Almcqs.com

Online Directory of Multiple Choice Questions

MESSAGE IN PICTURES

contact@almcqs.com

THIS SPACE IS FOR YOUR BUSINESS AD

Place Ad in Image/picture or html format

Mail: contact@almcqs.com

ALL STUDENTS & TUTORS ARE INVITED TO UPLOAD AND DOWNLOAD MCQs FOR THEIR CLASSFELLOWS AND FRIENDS.YOUR EFFORT WILL BE APPRECIATED.

Next

Search All MCQS

Just for Free

Advertise Your Business


Our recent members



Member Id: 196
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 ZAiN UL ABADIN CH
Registered on:  Thu 09-Jun-22
location: SARGODHA Pakistan

Member Id: 195
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 Nafees Ahmed
Registered on:  Thu 09-Jun-22
location: Sargodha Pakistan

Member Id: 2
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 Tahir Mahmood Khokhar
Registered on:  Tue 20-Feb-24
location: sargodha Pakistan



Total Registered Members=(287)


Only Featured Members Remain on this Frontpage.All the following members are randomly shown.




Member Id: 22
No Profile Photo to show
 Kinza Arshad Malik Arshad Mehmood
Registered on:  Sat 29-Jun-19
location: Rawalpindi Pakistan

Member Id: 175
No Profile Photo to show
 Fareed Ahmed Larik
Registered on:  Sun 10-Nov-19
location: Khairpur mirs Pakistan

Member Id: 212
No Profile Photo to show
 rabia rehman
Registered on:  Thu 25-Jun-20
location: JHELUM Pakistan

Member Id: 263
No Profile Photo to show
 Shaheer Ahmed khan
Registered on:  Tue 22-Dec-20
location: Karachi Pakistan

Member Id: 80
No Profile Photo to show
 noor us sabah SABAH
Registered on:  Wed 03-Jul-19
location:  

Member Id: 187
No Profile Photo to show
 sinon x x
Registered on:  Sun 01-Dec-19
location: asas Canada

Member Id: 121
No Profile Photo to show
 ali wasim
Registered on:  Wed 07-Aug-19
location: karachi Pakistan

Member Id: 55
No Profile Photo to show
 Rafia Nudrat
Registered on:  Mon 01-Jul-19
location: Sargodha Pakistan

Member Id: 64
No Profile Photo to show
 Madan Kachhi
Registered on:  Tue 02-Jul-19
location: Kunri Pakistan

Member Id: 214
No Profile Photo to show
 ALI RAZA AKHTAR SHAMIM AKHTAR
Registered on:  Thu 25-Jun-20
location: KARACHI Pakistan

Member Id: 84
No Profile Photo to show
 Dia Kumari
Registered on:  Wed 03-Jul-19
location: Hyderabad Pakistan

Member Id: 275
No Profile Photo to show
 love love
Registered on:  Sun 01-Aug-21
location: usa Algeria

Member Id: 221
No Profile Photo to show
 Muhammad Furhan
Registered on:  Fri 26-Jun-20
location: Chichawatni Pakistan

Member Id: 124
No Profile Photo to show
 Azmat Khan
Registered on:  Wed 07-Aug-19
location: Mansehra Pakistan

Member Id: 281
No Profile Photo to show
 Waseem Javed
Registered on:  Wed 27-Jul-22
location: Kohat Pakistan


Recently uploaded MCQs

Our Top 4 Members

Rubab from Lahore uploaded 671 mcqs.
Salmanuddin from Dir lower uploaded 667 mcqs.
zainab from Sargodha uploaded 406 mcqs.
Abdullah Sufyan from sargodha uploaded 351 mcqs.

Total MCQs=(2465)

Note: Some MCQs have already been deleted. All the irrelevant and below standard MCQs will be deleted later.


MCQ Number= 1448
Dated: Fri 16-Aug-19       Subject:Chemistry (XII)
The covalent radius of Cl atom is....
(A):  99.4 pm   
(B): 176.7 pm
(C):  35 pm   
(D): 98.7 pm
     Answer:A



MCQ Number= 1369
Dated: Wed 14-Aug-19       Subject:Chemistry (XII)
Neutron was discovered by....
(A):  Chadwick   
(B): Bohor
(C): Rutherford    
(D): Plank
     Answer:A



MCQ Number= 2375
Dated: Wed 09-Sep-20       Subject:General Science (VII)
In ___________ Galieo saw with his telescope four moons orbiting the planet Jupiter.
(A): 1710   
(B): 1810
(C): 1510   
(D): 1610
     Answer:D



MCQ Number= 2361
Dated: Wed 09-Sep-20       Subject:General Science (VII)
The bigger the ________, the greater the forces due to gravity.
(A): Distance   
(B): Weight
(C): Force   
(D): Mass
     Answer:D



MCQ Number= 428
Dated: Sun 14-Jul-19       Subject:Science  (VIII)
the chracters which are pass from parents to offspring......
(A): inheritable chracters   
(B): non inheritable chracters
(C): enviromental chracters   
(D):  natural chracter
     Answer:A



MCQ Number= 813
Dated: Mon 29-Jul-19       Subject:Biology (X)
The units of androecium are:
(A):  Carpels   
(B):  Stamens
(C):  Petals   
(D):  Sepals
     Answer:B



MCQ Number= 2039
Dated: Sun 03-Nov-19       Subject:Physics (XII)
If there is no forth band located in the resistor then its tolerance would be
(A):  10%   
(B):  5%
(C):  20%   
(D):  25%
     Answer:C



MCQ Number= 790
Dated: Mon 29-Jul-19       Subject:Computer (VIII)
Internet is the example of_________.
(A):  LAN   
(B):  MAN
(C):  WAN   
(D):  All
     Answer:C



MCQ Number= 1787
Dated: Fri 23-Aug-19       Subject:Chemistry (XII)
Free redical are specie of organic ions that have ...
(A):  Positive cjarge   
(B): Negative charge
(C): Odd electron    
(D): No charge
     Answer:C



MCQ Number= 589
Dated: Sat 27-Jul-19       Subject:Science (VIII)
The first manmade object in the space was
(A):  V-2 rocket   
(B):  Satellites
(C):  Orbiters   
(D):  Landers
     Answer:A

Almcqs:Online directory of MCQs