Almcqs.com

Online Directory of Multiple Choice Questions

MESSAGE IN PICTURES

contact@almcqs.com

THIS SPACE IS FOR YOUR BUSINESS AD

Place Ad in Image/picture or html format

Mail: contact@almcqs.com

ALL STUDENTS & TUTORS ARE INVITED TO UPLOAD AND DOWNLOAD MCQs FOR THEIR CLASSFELLOWS AND FRIENDS.YOUR EFFORT WILL BE APPRECIATED.

Next

Search All MCQS

Just for Free

Advertise Your Business


Our recent members



Member Id: 196
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 ZAiN UL ABADIN CH
Registered on:  Thu 09-Jun-22
location: SARGODHA Pakistan

Member Id: 195
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 Nafees Ahmed
Registered on:  Thu 09-Jun-22
location: Sargodha Pakistan

Member Id: 2
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 Tahir Mahmood Khokhar
Registered on:  Tue 20-Feb-24
location: sargodha Pakistan



Total Registered Members=(287)


Only Featured Members Remain on this Frontpage.All the following members are randomly shown.




Member Id: 7
No Profile Photo to show
 Ikramullah Ikramullah
Registered on:  Sun 19-Jul-20
location: Swat Pakistan

Member Id: 231
No Profile Photo to show
 M Usman Jamil
Registered on:  Sat 27-Jun-20
location: Khudian Khas Pakistan

Member Id: 74
No Profile Photo to show
 Habiba Salman
Registered on:  Tue 02-Jul-19
location: Karachi Pakistan

Member Id: 162
No Profile Photo to show
 Sultan Mian
Registered on:  Mon 12-Aug-19
location: Shah Jamal Pakistan

Member Id: 14
No Profile Photo to show
 Abdur Rehman Shah
Registered on:  Sat 29-Jun-19
location: Gujranwala Pakistan

Member Id: 210
No Profile Photo to show
 Rustam ali Ali
Registered on:  Thu 25-Jun-20
location: Skardu Pakistan

Member Id: 101
No Profile Photo to show
 Awais Jelani
Registered on:  Mon 05-Aug-19
location: Islamabad Pakistan

Member Id: 203
No Profile Photo to show
 Muhammad Aqib Siddique
Registered on:  Thu 25-Jun-20
location: Sargodha Pakistan

Member Id: 159
No Profile Photo to show
 mahnoor abid
Registered on:  Fri 09-Aug-19
location: islamabad Pakistan

Member Id: 273
No Profile Photo to show
 Fizza ilyas Ilyas
Registered on:  Tue 04-May-21
location: Sargodha Pakistan

Member Id: 19
No Profile Photo to show
 Imad alam
Registered on:  Sat 29-Jun-19
location: mingora Pakistan

Member Id: 117
No Profile Photo to show
 Zain Amir M Amir
Registered on:  Tue 06-Aug-19
location:  

Member Id: 176
No Profile Photo to show
 Asad Butt
Registered on:  Sat 09-Nov-19
location: Mandi bahauddin Pakistan

Member Id: 286
No Profile Photo to show
 Ali Mahmood
Registered on:  Tue 23-May-23
location:  Pakistan

Member Id: 207
No Profile Photo to show
 Hira Sikandar
Registered on:  Thu 25-Jun-20
location: Bahawalpur Pakistan


Recently uploaded MCQs

Our Top 4 Members

Rubab from Lahore uploaded 671 mcqs.
Salmanuddin from Dir lower uploaded 667 mcqs.
zainab from Sargodha uploaded 406 mcqs.
Abdullah Sufyan from sargodha uploaded 351 mcqs.

Total MCQs=(2465)

Note: Some MCQs have already been deleted. All the irrelevant and below standard MCQs will be deleted later.


MCQ Number= 1105
Dated: Wed 14-Aug-19       Subject:Biology (XII)
In generation the gene that mark the expreesion of another gene is termed as....
(A):  Hypostatic   
(B): Epistatic
(C): Hemestatic    
(D): Neostatic
     Answer:B



MCQ Number= 1278
Dated: Wed 14-Aug-19       Subject:geography (VIII)
From which Central Asian country Pakistan can get hydel electric energy?\r\n
(A):  Kyrgyzstan   
(B): Kazakhstan
(C): Uzbekistan   
(D): Tajikistan
     Answer:D



MCQ Number= 2187
Dated: Mon 04-Nov-19       Subject:Physics (XII)
The electron gun in CRO consist of
(A):  Grid   
(B):  Indirectly heating cathode
(C):  Three anodes   
(D):  All of these
     Answer:D



MCQ Number= 1283
Dated: Wed 14-Aug-19       Subject:geography (VIII)
What does GIS stand for?\r\n
(A):  Global Positioning System   
(B):  Global Positioning System
(C):  General Positioning System   
(D):  Global Position Service
     Answer:A



MCQ Number= 2301
Dated: Wed 09-Sep-20       Subject:General Science (VII)
A Deficiency of iron causes a disease.
(A): Scurvy    
(B): Rickets
(C): Kwashiorkor   
(D): Anaemia
     Answer:D



MCQ Number= 355
Dated: Sun 14-Jul-19       Subject:Science (VIII)
in meiopsis number of chromosomes are ........... to hald
(A): reduced   
(B): increase
(C): a and b   
(D): none
     Answer:B



MCQ Number= 1199
Dated: Wed 14-Aug-19       Subject:Science (VIII)
Urea is produced in one organ, filtered from the blood by a second organ and stored inside a third organ before being expelled from the body. Which organs carry out these functions?\r\n\r\n\r\n
(A):  Kidney-Urinary bladder-Liver   
(B): Kidney-Liver-Urinary bladder
(C):  Liver-Urinary bladder-Kidney   
(D):  Liver-Kidney-Urinary bladder
     Answer:D



MCQ Number= 641
Dated: Sun 28-Jul-19       Subject:Biology (X)
The risk of lung cancer is significantly lower in:
(A):  addictors   
(B):  smokers
(C):  non smokers   
(D):  passive smokers
     Answer:C



MCQ Number= 408
Dated: Sun 14-Jul-19       Subject:Physics (X)
The current changes direction after equal intervals of time is;
(A): alternating current   
(B): fixed current
(C): indirect current   
(D): direct current
     Answer:A



MCQ Number= 643
Dated: Sun 28-Jul-19       Subject:Biology (X)
What is function of lenticles?
(A):  give support to the plant   
(B):  allow air to pass through them
(C):  provide food to the plantprovide food to the plant   
(D):  provide energy to the plant
     Answer:B

Almcqs:Online directory of MCQs