Almcqs.com

Online Directory of Multiple Choice Questions

MESSAGE IN PICTURES

contact@almcqs.com

THIS SPACE IS FOR YOUR BUSINESS AD

Place Ad in Image/picture or html format

Mail: contact@almcqs.com

ALL STUDENTS & TUTORS ARE INVITED TO UPLOAD AND DOWNLOAD MCQs FOR THEIR CLASSFELLOWS AND FRIENDS.YOUR EFFORT WILL BE APPRECIATED.

Next

Search All MCQS

Just for Free

Advertise Your Business


Our recent members



Member Id: 196
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 ZAiN UL ABADIN CH
Registered on:  Thu 09-Jun-22
location: SARGODHA Pakistan

Member Id: 195
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 Nafees Ahmed
Registered on:  Thu 09-Jun-22
location: Sargodha Pakistan

Member Id: 2
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 Tahir Mahmood Khokhar
Registered on:  Tue 20-Feb-24
location: sargodha Pakistan



Total Registered Members=(287)


Only Featured Members Remain on this Frontpage.All the following members are randomly shown.




Member Id: 175
No Profile Photo to show
 Fareed Ahmed Larik
Registered on:  Sun 10-Nov-19
location: Khairpur mirs Pakistan

Member Id: 216
No Profile Photo to show
 Rizwan Akram Rizwan
Registered on:  Thu 25-Jun-20
location: Nanakana Sahib Pakistan

Member Id: 194
No Profile Photo to show
 Badar Munir
Registered on:  Sat 20-Jun-20
location: Sargodha Pakistan

Member Id: 80
No Profile Photo to show
 noor us sabah SABAH
Registered on:  Wed 03-Jul-19
location:  

Member Id: 133
No Profile Photo to show
 Ayaz Khan
Registered on:  Wed 07-Aug-19
location: Karachi Pakistan

Member Id: 218
No Profile Photo to show
 Laiba Ahmed
Registered on:  Mon 13-Jul-20
location: karachi Pakistan

Member Id: 229
No Profile Photo to show
 Syed Waqas Abid Syed
Registered on:  Fri 26-Jun-20
location: Mardan Pakistan

Member Id: 48
No Profile Photo to show
 Huzaifa Asif
Registered on:  Mon 01-Jul-19
location: Karachi Pakistan

Member Id: 128
No Profile Photo to show
 Ibadullah Shaikh
Registered on:  Wed 07-Aug-19
location: Larkana Pakistan

Member Id: 241
No Profile Photo to show
 Nabiha Nayab Ghazanfar Ali
Registered on:  Thu 02-Jul-20
location: bhimber Ak Pakistan

Member Id: 239
No Profile Photo to show
 Mirza Saeed Ahmad Khan
Registered on:  Wed 01-Jul-20
location: Rawat Islamabd Pakistan

Member Id: 10
No Profile Photo to show
 Raja muhammad Ahmad
Registered on:  Thu 27-Jun-19
location: Sargodha Pakistan

Member Id: 223
No Profile Photo to show
 Muhammad arshad sial Arshad
Registered on:  Fri 26-Jun-20
location: Sargodha Pakistan

Member Id: 138
No Profile Photo to show
 ALI kashan Ali
Registered on:  Wed 07-Aug-19
location: Multan Pakistan

Member Id: 164
No Profile Photo to show
 Ahmer ali Tahir mahmood
Registered on:  Thu 22-Aug-19
location: Sargodha Pakistan


Recently uploaded MCQs

Our Top 4 Members

Rubab from Lahore uploaded 671 mcqs.
Salmanuddin from Dir lower uploaded 667 mcqs.
zainab from Sargodha uploaded 406 mcqs.
Abdullah Sufyan from sargodha uploaded 351 mcqs.

Total MCQs=(2465)

Note: Some MCQs have already been deleted. All the irrelevant and below standard MCQs will be deleted later.


MCQ Number= 684
Dated: Sun 28-Jul-19       Subject:Science (VIII)
Cell makes copies of its chromosomes during:
(A):  Inter phase   
(B):  Nuclear division of mitosis
(C):  Nuclear division of meiosis   
(D):  Cytokinesis
     Answer:A



MCQ Number= 914
Dated: Sat 10-Aug-19       Subject:Biology (XII)
Maximum oxygen carrying of arterial blood is......
(A):  20ml/100ml   
(B):  19.4ml/100ml
(C):  5ml/100ml   
(D):  None of the above
     Answer:B



MCQ Number= 950
Dated: Tue 13-Aug-19       Subject:Science (VIII)
The burning of gasoline and cell respiration are both chemical reaction that\r\n\r\n
(A):  Release thermal energy   
(B):  Absorb thermal energy
(C):  Destroy matter through burning   
(D):  Create energy from matter
     Answer:A



MCQ Number= 267
Dated: Sun 14-Jul-19       Subject:Chemistry (X)
Which one is used for manufacture of fertilizers, ammonium sulphates. calcium superphosphate, explosive, paints, dyes, drugs, an electrolyte in lead storage batteries:
(A): Sulphuric acid   
(B): Benzoic acid
(C): Acetic acid   
(D): Nitric acids
     Answer:A



MCQ Number= 338
Dated: Sun 14-Jul-19       Subject:Science (VIII)
........% of mineral salts.
(A): 1.8   
(B): 1.2
(C): 1.7   
(D): 1.5
     Answer:B



MCQ Number= 1606
Dated: Sun 18-Aug-19       Subject:Chemistry (XII)
Chemical formula of heavy water is....
(A):  H2O   
(B): D2O
(C): DO2    
(D): None
     Answer:B



MCQ Number= 829
Dated: Mon 05-Aug-19       Subject:Buology (12th)
The resolving power of light microscope is............&the magnifying power of transmission electron microscope is............
(A):  10,000 & 250 nm   
(B):  250 nm & 10,000
(C):  250nm & 1,000,000   
(D):  1,000,000 & 250 nm
     Answer:C



MCQ Number= 1303
Dated: Wed 14-Aug-19       Subject:English (MA/MSc)
A contract language a mixture of elements from diffrent elements from diffrent natural languages is called....
(A):  Pidgin   
(B): Dialect
(C): Diglossia    
(D): Idolicet
     Answer:A



MCQ Number= 640
Dated: Sun 28-Jul-19       Subject:Biology (X)
The trachea and bronchi are lined with:
(A):  fibrous cells   
(B):  tough and hard cells
(C):  dead cells   
(D):  ciliated and glandular cells
     Answer:D



MCQ Number= 2438
Dated: Wed 09-Sep-20       Subject:General Science (VII)
The increased greenhouse effect is causing the earth to slowly warm up. This is called _____________.
(A): Global warming   
(B): Respiration
(C): Heating   
(D): Greenhouse gases
     Answer:A

Almcqs:Online directory of MCQs