Almcqs.com

Online Directory of Multiple Choice Questions




Almcqs:Online Directory of Multiple Choice Questions (MCQs)



MESSAGE IN PICTURES

contact@almcqs.com

THIS SPACE IS FOR YOUR BUSINESS AD

Place Ad in Image/picture or html format

Mail: contact@almcqs.com

ALL STUDENTS & TUTORS ARE INVITED TO UPLOAD AND DOWNLOAD MCQs FOR THEIR CLASSFELLOWS AND FRIENDS.YOUR EFFORT WILL BE APPRECIATED.

Next

Search All MCQS

Just for Free

Advertise Your Business



Tutors And Students!

A new Service on behalf of Almcqs is ready and has been started ,where Tutors and Students will connect for online tuitions and home tuitions as well.If you are not registered ,please register yourself.Both students and teachers as well as parents can register from this website or from tutoring website.

×

YouTube Channel of Almcqs.com

Almcqs is an educational and informative channel.It is a channel of multiple interests. It includes mcqs ,lessons, information, awareness,creations,creative entertainment ,DIY projects and much more. Continue to visit the channel to see video updates.The most important educational outcomes - knowledge, understanding, judgment and problem solving are the features of multiple choice questions.

Our recent members





Member Id: 196
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 ZAiN UL ABADIN CH
Registered on:  Thu 09-Jun-22
location: SARGODHA Pakistan

Member Id: 195
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 Nafees Ahmed
Registered on:  Thu 09-Jun-22
location: Sargodha Pakistan

Member Id: 2
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 Tahir Mahmood Khokhar
Registered on:  Thu 09-Jun-22
location: sargodha Pakistan



Total Registered Members=(279)




Member Id: 280
No Profile Photo to show
 Usman Tahir
Registered on:  Mon 16-May-22
location:  

Member Id: 279
No Profile Photo to show
 ALIABBAS Ali
Registered on:  Mon 16-May-22
location: Sargodha Pakistan

Member Id: 278
No Profile Photo to show
 Patricia Lopes De Al saffsafsafsa
Registered on:  Sun 21-Nov-21
location: JUIZ DE FORA Brazil

Member Id: 277
No Profile Photo to show
 Jovelyn Renacia
Registered on:  Fri 15-Oct-21
location:  Pakistan

Member Id: 276
No Profile Photo to show
 uzair tanveer
Registered on:  Tue 17-Aug-21
location: sargodha Pakistan

Member Id: 275
No Profile Photo to show
 love love
Registered on:  Sun 01-Aug-21
location: usa Algeria

Member Id: 274
No Profile Photo to show
 uswah hassan raza hassan
Registered on:  Thu 27-May-21
location: SARGODGA Pakistan

Member Id: 273
No Profile Photo to show
 Fizza ilyas Ilyas
Registered on:  Tue 04-May-21
location: Sargodha Pakistan

Member Id: 272
No Profile Photo to show
 Nida Ijaz Tahir Mehmood
Registered on:  Tue 04-May-21
location: Sargodha Pakistan

Member Id: 271
No Profile Photo to show
 Mahnoor Mahnoor
Registered on:  Tue 04-May-21
location: sargodha Pakistan

Member Id: 270
No Profile Photo to show
 ahmad malik
Registered on:  Tue 04-May-21
location:  

Member Id: 269
No Profile Photo to show
 Balaaj miran Balaaj miran
Registered on:  Tue 04-May-21
location: Sargodha Pakistan

Member Id: 268
No Profile Photo to show
 Meerab Hassan Naeem Hassan
Registered on:  Tue 04-May-21
location: Sargodha Pakistan

Member Id: 267
No Profile Photo to show
 musab musab
Registered on:  Sun 04-Apr-21
location: sargodha Pakistan

Member Id: 266
No Profile Photo to show
 Haseeb Ullah Haseeb
Registered on:  Tue 16-Feb-21
location: Sargodha Pakistan


Recently uploaded MCQs



Our Top 4 Members

Rubab from Lahore uploaded 671 mcqs.
Salmanuddin from Dir lower uploaded 667 mcqs.
zainab from Sargodha uploaded 406 mcqs.
Abdullah Sufyan from sargodha uploaded 351 mcqs.

Total MCQs=(2465)

Note: Some MCQs have already been deleted. All the irrelevant and below standard MCQs will be deleted later.


MCQ Number= 2474
Dated: Wed 09-Sep-20       Subject:General Science (VII)
___________ can also happen if too much untreated swage gets into streams.
(A): Eutrophication   
(B): Titration
(C): Electrolysis   
(D): ignor this option
     Answer:A



MCQ Number= 2473
Dated: Wed 09-Sep-20       Subject:General Science (VII)
Phosphorus is used in making ____________.
(A): Pots   
(B): Pencils
(C): Roots   
(D): ignor this option
     Answer:C



MCQ Number= 2472
Dated: Wed 09-Sep-20       Subject:General Science (VII)
____________ contains nitrogen, phosphorus and potassium.
(A): KNP   
(B): NPK
(C): DNA   
(D): ignor this option
     Answer:B



MCQ Number= 2471
Dated: Wed 09-Sep-20       Subject:General Science (VII)
Dried seabird dropping are an excellent source of ____________.
(A): Phosphate   
(B): Nitrate
(C): Calcium   
(D): ignor this option
     Answer:A



MCQ Number= 2470
Dated: Wed 09-Sep-20       Subject:General Science (VII)
The most common artificial fertilizers is ___________ fertilizers.
(A): PNK   
(B): KNP
(C): NPK   
(D): ignor this option
     Answer:C



MCQ Number= 2469
Dated: Wed 09-Sep-20       Subject:General Science (VII)
______________ is used for making flowers and fruit.
(A): Nitrogen   
(B): Potassium
(C): Phosphorus   
(D): ignor this option
     Answer:B



MCQ Number= 2468
Dated: Wed 09-Sep-20       Subject:General Science (VII)
Nitrogen is used for making new _____________ (protein)
(A): Plant Tissue   
(B): Flowers
(C): Fruits   
(D): ignor this option
     Answer:A



MCQ Number= 2467
Dated: Wed 09-Sep-20       Subject:General Science (VII)
__________ reacts with water or sunlight by growing towards them.
(A): Plants   
(B): Animals
(C): Humans   
(D): ignor this option
     Answer:A



MCQ Number= 2466
Dated: Wed 09-Sep-20       Subject:General Science (VII)
The planets of the Solar system orbit the Son at __________ speed.
(A): No   
(B): Equal
(C): Constant   
(D): ignor this option
     Answer:C



MCQ Number= 2465
Dated: Wed 09-Sep-20       Subject:General Science (VII)
If time = 1 hour ; Distance = 100 km than speed = ______________
(A): 100 h   
(B): 100 km / h
(C):  100 km   
(D): ignor this option
     Answer:B




Almcqs:Online directory of MCQs