Almcqs.com

Online Directory of Multiple Choice Questions

MESSAGE IN PICTURES

contact@almcqs.com

THIS SPACE IS FOR YOUR BUSINESS AD

Place Ad in Image/picture or html format

Mail: contact@almcqs.com

ALL STUDENTS & TUTORS ARE INVITED TO UPLOAD AND DOWNLOAD MCQs FOR THEIR CLASSFELLOWS AND FRIENDS.YOUR EFFORT WILL BE APPRECIATED.

Next

Search All MCQS

Just for Free

Advertise Your Business


Our recent members



Member Id: 196
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 ZAiN UL ABADIN CH
Registered on:  Thu 09-Jun-22
location: SARGODHA Pakistan

Member Id: 195
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 Nafees Ahmed
Registered on:  Thu 09-Jun-22
location: Sargodha Pakistan

Member Id: 2
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 Tahir Mahmood Khokhar
Registered on:  Tue 20-Feb-24
location: sargodha Pakistan



Total Registered Members=(287)


Only Featured Members Remain on this Frontpage.All the following members are randomly shown.




Member Id: 251
No Profile Photo to show
 Muhammad Azeem Azeem
Registered on:  Thu 16-Jul-20
location: Peshawar 

Member Id: 206
No Profile Photo to show
 Doulat Valasai
Registered on:  Thu 25-Jun-20
location: Hyderabad Pakistan

Member Id: 162
No Profile Photo to show
 Sultan Mian
Registered on:  Mon 12-Aug-19
location: Shah Jamal Pakistan

Member Id: 95
No Profile Photo to show
 Yasir Hussain Yasir
Registered on:  Mon 05-Aug-19
location: mardan Pakistan

Member Id: 30
No Profile Photo to show
 Ayesha Malik
Registered on:  Sun 30-Jun-19
location: Rawalpindi 

Member Id: 156
No Profile Photo to show
 Khan Soomro
Registered on:  Thu 08-Aug-19
location: Thull Pakistan

Member Id: 64
No Profile Photo to show
 Madan Kachhi
Registered on:  Tue 02-Jul-19
location: Kunri Pakistan

Member Id: 143
No Profile Photo to show
 Arbaz Arbaz bashir
Registered on:  Thu 08-Aug-19
location: Lahore Pakistan

Member Id: 13
No Profile Photo to show
 Awais Mukhtiar
Registered on:  Sat 29-Jun-19
location: Muzaffar garh Pakistan

Member Id: 125
No Profile Photo to show
 Nawaz Nawaz
Registered on:  Wed 07-Aug-19
location: Wah cantt Pakistan

Member Id: 261
No Profile Photo to show
 Muhammad Tufail khan
Registered on:  Sun 20-Dec-20
location: lahore Pakistan

Member Id: 253
No Profile Photo to show
 hendrapebriyasha kntl
Registered on:  Sat 05-Sep-20
location: Dry Prong Indonesia

Member Id: 15
No Profile Photo to show
 Abdullah Butt
Registered on:  Sat 29-Jun-19
location: Lahore Pakistan

Member Id: 184
No Profile Photo to show
 M idrees Idreesmalik
Registered on:  Mon 11-Nov-19
location: Prova Pakistan

Member Id: 213
No Profile Photo to show
 Muhammad Waqqas Waqqas
Registered on:  Thu 16-Jul-20
location: Islambad Pakistan


Recently uploaded MCQs

Our Top 4 Members

Rubab from Lahore uploaded 671 mcqs.
Salmanuddin from Dir lower uploaded 667 mcqs.
zainab from Sargodha uploaded 406 mcqs.
Abdullah Sufyan from sargodha uploaded 351 mcqs.

Total MCQs=(2465)

Note: Some MCQs have already been deleted. All the irrelevant and below standard MCQs will be deleted later.


MCQ Number= 2100
Dated: Sun 03-Nov-19       Subject:Physics (XII)
If the resistance of 500 have fourth band of silver colour then its upper maximum resistance will be
(A):  600   
(B): 550
(C): 450    
(D):  400
     Answer:B



MCQ Number= 74
Dated: Tue 02-Jul-19       Subject:Biology (IX)
Viruses are not classified in any kingdom because
(A): They are too poorly understood   
(B): They are too small
(C): They are not considered organisms   
(D): None
     Answer:C



MCQ Number= 1942
Dated: Sat 02-Nov-19       Subject:Physics (XII)
Electrostatic force as compared to the gravitational force is
(A):  Very weak   
(B):  Very strong
(C):  Equal   
(D):  Half of gravitational field
     Answer:B



MCQ Number= 2282
Dated: Wed 02-Sep-20       Subject:Science (VII)
The Alternating current is also called
(A): DC   
(B): FC
(C): HC   
(D): AC
     Answer:D



MCQ Number= 780
Dated: Mon 29-Jul-19       Subject:Biology (X)
Under unfavorable conditions, amoebae form hard walls around them is called:
(A):  buds   
(B):  spores
(C):  cysts   
(D):  halves
     Answer:C



MCQ Number= 1610
Dated: Sun 18-Aug-19       Subject:Chemistry (XII)
Hydrogen at the time of its generation during chemical reaction os in the forn of atomic state is called...
(A):  Ionic hydrogen   
(B):  Nascent hydrogen
(C): Atomic hydrogen    
(D): None
     Answer:B



MCQ Number= 496
Dated: Sun 14-Jul-19       Subject:Chemistry (X)
Carbon monoxide is harmful to us because:
(A):  it makes the blood coagulate   
(B):  it damages lungs tissues
(C):  it paralyses the lungs   
(D): It reduces oxygen carrying ability of haemoglobin
     Answer:D



MCQ Number= 1720
Dated: Tue 20-Aug-19       Subject:Chemistry (X)
Photosynthesis process produces
(A):  Starch   
(B):  Cellulose
(C):  Sucrose   
(D):  Gulcose
     Answer:D



MCQ Number= 1899
Dated: Sat 02-Nov-19       Subject:Physics (XII)
The electric field line are _______ in case of two identical point charges by certain distance
(A):  Curved   
(B):  Straight
(C):  Circular   
(D):  None of these
     Answer:A



MCQ Number= 797
Dated: Mon 29-Jul-19       Subject:Biology (X)
Function of seed coat is:
(A):  It protects embryo from mechanical injury and from drying   
(B):  It does not protect the embryo from mechanical injury
(C):  It spoils the taste of fruit   
(D):  It dries the fruit / embryo
     Answer:A

Almcqs:Online directory of MCQs