Almcqs.com

Online Directory of Multiple Choice Questions

MESSAGE IN PICTURES

contact@almcqs.com

THIS SPACE IS FOR YOUR BUSINESS AD

Place Ad in Image/picture or html format

Mail: contact@almcqs.com

ALL STUDENTS & TUTORS ARE INVITED TO UPLOAD AND DOWNLOAD MCQs FOR THEIR CLASSFELLOWS AND FRIENDS.YOUR EFFORT WILL BE APPRECIATED.

Next

Search All MCQS

Just for Free

Advertise Your Business


Our recent members



Member Id: 196
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 ZAiN UL ABADIN CH
Registered on:  Thu 09-Jun-22
location: SARGODHA Pakistan

Member Id: 195
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 Nafees Ahmed
Registered on:  Thu 09-Jun-22
location: Sargodha Pakistan

Member Id: 2
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 Tahir Mahmood Khokhar
Registered on:  Tue 20-Feb-24
location: sargodha Pakistan



Total Registered Members=(287)


Only Featured Members Remain on this Frontpage.All the following members are randomly shown.




Member Id: 18
No Profile Photo to show
 Mohammad Zain
Registered on:  Sat 29-Jun-19
location: lahore Pakistan

Member Id: 38
No Profile Photo to show
 Saeed Khan
Registered on:  Mon 01-Jul-19
location: Dera Ismail Khan kpk Pakistan Pakistan

Member Id: 93
No Profile Photo to show
 Iftakhar Iftakhar Ahmad
Registered on:  Mon 05-Aug-19
location: Taunsa sharif Pakistan

Member Id: 274
No Profile Photo to show
 uswah hassan raza hassan
Registered on:  Thu 27-May-21
location: SARGODGA Pakistan

Member Id: 105
No Profile Photo to show
 zohaib uddin
Registered on:  Tue 06-Aug-19
location: rawalpindi Pakistan

Member Id: 88
No Profile Photo to show
 Muhammad Ahmad Akhtar
Registered on:  Mon 08-Jul-19
location: Dera ismail khan Pakistan

Member Id: 111
No Profile Photo to show
 ALI HAMZA MUHAMMAD JAMIL
Registered on:  Tue 06-Aug-19
location: WAH CANTT 

Member Id: 268
No Profile Photo to show
 Meerab Hassan Naeem Hassan
Registered on:  Tue 04-May-21
location: Sargodha Pakistan

Member Id: 34
No Profile Photo to show
 Maham Butt
Registered on:  Mon 01-Jul-19
location: Lahore Pakistan

Member Id: 69
No Profile Photo to show
 Ashra Ameen
Registered on:  Tue 02-Jul-19
location: Lahore Pakistan

Member Id: 70
No Profile Photo to show
 Shazray Uba
Registered on:  Tue 02-Jul-19
location: Rawalpindi Pakistan

Member Id: 33
No Profile Photo to show
 Haiqa Munir
Registered on:  Mon 01-Jul-19
location: Lahore Pakistan

Member Id: 10
No Profile Photo to show
 Raja muhammad Ahmad
Registered on:  Thu 27-Jun-19
location: Sargodha Pakistan

Member Id: 35
No Profile Photo to show
 Saami Jawaid
Registered on:  Mon 01-Jul-19
location: Karachi 

Member Id: 32
No Profile Photo to show
 Syed ali hamza Ali
Registered on:  Mon 01-Jul-19
location: Karachi Pakistan


Recently uploaded MCQs

Our Top 4 Members

Rubab from Lahore uploaded 671 mcqs.
Salmanuddin from Dir lower uploaded 667 mcqs.
zainab from Sargodha uploaded 406 mcqs.
Abdullah Sufyan from sargodha uploaded 351 mcqs.

Total MCQs=(2465)

Note: Some MCQs have already been deleted. All the irrelevant and below standard MCQs will be deleted later.


MCQ Number= 460
Dated: Sun 14-Jul-19       Subject:Science (VIII)
SECTIONS OF DNA SERVING AS CODE FOR DEVELOPING CHRACTER IN AN ORGANISM ARE CALLEA
(A): GENES   
(B): NUCLEOTIDES
(C): PLASMID   
(D): PROTEIN
     Answer:B



MCQ Number= 1027
Dated: Tue 13-Aug-19       Subject:Biology (XII)
The theory of new creation was proposed by....
(A):  George cuvier   
(B): James Hutton
(C): Louis Agassiz    
(D): Wallace
     Answer:C



MCQ Number= 2333
Dated: Wed 09-Sep-20       Subject:General Science (VII)
Symbol for potassium is:-
(A): Mg   
(B): Cu
(C): K   
(D): Fe
     Answer:C



MCQ Number= 1725
Dated: Tue 20-Aug-19       Subject:Chemistry (X)
Thousand of amino acid polymerize to form
(A):  Carbohydrates    
(B):  Protien
(C):  Lipids   
(D):  Vitamins
     Answer:B



MCQ Number= 748
Dated: Sun 28-Jul-19       Subject:Computer (VIII)
Which of the following network is confined to a relatively small area?
(A):  Internet   
(B):  WAN
(C):  MAN   
(D):  LAN
     Answer:D



MCQ Number= 1800
Dated: Fri 23-Aug-19       Subject:Chemistry (XII)
Which of the following is known as wood spirit ....
(A):  Ethyl acohol   
(B): Propyl alcohol
(C): Metyl alcohol    
(D): Butyl alcohol
     Answer:C



MCQ Number= 860
Dated: Wed 07-Aug-19       Subject:Computer (VIII)
The data transfer rate of__________ is the highest:
(A):  Twisted pair cable   
(B):  Coaxial cable
(C):  Fiber optical cable   
(D):  Copper cable
     Answer:C



MCQ Number= 1344
Dated: Wed 14-Aug-19       Subject:Chemistry (XII)
Molar heat of vaporization of water is....
(A):  40.6 KJ/mole   
(B): 140.6 KJ/mole
(C): 14.06 KJ/mole    
(D):  None of the above
     Answer:A



MCQ Number= 1861
Dated: Sat 24-Aug-19       Subject:Chemistry (XII)
Fertilizers are classified into
(A):  Two categories   
(B): Three
(C): Four    
(D): None
     Answer:A



MCQ Number= 1293
Dated: Wed 14-Aug-19       Subject:Computer (VIII)
To solve a problem on computer the first step is to the problem.\r\n
(A):  Define   
(B):  Process
(C):  Analyze   
(D):  Flow Charting
     Answer:A

Almcqs:Online directory of MCQs