Almcqs.com

Online Directory of Multiple Choice Questions

MESSAGE IN PICTURES

contact@almcqs.com

THIS SPACE IS FOR YOUR BUSINESS AD

Place Ad in Image/picture or html format

Mail: contact@almcqs.com

ALL STUDENTS & TUTORS ARE INVITED TO UPLOAD AND DOWNLOAD MCQs FOR THEIR CLASSFELLOWS AND FRIENDS.YOUR EFFORT WILL BE APPRECIATED.

Next

Search All MCQS

Just for Free

Advertise Your Business


Our recent members



Member Id: 196
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 ZAiN UL ABADIN CH
Registered on:  Thu 09-Jun-22
location: SARGODHA Pakistan

Member Id: 195
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 Nafees Ahmed
Registered on:  Thu 09-Jun-22
location: Sargodha Pakistan

Member Id: 2
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 Tahir Mahmood Khokhar
Registered on:  Mon 08-Apr-24
location: sargodha Pakistan



Total Registered Members=(290)


Only Featured Members Remain on this Frontpage.All the following members are randomly shown.




Member Id: 152
No Profile Photo to show
 SAnas Qureshi
Registered on:  Thu 08-Aug-19
location: Karachi Pakistan

Member Id: 60
No Profile Photo to show
 Usama Usama
Registered on:  Tue 02-Jul-19
location: Wah Pakistan

Member Id: 26
No Profile Photo to show
 Asim Khan
Registered on:  Sun 30-Jun-19
location: Peshawar Pakistan

Member Id: 16
No Profile Photo to show
 Muhammad Arif Awan
Registered on:  Sat 29-Jun-19
location: Rawalpindi Pakistan

Member Id: 153
No Profile Photo to show
 Salmanuddin Arman
Registered on:  Wed 08-Jun-22
location: Dir lower Pakistan

Member Id: 206
No Profile Photo to show
 Doulat Valasai
Registered on:  Thu 25-Jun-20
location: Hyderabad Pakistan

Member Id: 55
No Profile Photo to show
 Rafia Nudrat
Registered on:  Mon 01-Jul-19
location: Sargodha Pakistan

Member Id: 169
No Profile Photo to show
 m Hashir hussain Abdul Ghaffar
Registered on:  Fri 08-Nov-19
location: Haroonabad Pakistan

Member Id: 59
No Profile Photo to show
 Sunny Dev Maheshwari
Registered on:  Tue 02-Jul-19
location: Hyderabad Pakistan

Member Id: 125
No Profile Photo to show
 Nawaz Nawaz
Registered on:  Wed 07-Aug-19
location: Wah cantt Pakistan

Member Id: 106
No Profile Photo to show
 Saqib Ahmed Khan
Registered on:  Tue 06-Aug-19
location: Karachi Pakistan

Member Id: 15
No Profile Photo to show
 Abdullah Butt
Registered on:  Sat 29-Jun-19
location: Lahore Pakistan

Member Id: 267
No Profile Photo to show
 musab musab
Registered on:  Sun 04-Apr-21
location: sargodha Pakistan

Member Id: 211
No Profile Photo to show
 Laraib Riaz
Registered on:  Thu 25-Jun-20
location: Mirpur AK Pakistan

Member Id: 279
No Profile Photo to show
 ALIABBAS Ali
Registered on:  Mon 16-May-22
location: Sargodha Pakistan


Recently uploaded MCQs

Our Top 4 Members

Rubab from Lahore uploaded 671 mcqs.
Salmanuddin from Dir lower uploaded 667 mcqs.
zainab from Sargodha uploaded 406 mcqs.
Abdullah Sufyan from sargodha uploaded 351 mcqs.

Total MCQs=(2465)

Note: Some MCQs have already been deleted. All the irrelevant and below standard MCQs will be deleted later.


MCQ Number= 1179
Dated: Wed 14-Aug-19       Subject:Biology (XII)
Hyper functioning of thyroid gland will cause....
(A):  Enalargment of bones   
(B): Slow heart rate and nervousness
(C):  Loss of body weight   
(D): Sexual percocity
     Answer:C



MCQ Number= 346
Dated: Sun 14-Jul-19       Subject:Science (VIII)
before the start of cell division ; the parent cell passes through a phrase called..............
(A): prophase   
(B): interfase
(C): telophase   
(D): metaphase
     Answer:A



MCQ Number= 1009
Dated: Tue 13-Aug-19       Subject:Computer (VIII)
Which of the following program runs in the background all the time and informs the user when some malware is detected?
(A):  Virus   
(B):  Spyware
(C):  Antivirus   
(D):  Worms
     Answer:C



MCQ Number= 525
Dated: Sun 14-Jul-19       Subject:science (VIII)
THE RISE OF LIQUID IN THERMOMETER IS DUE TO
(A): EVAPORATION    
(B): CONTRACTION
(C): EXPENSION   
(D): INCREASE
     Answer:B



MCQ Number= 2201
Dated: Sat 30-Nov-19       Subject:Chemistry (BA/BSc)
Redical chain reactions consists of steps
(A):  initiation   
(B):  propagation
(C):  termination   
(D):  all of these
     Answer:D



MCQ Number= 1699
Dated: Sun 18-Aug-19       Subject:Chemistry (XII)
Ligands are ...
(A):  Electron pair doner    
(B): Electron pair accepter
(C): Neutral    
(D): None
     Answer:A



MCQ Number= 1161
Dated: Wed 14-Aug-19       Subject:Science (VIII)
A tube present between the kidney and urinary bladder is called\r\n\r\n
(A):  Urethra   
(B):  U tube
(C):  U turn   
(D):  Ureter
     Answer:C



MCQ Number= 604
Dated: Sun 28-Jul-19       Subject:English (VIII)
The word with correct spelling is:
(A):  Immidiately   
(B):  Immediately
(C):  Emiditaly   
(D):  Imidiately
     Answer:B



MCQ Number= 404
Dated: Sun 14-Jul-19       Subject:Science (VIII)
on basis of energy change reaction are of.........types
(A): two   
(B): three
(C): four   
(D): five
     Answer:A



MCQ Number= 2344
Dated: Wed 09-Sep-20       Subject:General Science (VII)
_________ is the second most abundant metal in the earth\'s crust.
(A): Iron   
(B): Aluminum
(C): Copper   
(D): Zinc
     Answer:A

Almcqs:Online directory of MCQs