Almcqs.com

Online Directory of Multiple Choice Questions

MESSAGE IN PICTURES

contact@almcqs.com

THIS SPACE IS FOR YOUR BUSINESS AD

Place Ad in Image/picture or html format

Mail: contact@almcqs.com

ALL STUDENTS & TUTORS ARE INVITED TO UPLOAD AND DOWNLOAD MCQs FOR THEIR CLASSFELLOWS AND FRIENDS.YOUR EFFORT WILL BE APPRECIATED.

Next

Search All MCQS

Just for Free

Advertise Your Business


Our recent members



Member Id: 196
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 ZAiN UL ABADIN CH
Registered on:  Thu 09-Jun-22
location: SARGODHA Pakistan

Member Id: 195
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 Nafees Ahmed
Registered on:  Thu 09-Jun-22
location: Sargodha Pakistan

Member Id: 2
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 Tahir Mahmood Khokhar
Registered on:  Mon 08-Apr-24
location: sargodha Pakistan



Total Registered Members=(290)


Only Featured Members Remain on this Frontpage.All the following members are randomly shown.




Member Id: 41
No Profile Photo to show
 Sana Ameer
Registered on:  Mon 01-Jul-19
location: Multan Pakistan

Member Id: 88
No Profile Photo to show
 Muhammad Ahmad Akhtar
Registered on:  Mon 08-Jul-19
location: Dera ismail khan Pakistan

Member Id: 66
No Profile Photo to show
 Abiha Rajpoot
Registered on:  Tue 02-Jul-19
location: Islamabad Pakistan

Member Id: 151
No Profile Photo to show
 Abdul Raffay Muhammad Bashir
Registered on:  Thu 08-Aug-19
location: Karachi Pakistan

Member Id: 144
No Profile Photo to show
 Zahoor Akbar
Registered on:  Thu 08-Aug-19
location: Sargodha 

Member Id: 199
No Profile Photo to show
 Khalid Khalid
Registered on:  Wed 24-Jun-20
location: Mingora Pakistan

Member Id: 219
No Profile Photo to show
 faisal bashir
Registered on:  Fri 26-Jun-20
location: lahore Pakistan

Member Id: 231
No Profile Photo to show
 M Usman Jamil
Registered on:  Sat 27-Jun-20
location: Khudian Khas Pakistan

Member Id: 269
No Profile Photo to show
 Balaaj miran Balaaj miran
Registered on:  Tue 04-May-21
location: Sargodha Pakistan

Member Id: 147
No Profile Photo to show
 hamad khan Nadan
Registered on:  Thu 08-Aug-19
location: swabi 

Member Id: 281
No Profile Photo to show
 Waseem Javed
Registered on:  Wed 27-Jul-22
location: Kohat Pakistan

Member Id: 25
No Profile Photo to show
 Amna illyas
Registered on:  Sun 30-Jun-19
location: Faisalabad Pakistan

Member Id: 8
No Profile Photo to show
 zainab lali
Registered on:  Fri 03-Jul-20
location: Sargodha Pakistan

Member Id: 24
No Profile Photo to show
 Wahaj Imdad
Registered on:  Sun 30-Jun-19
location: Gujranwala Pakistan

Member Id: 182
No Profile Photo to show
 Ahsan Saeed
Registered on:  Mon 11-Nov-19
location: Lodhran Pakistan


Recently uploaded MCQs

Our Top 4 Members

Rubab from Lahore uploaded 671 mcqs.
Salmanuddin from Dir lower uploaded 667 mcqs.
zainab from Sargodha uploaded 406 mcqs.
Abdullah Sufyan from sargodha uploaded 351 mcqs.

Total MCQs=(2465)

Note: Some MCQs have already been deleted. All the irrelevant and below standard MCQs will be deleted later.


MCQ Number= 2379
Dated: Wed 09-Sep-20       Subject:General Science (VII)
__________ ore huge lumps of rocks and ice that also orbit the sun.
(A): Comets   
(B): Meteorites
(C): Asteriods   
(D): Stars
     Answer:A



MCQ Number= 1297
Dated: Wed 14-Aug-19       Subject:Computer (VIII)
How many programming languages are there?\r\n
(A):  Just one   
(B):  100
(C):  More then 1500   
(D):  500
     Answer:C



MCQ Number= 1076
Dated: Tue 13-Aug-19       Subject:Biology (XII)
Anti coden of AUG will be....
(A):  TAC   
(B): UAC
(C): AUG    
(D): CCA
     Answer:B



MCQ Number= 2341
Dated: Wed 09-Sep-20       Subject:General Science (VII)
There are stages to extract metals from their ores.
(A): Two   
(B): One
(C): Three   
(D): Five
     Answer:A



MCQ Number= 447
Dated: Sun 14-Jul-19       Subject:Physics (X)
SI unit of current is;
(A):  joule   
(B):  ampere
(C): kilogram   
(D): neuton
     Answer:B



MCQ Number= 2120
Dated: Sun 03-Nov-19       Subject:Physics (XII)
Magnetic flux of force through an area is called
(A):  Magnetic field   
(B):  Magnetic flux
(C):  Magnetic induction   
(D):  Electric flux
     Answer:B



MCQ Number= 1449
Dated: Fri 16-Aug-19       Subject:Chemistry (XII)
Molecular orbital are filled with the avaliable electron according to ....
(A):  Hunds rule   
(B): Pauli exclusion principle
(C): Aufbau principle    
(D): All of the above
     Answer:D



MCQ Number= 1069
Dated: Tue 13-Aug-19       Subject:Biology (XII)
Which of the following dosease is due to the point mutation...
(A):  Down syndrome   
(B): Kline filter syndrome
(C): Phenylketonuria    
(D): Turner syndrome
     Answer:C



MCQ Number= 2442
Dated: Wed 09-Sep-20       Subject:General Science (VII)
One aircraft take off can burn thousands of Kg of fuel and produce tones of ____________.
(A): Oxygen   
(B): CO2
(C): H2   
(D): Nitrogen
     Answer:B



MCQ Number= 564
Dated: Sat 27-Jul-19       Subject:English (VIII)
A man is known by the ________ he keeps.
(A):  Dress   
(B):  Company
(C):  School   
(D):  Education
     Answer:B

Almcqs:Online directory of MCQs