Almcqs.com

Online Directory of Multiple Choice Questions

MESSAGE IN PICTURES

contact@almcqs.com

THIS SPACE IS FOR YOUR BUSINESS AD

Place Ad in Image/picture or html format

Mail: contact@almcqs.com

ALL STUDENTS & TUTORS ARE INVITED TO UPLOAD AND DOWNLOAD MCQs FOR THEIR CLASSFELLOWS AND FRIENDS.YOUR EFFORT WILL BE APPRECIATED.

Next

Search All MCQS

Just for Free

Advertise Your Business


Our recent members



Member Id: 196
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 ZAiN UL ABADIN CH
Registered on:  Thu 09-Jun-22
location: SARGODHA Pakistan

Member Id: 195
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 Nafees Ahmed
Registered on:  Thu 09-Jun-22
location: Sargodha Pakistan

Member Id: 2
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 Tahir Mahmood Khokhar
Registered on:  Mon 08-Apr-24
location: sargodha Pakistan



Total Registered Members=(290)


Only Featured Members Remain on this Frontpage.All the following members are randomly shown.




Member Id: 8
No Profile Photo to show
 zainab lali
Registered on:  Fri 03-Jul-20
location: Sargodha Pakistan

Member Id: 210
No Profile Photo to show
 Rustam ali Ali
Registered on:  Thu 25-Jun-20
location: Skardu Pakistan

Member Id: 102
No Profile Photo to show
 Usama Dilshad
Registered on:  Mon 05-Aug-19
location: Wah cantt Pakistan

Member Id: 278
No Profile Photo to show
 Patricia Lopes De Al saffsafsafsa
Registered on:  Sun 21-Nov-21
location: JUIZ DE FORA Brazil

Member Id: 161
No Profile Photo to show
 Mohammad Raza Manekia
Registered on:  Sat 10-Aug-19
location: Karachi Pakistan

Member Id: 241
No Profile Photo to show
 Nabiha Nayab Ghazanfar Ali
Registered on:  Thu 02-Jul-20
location: bhimber Ak Pakistan

Member Id: 54
No Profile Photo to show
 Zakir Muhammad
Registered on:  Mon 01-Jul-19
location: karak Pakistan

Member Id: 26
No Profile Photo to show
 Asim Khan
Registered on:  Sun 30-Jun-19
location: Peshawar Pakistan

Member Id: 30
No Profile Photo to show
 Ayesha Malik
Registered on:  Sun 30-Jun-19
location: Rawalpindi 

Member Id: 199
No Profile Photo to show
 Khalid Khalid
Registered on:  Wed 24-Jun-20
location: Mingora Pakistan

Member Id: 46
No Profile Photo to show
 Nimra Nadeem Nadeem
Registered on:  Mon 01-Jul-19
location: Samundri Pakistan

Member Id: 137
No Profile Photo to show
 Asad Gujjar Gujjar
Registered on:  Wed 07-Aug-19
location: Faisalabad Saddar, Faisalabad, Pakistan

Member Id: 140
No Profile Photo to show
 Musaddiq Nazeer Motalia
Registered on:  Thu 08-Aug-19
location: Karachi Pakistan

Member Id: 37
No Profile Photo to show
 Abdul Rehman
Registered on:  Mon 01-Jul-19
location: Karachi Pakistan

Member Id: 77
No Profile Photo to show
 Zehra Ladha
Registered on:  Tue 02-Jul-19
location: Karachi Pakistan


Recently uploaded MCQs

Our Top 4 Members

Rubab from Lahore uploaded 671 mcqs.
Salmanuddin from Dir lower uploaded 667 mcqs.
zainab from Sargodha uploaded 406 mcqs.
Abdullah Sufyan from sargodha uploaded 351 mcqs.

Total MCQs=(2465)

Note: Some MCQs have already been deleted. All the irrelevant and below standard MCQs will be deleted later.


MCQ Number= 1441
Dated: Fri 16-Aug-19       Subject:Chemistry (XII)
The bond length between atoms of hydrogen molecules is....
(A):  7.54 nm   
(B): 0.0754 nm
(C): 0.754 nm   
(D): 0.00754 nm
     Answer:B



MCQ Number= 552
Dated: Wed 24-Jul-19       Subject:English (X)
I have been studying________ three hours.
(A):  For    
(B):  Since
(C):  From   
(D):  Of
     Answer:A



MCQ Number= 185
Dated: Fri 12-Jul-19       Subject:English (X)
But the point here is that it is not that (convenient):the underlined wird means:........
(A): easy    
(B): good
(C): difficult   
(D): exellent
     Answer:A



MCQ Number= 1973
Dated: Sun 03-Nov-19       Subject:Physics (XII)
The electric flux through an area A will be zero if
(A):  Its surface is held perpendicular to electric field   
(B):  Its surface held parallel to the electric field
(C):  Its surface make an angle 30 with E   
(D):  Its surface make an angle 60 with E
     Answer:B



MCQ Number= 1989
Dated: Sun 03-Nov-19       Subject:Physics (XII)
The increase in the capacitance of a capacitor due to presence of dielectric is due to _____ dielectric
(A):  Electric polarization   
(B):  Electrification
(C):  Ionization    
(D):  Electrolysis
     Answer:A



MCQ Number= 2279
Dated: Wed 02-Sep-20       Subject:Science (VII)
Main Electricity is produced at
(A): Transformers   
(B): Pylons
(C): Lbmes    
(D): Power Stations
     Answer:D



MCQ Number= 737
Dated: Sun 28-Jul-19       Subject:Biology (X)
Diabetes is caused by a deficiency of
(A):  glycogen   
(B):  exercise
(C):  insulin   
(D):  glucose
     Answer:C



MCQ Number= 714
Dated: Sun 28-Jul-19       Subject:Biology (X)
Goiter is a disease in which:
(A):  thyroid gland stops working   
(B):  the thyroid gland enlarges
(C):  pituitary gland gets infection   
(D):  thyroid gland shorten
     Answer:B



MCQ Number= 1308
Dated: Wed 14-Aug-19       Subject:Computer (VIII)
Which type of threat copy itself many number of times to reduce the disk space?\r\n
(A):  Hacker   
(B):  Virus
(C):  Adware   
(D):  Worm
     Answer:D



MCQ Number= 2255
Dated: Wed 02-Sep-20       Subject:Science (VII)
?????is used to purify water
(A): Hydrogen    
(B): Sodium hydroxide
(C): Chlorine    
(D): None of these
     Answer:C

Almcqs:Online directory of MCQs