Almcqs.com

Online Directory of Multiple Choice Questions

MESSAGE IN PICTURES

contact@almcqs.com

THIS SPACE IS FOR YOUR BUSINESS AD

Place Ad in Image/picture or html format

Mail: contact@almcqs.com

ALL STUDENTS & TUTORS ARE INVITED TO UPLOAD AND DOWNLOAD MCQs FOR THEIR CLASSFELLOWS AND FRIENDS.YOUR EFFORT WILL BE APPRECIATED.

Next

Search All MCQS

Just for Free

Advertise Your Business


Our recent members



Member Id: 196
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 ZAiN UL ABADIN CH
Registered on:  Thu 09-Jun-22
location: SARGODHA Pakistan

Member Id: 195
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 Nafees Ahmed
Registered on:  Thu 09-Jun-22
location: Sargodha Pakistan

Member Id: 2
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 Tahir Mahmood Khokhar
Registered on:  Tue 20-Feb-24
location: sargodha Pakistan



Total Registered Members=(287)


Only Featured Members Remain on this Frontpage.All the following members are randomly shown.




Member Id: 119
No Profile Photo to show
 Hussain Shah gilani
Registered on:  Wed 07-Aug-19
location: Fad Pakistan

Member Id: 286
No Profile Photo to show
 Ali Mahmood
Registered on:  Tue 23-May-23
location:  Pakistan

Member Id: 105
No Profile Photo to show
 zohaib uddin
Registered on:  Tue 06-Aug-19
location: rawalpindi Pakistan

Member Id: 238
No Profile Photo to show
 Muhammad Awais Akhtar
Registered on:  Mon 29-Jun-20
location: Gujranwala Pakistan

Member Id: 231
No Profile Photo to show
 M Usman Jamil
Registered on:  Sat 27-Jun-20
location: Khudian Khas Pakistan

Member Id: 118
No Profile Photo to show
 farhan babar
Registered on:  Tue 06-Aug-19
location: malakand Pakistan

Member Id: 256
No Profile Photo to show
 Obaid Ahmad Khalil
Registered on:  Fri 18-Dec-20
location: Peshawar Pakistan

Member Id: 183
No Profile Photo to show
 Ahsan Ali
Registered on:  Mon 11-Nov-19
location: Haripur Pakistan

Member Id: 69
No Profile Photo to show
 Ashra Ameen
Registered on:  Tue 02-Jul-19
location: Lahore Pakistan

Member Id: 280
No Profile Photo to show
 Usman Tahir
Registered on:  Mon 16-May-22
location:  

Member Id: 21
No Profile Photo to show
 M Harris
Registered on:  Sun 30-Jun-19
location: swabi 

Member Id: 60
No Profile Photo to show
 Usama Usama
Registered on:  Tue 02-Jul-19
location: Wah Pakistan

Member Id: 210
No Profile Photo to show
 Rustam ali Ali
Registered on:  Thu 25-Jun-20
location: Skardu Pakistan

Member Id: 130
No Profile Photo to show
 Karar Hayder Jaffri
Registered on:  Wed 07-Aug-19
location: Islamabad Pakistan

Member Id: 12
No Profile Photo to show
 Sadia Saleem
Registered on:  Sat 29-Jun-19
location: Lahore Pakistan


Recently uploaded MCQs

Our Top 4 Members

Rubab from Lahore uploaded 671 mcqs.
Salmanuddin from Dir lower uploaded 667 mcqs.
zainab from Sargodha uploaded 406 mcqs.
Abdullah Sufyan from sargodha uploaded 351 mcqs.

Total MCQs=(2465)

Note: Some MCQs have already been deleted. All the irrelevant and below standard MCQs will be deleted later.


MCQ Number= 1477
Dated: Sat 17-Aug-19       Subject:history (VIII)
The railway system of India was the __________ largest in the world. \r\n
(A):  Third   
(B):  Fifth
(C):  sixth   
(D):  Fourth
     Answer:D



MCQ Number= 2225
Dated: Wed 02-Sep-20       Subject:Science (VII)
As a new baby grows more cells must be made this happens by the process of
(A): Fertilization    
(B): Cell division
(C): Cloning    
(D): Selective breeding
     Answer:B



MCQ Number= 2130
Dated: Sun 03-Nov-19       Subject:Physics (XII)
The electric force can
(A):  Change the speed of particle   
(B):  Cannot change the speed
(C):  Has no effect   
(D):  All of these
     Answer:A



MCQ Number= 1645
Dated: Sun 18-Aug-19       Subject:Chemistry (XII)
The chemical formula of bleaching powder is .
(A):  CaCl2   
(B):  CaOCl
(C): Ca(OCl)Cl    
(D): NaHCO3
     Answer:C



MCQ Number= 2037
Dated: Sun 03-Nov-19       Subject:Physics (XII)
The wounded wire over an insulating cylinder of rheostat made of
(A):  Silver   
(B):  Gold
(C):  Maganese   
(D):  Maganin
     Answer:D



MCQ Number= 177
Dated: Thu 11-Jul-19       Subject:Computer (X)
To move cursor at the start of current line _______ key used.
(A): CTRL   
(B): HOME
(C): DEL   
(D): TAB
     Answer:B



MCQ Number= 480
Dated: Sun 14-Jul-19       Subject:Physics (XII)
the momentum of a photon of frequency f is:
(A):  hf/c   
(B):  c/hf
(C):  hc/f   
(D):  f/hc
     Answer:A



MCQ Number= 1565
Dated: Sun 18-Aug-19       Subject:Physics (XII)
Aluminum is an Excellent
(A):  Conductor   
(B): Insulators
(C): Semi-conductor   
(D):  Diode
     Answer:A



MCQ Number= 1548
Dated: Sat 17-Aug-19       Subject:Chemistry (XII)
Heat is...
(A):  Not a property of a system    
(B): Property of a system
(C): State function    
(D):  None of the above
     Answer:A



MCQ Number= 1778
Dated: Tue 20-Aug-19       Subject:Chemistry (XII)
The other name of picric acid is...
(A):  Tri nitro anilne    
(B): Trinitrotoluene
(C): Yellow acid    
(D): 2,4,6-tri nitro phenol
     Answer:D

Almcqs:Online directory of MCQs