Almcqs.com

Online Directory of Multiple Choice Questions

MESSAGE IN PICTURES

contact@almcqs.com

THIS SPACE IS FOR YOUR BUSINESS AD

Place Ad in Image/picture or html format

Mail: contact@almcqs.com

ALL STUDENTS & TUTORS ARE INVITED TO UPLOAD AND DOWNLOAD MCQs FOR THEIR CLASSFELLOWS AND FRIENDS.YOUR EFFORT WILL BE APPRECIATED.

Next

Search All MCQS

Just for Free

Advertise Your Business


Our recent members



Member Id: 196
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 ZAiN UL ABADIN CH
Registered on:  Thu 09-Jun-22
location: SARGODHA Pakistan

Member Id: 195
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 Nafees Ahmed
Registered on:  Thu 09-Jun-22
location: Sargodha Pakistan

Member Id: 2
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 Tahir Mahmood Khokhar
Registered on:  Tue 20-Feb-24
location: sargodha Pakistan



Total Registered Members=(287)


Only Featured Members Remain on this Frontpage.All the following members are randomly shown.




Member Id: 232
No Profile Photo to show
 MUHAMMAD AHSAN PERVEZ
Registered on:  Sat 27-Jun-20
location: Abbottabad Pakistan

Member Id: 276
No Profile Photo to show
 uzair tanveer
Registered on:  Tue 17-Aug-21
location: sargodha Pakistan

Member Id: 112
No Profile Photo to show
 ALI HAMZA
Registered on:  Tue 06-Aug-19
location: WAH CANTT Pakistan

Member Id: 200
No Profile Photo to show
 Rana Zubair Khalil Zubair Khalil
Registered on:  Thu 25-Jun-20
location: Sargodha Pakistan

Member Id: 6
No Profile Photo to show
 Rida rehman Rida rehman
Registered on:  Sat 15-Jun-19
location:  

Member Id: 82
No Profile Photo to show
 Wasib Chohan
Registered on:  Wed 03-Jul-19
location: Nawabshah Pakistan

Member Id: 167
No Profile Photo to show
 Abdul Azeem Yasir
Registered on:  Sun 27-Oct-19
location: Karachi 

Member Id: 91
No Profile Photo to show
 Bilal ahmed Maliki
Registered on:  Mon 15-Jul-19
location: Sargodha Pakistan

Member Id: 260
No Profile Photo to show
 Abdul Rehman
Registered on:  Sun 20-Dec-20
location: Taxila Pakistan

Member Id: 214
No Profile Photo to show
 ALI RAZA AKHTAR SHAMIM AKHTAR
Registered on:  Thu 25-Jun-20
location: KARACHI Pakistan

Member Id: 115
No Profile Photo to show
 Rameen Mahmood
Registered on:  Tue 06-Aug-19
location: Faisalabad 

Member Id: 161
No Profile Photo to show
 Mohammad Raza Manekia
Registered on:  Sat 10-Aug-19
location: Karachi Pakistan

Member Id: 131
No Profile Photo to show
 samiullah samiullah
Registered on:  Wed 07-Aug-19
location: quatta Pakistan

Member Id: 205
No Profile Photo to show
 Muhammad Waqas Muhammad Ameen
Registered on:  Thu 25-Jun-20
location: Gujranwala Pakistan

Member Id: 140
No Profile Photo to show
 Musaddiq Nazeer Motalia
Registered on:  Thu 08-Aug-19
location: Karachi Pakistan


Recently uploaded MCQs

Our Top 4 Members

Rubab from Lahore uploaded 671 mcqs.
Salmanuddin from Dir lower uploaded 667 mcqs.
zainab from Sargodha uploaded 406 mcqs.
Abdullah Sufyan from sargodha uploaded 351 mcqs.

Total MCQs=(2465)

Note: Some MCQs have already been deleted. All the irrelevant and below standard MCQs will be deleted later.


MCQ Number= 849
Dated: Tue 06-Aug-19       Subject:Physics (XI)
1024 CAN BE WRITTEN IN SCIENTIFIC NOTATION AS ?
(A):  1.024x10^3   
(B):  2^10
(C):  0.000976   
(D):  1/0.00097
     Answer:A



MCQ Number= 2269
Dated: Wed 02-Sep-20       Subject:Science (VII)
A Lamp converts electrical energy into heat and energy.
(A): Chemical    
(B): Light
(C): Movement   
(D): Sound
     Answer:B



MCQ Number= 1271
Dated: Wed 14-Aug-19       Subject:English (MA/MSc)
Phoneme.phone.allophone are the concepts of....
(A):  Phonetics   
(B): Phonology
(C): Anthropology    
(D): Linguistics
     Answer:B



MCQ Number= 2355
Dated: Wed 09-Sep-20       Subject:General Science (VII)
Alloys are usually made by ___________ metals together.
(A): Heating   
(B): Cooling
(C): Melting   
(D): Condensing
     Answer:C



MCQ Number= 887
Dated: Fri 09-Aug-19       Subject:Chemistry (XII)
In sp hybridization the c-c bond length is...?
(A):  1.54 angstron   
(B):  1.34 angstron
(C):  1.23 angstron   
(D):  1.09 angstron
     Answer:D



MCQ Number= 969
Dated: Tue 13-Aug-19       Subject:Science (VIII)
It is mostly used in biotechnology
(A):  Animal cells   
(B):  Fungi
(C):  Microorganisms   
(D):  Plant cells
     Answer:C



MCQ Number= 683
Dated: Sun 28-Jul-19       Subject:Science (VIII)
In human,the eye colour is developed due to the effect of:
(A):  Diet   
(B):  Environment
(C):  Genes   
(D):  Both a and b
     Answer:C



MCQ Number= 920
Dated: Sun 11-Aug-19       Subject:Computer (VIII)
The most common security threats to computer is:
(A):  Bad sector   
(B):  Worms
(C):  Pirated software   
(D):  Expire software
     Answer:C



MCQ Number= 2252
Dated: Wed 02-Sep-20       Subject:Science (VII)
On Earth the most common salt is??????.
(A): Calcium Nitrate    
(B): Sodium Nitrate
(C): Ammonium sulphate   
(D): Sodium Choride
     Answer:D



MCQ Number= 2078
Dated: Sun 03-Nov-19       Subject:Physics (XII)
Salt wire bridge is practical form of
(A):  Ammeter   
(B):  Wheatstone bridge
(C):  Galvanometer    
(D):  Potentiometer
     Answer:B

Almcqs:Online directory of MCQs