Almcqs.com

Online Directory of Multiple Choice Questions

MESSAGE IN PICTURES

contact@almcqs.com

THIS SPACE IS FOR YOUR BUSINESS AD

Place Ad in Image/picture or html format

Mail: contact@almcqs.com

ALL STUDENTS & TUTORS ARE INVITED TO UPLOAD AND DOWNLOAD MCQs FOR THEIR CLASSFELLOWS AND FRIENDS.YOUR EFFORT WILL BE APPRECIATED.

Next

Search All MCQS

Just for Free

Advertise Your Business


Our recent members



Member Id: 196
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 ZAiN UL ABADIN CH
Registered on:  Thu 09-Jun-22
location: SARGODHA Pakistan

Member Id: 195
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 Nafees Ahmed
Registered on:  Thu 09-Jun-22
location: Sargodha Pakistan

Member Id: 2
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 Tahir Mahmood Khokhar
Registered on:  Tue 20-Feb-24
location: sargodha Pakistan



Total Registered Members=(287)


Only Featured Members Remain on this Frontpage.All the following members are randomly shown.




Member Id: 161
No Profile Photo to show
 Mohammad Raza Manekia
Registered on:  Sat 10-Aug-19
location: Karachi Pakistan

Member Id: 5
No Profile Photo to show
 Sher afzal khan Khan
Registered on:  Sat 15-Jun-19
location: Karachi Pakistan

Member Id: 96
No Profile Photo to show
 Mohammad Bilal Bilal khan
Registered on:  Mon 05-Aug-19
location: Charsadda Pakistan

Member Id: 279
No Profile Photo to show
 ALIABBAS Ali
Registered on:  Mon 16-May-22
location: Sargodha Pakistan

Member Id: 163
No Profile Photo to show
 Talha Qurban Talha
Registered on:  Tue 20-Aug-19
location:  

Member Id: 215
No Profile Photo to show
 Nafees Qayyum Abdul Qayyum Azad
Registered on:  Thu 25-Jun-20
location: Muzaffarabad Pakistan

Member Id: 200
No Profile Photo to show
 Rana Zubair Khalil Zubair Khalil
Registered on:  Thu 25-Jun-20
location: Sargodha Pakistan

Member Id: 277
No Profile Photo to show
 Jovelyn Renacia
Registered on:  Fri 15-Oct-21
location:  Pakistan

Member Id: 188
No Profile Photo to show
 Shamshad Ali
Registered on:  Tue 10-Dec-19
location: Sargodha Pakistan

Member Id: 29
No Profile Photo to show
 Syed Abubakr Syed
Registered on:  Sun 30-Jun-19
location: Peshawar Pakistan

Member Id: 100
No Profile Photo to show
 Waseem Waseem sajjad
Registered on:  Mon 05-Aug-19
location: Toba tek singh Pakistan

Member Id: 261
No Profile Photo to show
 Muhammad Tufail khan
Registered on:  Sun 20-Dec-20
location: lahore Pakistan

Member Id: 260
No Profile Photo to show
 Abdul Rehman
Registered on:  Sun 20-Dec-20
location: Taxila Pakistan

Member Id: 254
No Profile Photo to show
 Hasnain khan Tahir mehmood
Registered on:  Tue 10-Nov-20
location: Sargodha pakistan Pakistan

Member Id: 262
No Profile Photo to show
 Irfan Ali
Registered on:  Mon 21-Dec-20
location: Peahawar Pakistan


Recently uploaded MCQs

Our Top 4 Members

Rubab from Lahore uploaded 671 mcqs.
Salmanuddin from Dir lower uploaded 667 mcqs.
zainab from Sargodha uploaded 406 mcqs.
Abdullah Sufyan from sargodha uploaded 351 mcqs.

Total MCQs=(2465)

Note: Some MCQs have already been deleted. All the irrelevant and below standard MCQs will be deleted later.


MCQ Number= 413
Dated: Sun 14-Jul-19       Subject:Chemistry (X)
Which vitamin is fat soluble?
(A):  K   
(B):  E
(C):  All   
(D):  A
     Answer:C



MCQ Number= 176
Dated: Thu 11-Jul-19       Subject:Computer (X)
____________ command is used to REDO in word.
(A): CTRL+Z   
(B): CTRL+Y
(C): CTRL+D   
(D): CTRL+S
     Answer:B



MCQ Number= 825
Dated: Mon 29-Jul-19       Subject:Computer (VIII)
MAN stands for:
(A):  Main area network   
(B):  Mobile area network
(C):  Municipal area network   
(D):  Metropolitan area network
     Answer:D



MCQ Number= 1772
Dated: Tue 20-Aug-19       Subject:Chemistry (XII)
Benzene is an aromatic compound obtained from ...
(A):  Petrol    
(B): Coal
(C): Coal tar    
(D): Pitch
     Answer:C



MCQ Number= 240
Dated: Sun 14-Jul-19       Subject:Chemistry (X)
Which one is not the characteristic of an acid?
(A): truns blue litmus to red   
(B): have bitter taste and feel slippery to touch
(C): corrosive in concentrated form   
(D): their aqueous solution conduct electric current
     Answer:C



MCQ Number= 752
Dated: Sun 28-Jul-19       Subject:Biology (X)
A type of skeleton which completely surrounds the body as a protective encasement is called
(A):  exoskeleton   
(B):  elastic skeleton
(C):  endo-skeleton   
(D):  hydrostatic skeleton
     Answer:A



MCQ Number= 751
Dated: Sun 28-Jul-19       Subject:Computer (VIII)
Which is a powerful computer that facilities the whole network by providing variety of service to the computer or device connected to the network?
(A):  Server   
(B):  Client
(C):  Pc   
(D):  Laptop
     Answer:A



MCQ Number= 654
Dated: Sun 28-Jul-19       Subject:Biology (X)
In order to find how does Plasmodium get in human blood, which scientist suggest hypothesis first?
(A):  A. F. A King   
(B):  Aristotle
(C):  Ronald RQSS   
(D):  Laveran
     Answer:A



MCQ Number= 750
Dated: Sun 28-Jul-19       Subject:Biology (X)
Bone is primarily composed of:
(A):  calcium and phosphate   
(B):  magnesium
(C):  mercury   
(D):  aluminum
     Answer:A



MCQ Number= 1400
Dated: Wed 14-Aug-19       Subject:Chemistry (XII)
In 1913 Mosley used the x rays to determine ....
(A):  Relative atomic mass   
(B): Avegadro number
(C): Atomic number    
(D): Mass number
     Answer:B

Almcqs:Online directory of MCQs