Almcqs.com

Online Directory of Multiple Choice Questions

MESSAGE IN PICTURES

contact@almcqs.com

THIS SPACE IS FOR YOUR BUSINESS AD

Place Ad in Image/picture or html format

Mail: contact@almcqs.com

ALL STUDENTS & TUTORS ARE INVITED TO UPLOAD AND DOWNLOAD MCQs FOR THEIR CLASSFELLOWS AND FRIENDS.YOUR EFFORT WILL BE APPRECIATED.

Next

Search All MCQS

Just for Free

Advertise Your Business


Our recent members



Member Id: 196
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 ZAiN UL ABADIN CH
Registered on:  Thu 09-Jun-22
location: SARGODHA Pakistan

Member Id: 195
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 Nafees Ahmed
Registered on:  Thu 09-Jun-22
location: Sargodha Pakistan

Member Id: 2
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 Tahir Mahmood Khokhar
Registered on:  Mon 08-Apr-24
location: sargodha Pakistan



Total Registered Members=(290)


Only Featured Members Remain on this Frontpage.All the following members are randomly shown.




Member Id: 205
No Profile Photo to show
 Muhammad Waqas Muhammad Ameen
Registered on:  Thu 25-Jun-20
location: Gujranwala Pakistan

Member Id: 53
No Profile Photo to show
 Nimra Anjum Arain
Registered on:  Mon 01-Jul-19
location: Bhiria road 

Member Id: 19
No Profile Photo to show
 Imad alam
Registered on:  Sat 29-Jun-19
location: mingora Pakistan

Member Id: 282
No Profile Photo to show
 Saad Ali
Registered on:  Wed 19-Oct-22
location: Sargodha 

Member Id: 272
No Profile Photo to show
 Nida Ijaz Tahir Mehmood
Registered on:  Tue 04-May-21
location: Sargodha Pakistan

Member Id: 63
No Profile Photo to show
 komal veerji
Registered on:  Tue 02-Jul-19
location: Karachi Pakistan

Member Id: 8
No Profile Photo to show
 zainab lali
Registered on:  Fri 03-Jul-20
location: Sargodha Pakistan

Member Id: 277
No Profile Photo to show
 Jovelyn Renacia
Registered on:  Fri 15-Oct-21
location:  Pakistan

Member Id: 144
No Profile Photo to show
 Zahoor Akbar
Registered on:  Thu 08-Aug-19
location: Sargodha 

Member Id: 287
No Profile Photo to show
 Tahir Mahmood
Registered on:  Tue 19-Mar-24
location: sargodha Pakistan

Member Id: 177
No Profile Photo to show
 Hubdar Ali Bozdar
Registered on:  Sun 10-Nov-19
location: Pakistan Pakistan

Member Id: 163
No Profile Photo to show
 Talha Qurban Talha
Registered on:  Tue 20-Aug-19
location:  

Member Id: 45
No Profile Photo to show
 Sonia Khan
Registered on:  Mon 01-Jul-19
location: Karachi Pakistan

Member Id: 158
No Profile Photo to show
 Daniyal Aziz Aziz
Registered on:  Fri 09-Aug-19
location: Rawalpindi Pakistan

Member Id: 179
No Profile Photo to show
 Muhammad Abdullah
Registered on:  Sun 10-Nov-19
location: Gujranwala Pakistan


Recently uploaded MCQs

Our Top 4 Members

Rubab from Lahore uploaded 671 mcqs.
Salmanuddin from Dir lower uploaded 667 mcqs.
zainab from Sargodha uploaded 406 mcqs.
Abdullah Sufyan from sargodha uploaded 351 mcqs.

Total MCQs=(2465)

Note: Some MCQs have already been deleted. All the irrelevant and below standard MCQs will be deleted later.


MCQ Number= 498
Dated: Sun 14-Jul-19       Subject:Physics (X)
The potential difference across a circuit component can be measured by;
(A):  Barometer   
(B): Voltmeter
(C): Ammeter   
(D):  Galvanometer
     Answer:B



MCQ Number= 442
Dated: Sun 14-Jul-19       Subject:Physics (X)
Which provides a safe route for the current to flow through, if the live wire touches the metal casing.
(A):  Earthwire   
(B):  None
(C):  live wire   
(D): neutral
     Answer:A



MCQ Number= 1624
Dated: Sun 18-Aug-19       Subject:Chemistry (XII)
The outer most orbital of alkali metal is....
(A): p orbital   
(B): d orbital
(C): f orbital    
(D): s orbital
     Answer:D



MCQ Number= 1251
Dated: Wed 14-Aug-19       Subject:geography (VIII)
Which region has an Oasis?\r\n
(A):  Tundra   
(B):  Desert
(C):  Rain forest   
(D):  Monsoon
     Answer:B



MCQ Number= 845
Dated: Tue 06-Aug-19       Subject:English (X)
what is the antonym of\"expand\"
(A):  congest   
(B):  conclude
(C):  condense   
(D):  convert
     Answer:C



MCQ Number= 196
Dated: Fri 12-Jul-19       Subject:English (X)
Their ancestors killed a member of our family.The word \"ancestors\" mean.........
(A): relatives   
(B): forefathers
(C): successors   
(D): off spring
     Answer:B



MCQ Number= 807
Dated: Mon 29-Jul-19       Subject:Biology (X)
Which one of the followings is correct sequence of underground stem for vegetative propagation?
(A):  suckers, rhizomes, corms, stem tubers, bulbs   
(B):  suckers, bulbs, rhizomes, stem tubers, corms
(C):  bulbs, rhizomes, stem tubers, corms, suckers   
(D):  bulbs, corms, rhizomes, stem tubers, suckers
     Answer:D



MCQ Number= 2473
Dated: Wed 09-Sep-20       Subject:General Science (VII)
Phosphorus is used in making ____________.
(A): Pots   
(B): Pencils
(C): Roots   
(D): ignor this option
     Answer:C



MCQ Number= 2092
Dated: Sun 03-Nov-19       Subject:Physics (XII)
The terminal voltage in the presence of the current would be
(A):  Less than the emf by Ir   
(B):  Greater than emf by Ir
(C):  Equal to emf by Ir   
(D):  Zero
     Answer:A



MCQ Number= 1594
Dated: Sun 18-Aug-19       Subject:Chemistry (XII)
Which of the following has maximum ionization potential....
(A):  Mg   
(B): Al
(C): Na    
(D): K
     Answer:A

Almcqs:Online directory of MCQs