Almcqs.com

Online Directory of Multiple Choice Questions

MESSAGE IN PICTURES

contact@almcqs.com

THIS SPACE IS FOR YOUR BUSINESS AD

Place Ad in Image/picture or html format

Mail: contact@almcqs.com

ALL STUDENTS & TUTORS ARE INVITED TO UPLOAD AND DOWNLOAD MCQs FOR THEIR CLASSFELLOWS AND FRIENDS.YOUR EFFORT WILL BE APPRECIATED.

Next

Search All MCQS

Just for Free

Advertise Your Business


Our recent members



Member Id: 196
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 ZAiN UL ABADIN CH
Registered on:  Thu 09-Jun-22
location: SARGODHA Pakistan

Member Id: 195
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 Nafees Ahmed
Registered on:  Thu 09-Jun-22
location: Sargodha Pakistan

Member Id: 2
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 Tahir Mahmood Khokhar
Registered on:  Tue 20-Feb-24
location: sargodha Pakistan



Total Registered Members=(287)


Only Featured Members Remain on this Frontpage.All the following members are randomly shown.




Member Id: 246
No Profile Photo to show
 Asma shehzad Khalid
Registered on:  Thu 16-Jul-20
location: Pakistan Pakistan

Member Id: 47
No Profile Photo to show
 Muhammad Faisal Khan
Registered on:  Mon 01-Jul-19
location: Peshawar Pakistan

Member Id: 164
No Profile Photo to show
 Ahmer ali Tahir mahmood
Registered on:  Thu 22-Aug-19
location: Sargodha Pakistan

Member Id: 270
No Profile Photo to show
 ahmad malik
Registered on:  Tue 04-May-21
location:  

Member Id: 130
No Profile Photo to show
 Karar Hayder Jaffri
Registered on:  Wed 07-Aug-19
location: Islamabad Pakistan

Member Id: 52
No Profile Photo to show
 Ayisha Safdar
Registered on:  Mon 01-Jul-19
location: Karachi Pakistan

Member Id: 192
No Profile Photo to show
 Abdur Rehman Khokhar
Registered on:  Wed 17-Jun-20
location:  Pakistan

Member Id: 190
No Profile Photo to show
 Raja Muhammad Bashir Raja
Registered on:  Thu 06-Feb-20
location: Sargodha Pakistan

Member Id: 217
No Profile Photo to show
 muhammad zubair muhammad
Registered on:  Thu 25-Jun-20
location: islamabad Pakistan

Member Id: 136
No Profile Photo to show
 irshad khan irshad
Registered on:  Wed 07-Aug-19
location: peshawar Pakistan

Member Id: 43
No Profile Photo to show
 Mohsin Khoso
Registered on:  Mon 01-Jul-19
location: Hyderabad Pakistan

Member Id: 162
No Profile Photo to show
 Sultan Mian
Registered on:  Mon 12-Aug-19
location: Shah Jamal Pakistan

Member Id: 107
No Profile Photo to show
 syed aun syed aun
Registered on:  Tue 06-Aug-19
location: lahore Pakistan

Member Id: 88
No Profile Photo to show
 Muhammad Ahmad Akhtar
Registered on:  Mon 08-Jul-19
location: Dera ismail khan Pakistan

Member Id: 268
No Profile Photo to show
 Meerab Hassan Naeem Hassan
Registered on:  Tue 04-May-21
location: Sargodha Pakistan


Recently uploaded MCQs

Our Top 4 Members

Rubab from Lahore uploaded 671 mcqs.
Salmanuddin from Dir lower uploaded 667 mcqs.
zainab from Sargodha uploaded 406 mcqs.
Abdullah Sufyan from sargodha uploaded 351 mcqs.

Total MCQs=(2465)

Note: Some MCQs have already been deleted. All the irrelevant and below standard MCQs will be deleted later.


MCQ Number= 1694
Dated: Sun 18-Aug-19       Subject:Chemistry (BA/BSc)
Lunar caustic is ...
(A):  AgCl   
(B): AgNO3
(C): KNO3    
(D): NaOH
     Answer:B



MCQ Number= 428
Dated: Sun 14-Jul-19       Subject:Science  (VIII)
the chracters which are pass from parents to offspring......
(A): inheritable chracters   
(B): non inheritable chracters
(C): enviromental chracters   
(D):  natural chracter
     Answer:A



MCQ Number= 1047
Dated: Tue 13-Aug-19       Subject:Physics (XII)
The direction of electric field Intensity is
(A):  Along the direction of charge   
(B):  Perpendicular to the direction of force
(C):  Along the direction of force   
(D):  None of these
     Answer:C



MCQ Number= 2127
Dated: Sun 03-Nov-19       Subject:Physics (XII)
A charged particle moving in a magnetic field experiences a resultant force
(A):  In the direction of field   
(B):  In the opposite direction of field
(C):  In the direction perpendicular to both the field and its motion   
(D):  In the opposite direction to its motion
     Answer:C



MCQ Number= 1406
Dated: Thu 15-Aug-19       Subject:Chemistry (XII)
Total number of d-electron in an atom of atomic no 26 is....
(A):  7   
(B): 4
(C): 6    
(D): 5
     Answer:C



MCQ Number= 528
Dated: Tue 16-Jul-19       Subject:Physics (X)
In Pakistan, alternating current oscillates every second
(A):  50 times   
(B):  30 times
(C): 40 times   
(D): 60 times
     Answer:A



MCQ Number= 155
Dated: Wed 10-Jul-19       Subject:Computer (X)
____________ is a collection of elements of same type.
(A): Variable   
(B): Array
(C): Loop   
(D): All of above
     Answer:B



MCQ Number= 1591
Dated: Sun 18-Aug-19       Subject:Chemistry (XII)
Which property is same in elements of same group of elements...
(A):  Ionizatio potential   
(B): Electronegativity
(C): Electron affinity    
(D): Number of valence electron
     Answer:D



MCQ Number= 2338
Dated: Wed 09-Sep-20       Subject:General Science (VII)
Very little _________are formed naturally on Earth.
(A): Copper   
(B): Iron
(C): Sodium   
(D): Zinc
     Answer:B



MCQ Number= 2144
Dated: Sun 03-Nov-19       Subject:Physics (XII)
Electric potential on a grid is
(A):  Positive   
(B):  Negative
(C): Zero    
(D):  None of these
     Answer:B

Almcqs:Online directory of MCQs