Almcqs.com

Online Directory of Multiple Choice Questions

MESSAGE IN PICTURES

contact@almcqs.com

THIS SPACE IS FOR YOUR BUSINESS AD

Place Ad in Image/picture or html format

Mail: contact@almcqs.com

ALL STUDENTS & TUTORS ARE INVITED TO UPLOAD AND DOWNLOAD MCQs FOR THEIR CLASSFELLOWS AND FRIENDS.YOUR EFFORT WILL BE APPRECIATED.

Next

Search All MCQS

Just for Free

Advertise Your Business


Our recent members



Member Id: 196
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 ZAiN UL ABADIN CH
Registered on:  Thu 09-Jun-22
location: SARGODHA Pakistan

Member Id: 195
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 Nafees Ahmed
Registered on:  Thu 09-Jun-22
location: Sargodha Pakistan

Member Id: 2
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 Tahir Mahmood Khokhar
Registered on:  Mon 08-Apr-24
location: sargodha Pakistan



Total Registered Members=(290)


Only Featured Members Remain on this Frontpage.All the following members are randomly shown.




Member Id: 117
No Profile Photo to show
 Zain Amir M Amir
Registered on:  Tue 06-Aug-19
location:  

Member Id: 286
No Profile Photo to show
 Ali Mahmood
Registered on:  Tue 23-May-23
location:  Pakistan

Member Id: 83
No Profile Photo to show
 Sajeel Ahmad Sajeel
Registered on:  Wed 03-Jul-19
location: Uch Sharif Pakistan

Member Id: 132
No Profile Photo to show
 Hmd Khan
Registered on:  Wed 07-Aug-19
location: Peshawar Pakistan

Member Id: 178
No Profile Photo to show
 Yasir Mughal
Registered on:  Sun 10-Nov-19
location: Islamabad Pakistan

Member Id: 208
No Profile Photo to show
 Jazib Ali
Registered on:  Thu 25-Jun-20
location: Jampur Pakistan

Member Id: 263
No Profile Photo to show
 Shaheer Ahmed khan
Registered on:  Tue 22-Dec-20
location: Karachi Pakistan

Member Id: 182
No Profile Photo to show
 Ahsan Saeed
Registered on:  Mon 11-Nov-19
location: Lodhran Pakistan

Member Id: 122
No Profile Photo to show
 Talha Gulzar
Registered on:  Sun 27-Oct-19
location: Lahore Pakistan

Member Id: 66
No Profile Photo to show
 Abiha Rajpoot
Registered on:  Tue 02-Jul-19
location: Islamabad Pakistan

Member Id: 255
No Profile Photo to show
 MUHAMMAD Insaf Butt
Registered on:  Fri 18-Dec-20
location: Rawalpindi Pakistan

Member Id: 148
No Profile Photo to show
 Noor Khan
Registered on:  Thu 08-Aug-19
location:  

Member Id: 211
No Profile Photo to show
 Laraib Riaz
Registered on:  Thu 25-Jun-20
location: Mirpur AK Pakistan

Member Id: 163
No Profile Photo to show
 Talha Qurban Talha
Registered on:  Tue 20-Aug-19
location:  

Member Id: 30
No Profile Photo to show
 Ayesha Malik
Registered on:  Sun 30-Jun-19
location: Rawalpindi 


Recently uploaded MCQs

Our Top 4 Members

Rubab from Lahore uploaded 671 mcqs.
Salmanuddin from Dir lower uploaded 667 mcqs.
zainab from Sargodha uploaded 406 mcqs.
Abdullah Sufyan from sargodha uploaded 351 mcqs.

Total MCQs=(2465)

Note: Some MCQs have already been deleted. All the irrelevant and below standard MCQs will be deleted later.


MCQ Number= 537
Dated: Wed 24-Jul-19       Subject:English (X)
He lost his job __________ he was often late.
(A):  While   
(B):  Because
(C):  Or    
(D):  Since
     Answer:B



MCQ Number= 1114
Dated: Wed 14-Aug-19       Subject:Maths (VIII)
4. The square root 0.0081 is:
(A):  0.009   
(B):  0.9
(C):  0.0009   
(D):  0.09
     Answer:D



MCQ Number= 2473
Dated: Wed 09-Sep-20       Subject:General Science (VII)
Phosphorus is used in making ____________.
(A): Pots   
(B): Pencils
(C): Roots   
(D): ignor this option
     Answer:C



MCQ Number= 1713
Dated: Sun 18-Aug-19       Subject:Chemistry (XII)
Organic compounds contain .........as an essential element.
(A):  Nitrogen   
(B): Carbon
(C): Oxygen    
(D): Hydrogen
     Answer:B



MCQ Number= 1481
Dated: Sat 17-Aug-19       Subject:history (VIII)
Muhammad Ali Jinnah joined Muslim League in 1913 and became its president in _________.\r\n
(A):  1935   
(B):  1933
(C):  1930   
(D):  1939
     Answer:B



MCQ Number= 988
Dated: Tue 13-Aug-19       Subject:Science (VIII)
Which one of the following will glow when a small current passes through them?
(A):  Transistor   
(B):  Microchips
(C):  Inductors   
(D):  Light-emitting diodes
     Answer:A



MCQ Number= 890
Dated: Sat 10-Aug-19       Subject:Biology (XII)
Alveloi are absent in..?
(A):  Fishes   
(B): Amphibian
(C): Mammals    
(D): Birds
     Answer:D



MCQ Number= 2277
Dated: Wed 02-Sep-20       Subject:Science (VII)
A ????.can be used to control the flow of current in a circuit
(A): Resistor    
(B): Ammeter
(C): Voltmeter   
(D): None of these
     Answer:A



MCQ Number= 2291
Dated: Wed 02-Sep-20       Subject:Science (VII)
Burning of fuel is a type of ???????. energy.
(A): Heat   
(B): Chemical
(C): Kinetic   
(D): Sound
     Answer:A



MCQ Number= 2458
Dated: Wed 09-Sep-20       Subject:General Science (VII)
How fast the speed of something is changing is called ___________.
(A): Acceleration   
(B): Gravity
(C): Force   
(D): ignor this option
     Answer:A

Almcqs:Online directory of MCQs