:  Mon 05-Aug-19
location: Raiwind Pakistan

Member Id: 77
No Profile Photo to show
 Zehra Ladha
Registered on:  Tue 02-Jul-19
location: Karachi Pakistan

Member Id: 6
No Profile Photo to show
 Rida rehman Rida rehman
Registered on:  Sat 15-Jun-19
location:  

Member Id: 255
No Profile Photo to show
 MUHAMMAD Insaf Butt
Registered on:  Fri 18-Dec-20
location: Rawalpindi Pakistan

Member Id: 147
No Profile Photo to show
 hamad khan Nadan
Registered on:  Thu 08-Aug-19
location: swabi 

Member Id: 120
No Profile Photo to show
 Faraz Shaikh
Registered on:  Wed 07-Aug-19
location: Karachi 

Member Id: 187
No Profile Photo to show
 sinon x x
Registered on:  Sun 01-Dec-19
location: asas Canada

Member Id: 137
No Profile Photo to show
 Asad Gujjar Gujjar
Registered on:  Wed 07-Aug-19
location: Faisalabad Saddar, Faisalabad, Pakistan


Recently uploaded MCQs

Our Top 4 Members

Rubab from Lahore uploaded 671 mcqs.
Salmanuddin from Dir lower uploaded 667 mcqs.
zainab from Sargodha uploaded 406 mcqs.
Abdullah Sufyan from sargodha uploaded 351 mcqs.

Total MCQs=(2465)

Note: Some MCQs have already been deleted. All the irrelevant and below standard MCQs will be deleted later.


MCQ Number= 1567
Dated: Sun 18-Aug-19       Subject:Physics (XII)
In inkjet printers, the droplets are passed through
(A):  Gutter   
(B):  Charging electrodes
(C):  Deflecting plates   
(D):  Both b and c
     Answer:D



MCQ Number= 673
Dated: Sun 28-Jul-19       Subject:Biology (X)
Plasmodium completes its asexual reproduction in:
(A):  Salivary glands   
(B):  Mosquito
(C):  Human body   
(D):  Stomach
     Answer:C



MCQ Number= 507
Dated: Sun 14-Jul-19       Subject:Chemistry (X)
Ozone is beneficial for us as it absorbs
(A):  infrared radiations   
(B):  ultraviolet radiations
(C):  chlorofluorocarbons   
(D):  air pollutants
     Answer:B



MCQ Number= 241
Dated: Sun 14-Jul-19       Subject:Physics (X)
If the mass of the bob of a pendulum is increased by a factor of 3 the period of the pendulum’s motion will
(A): Remain the same   
(B): Be increased by a factor of 2
(C): Be decreased by a factor of 2   
(D): Be decreased by a factor of 4
     Answer:A



MCQ Number= 923
Dated: Sun 11-Aug-19       Subject:Biology (XII)
B.C.G vaccines are usually given to....
(A):  Children   
(B): Adults
(C): Special persons    
(D): All of the above
     Answer:A



MCQ Number= 2384
Dated: Wed 09-Sep-20       Subject:General Science (VII)
The ________ is a natural satellite of earth.
(A): Star   
(B): Sun
(C): Comet   
(D): Moon
     Answer:D



MCQ Number= 2274
Dated: Wed 02-Sep-20       Subject:Science (VII)
In ______George ohm discovered the relationship b/w voltage current and resistance
(A): 1820   
(B): 1825
(C): 1826   
(D): 1828
     Answer:C



MCQ Number= 236
Dated: Sun 14-Jul-19       Subject:Physics (X)
Which of the following is the method of energy transfer?
(A): conduction   
(B): wave motion
(C): radiation   
(D): all of these
     Answer:D



MCQ Number= 2359
Dated: Wed 09-Sep-20       Subject:General Science (VII)
Monel contains _______ of Nickel.
(A): 0.3   
(B): 0.55
(C): 0.15   
(D): 0.7
     Answer:D



MCQ Number= 976
Dated: Tue 13-Aug-19       Subject:Science (VIII)
An instrument used to analyze the part of a sample by separating it into a spectrum is\r\n\r\n
(A):  Spectroscope   
(B):  Space probe
(C):  Space shuttle   
(D):  Space rocket
     Answer:A

Almcqs:Online directory of MCQs